How do Sarr and Schade compare?

Schade has more season points (45 vs 2), Schade is more owned (14.2% vs 0.5%), Schade has the higher Start rate (89% vs 0%), Schade has more Bonus (6 vs 0), but Sarr has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.60).

Sarr

3 stats won

Schade

25 stats won

Who wins more stats: Sarr or Schade?

Schade wins 25 of 28 stats

Schade wins 25 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: Sarr 3.

Points
Sarr: 2Schade: 45
xGI (6 gw)
Sarr: 0.00Schade: 0.25
Price
Sarr: £6.2mSchade: £6.2m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionSarrSchade
Price & ownership02
Playing time04
Recent form15
Season totals06
Set pieces00
Bonus04
Fixtures10
FPL ranks14
Total325

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Sarr: Points 2, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 6, Mins (6 gw) 3, DC (6 gw) 0.3, Upcoming FDR 3.00. Schade: Points 45, xGI (6 gw) 0.25, BPS 161, Mins (6 gw) 70, DC (6 gw) 5.5, Upcoming FDR 3.60.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Schade leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatSarrSchade
Price

6.2m

6.2m

Ownership

0.5%−13.7% vs best

14.2%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−18.0% vs best

18.0%(best)

Availability

0% · Groin injury - Expected back 8 Nov

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Schade leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatSarrSchade
Starts

0−8 vs best

8(best)

Start rate

0%−89% vs best

89%(best)

Minutes (season)

15−672 vs best

687(best)

Avg minutes

2−74 vs best

76(best)

Who has better recent form?

Schade leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatSarrSchade
Mins (6 gw)

3−67 vs best

70(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00−0.22 vs best

0.22(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.00−0.02 vs best

0.02(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.00−0.25 vs best

0.25(best)

DC (6 gw)

0.33−5.17 vs best

5.50(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.03(best)

1.16+1.13 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Schade leads 6 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatSarrSchade
Points

2−43 vs best

45(best)

Goals

0−3 vs best

3(best)

Assists

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Total xG

0.00−2.12 vs best

2.12(best)

Total xA

0.01−0.33 vs best

0.34(best)

DC (season)

2−54 vs best

56(best)

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatSarrSchade
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

2nd choice

2nd choice

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Schade leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatSarrSchade
BPS

6−155 vs best

161(best)

BPS (6 gw)

1.0−15.5 vs best

16.5(best)

Bonus

0−6 vs best

6(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−0.5 vs best

0.5(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Sarr leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatSarrSchade
Next 5 GWs

LIV

(H)

10

COV

(A)

11

HUL

(H)

12

CHE

(A)

13

AVL

(A)

14

BHA

(A)

10

EVE

(H)

11

MUN

(A)

12

ARS

(H)

13

MCI

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.00(best)

3.60+0.60 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Schade leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatSarrSchade
Form

0.2

189th MID · 385th overall

1.5(best)

109th MID · 242nd overall

ICT index

0.3

212th MID · 440th overall

41.5(best)

35th MID · 55th overall

Selected

78th MID

237th overall

9th MID(best)

28th overall

Points per game

1.0

210th MID · 430th overall

5.0(best)

16th MID · 40th overall

Cost rank

38th MID(best)

56th overall

41st MID

60th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • SarrCRY

    1. CRY v LIV home, gameweek 10: 0.99 projected goals, 15% clean sheet chance
    2. CRY v COV away, gameweek 11: 1.18 projected goals, 25% clean sheet chance
  • SchadeBRE

    1. BRE v BHA away, gameweek 10: 1.17 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
    2. BRE v EVE home, gameweek 11: 1.53 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Schade (BRE) 2.7 projected team goals, Sarr (CRY) 2.2 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Sarr±0.0Sarr: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Schade+0.9Schade: 3 goals from 2.12 xG (+0.9)

Schade has 0.9 more goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Sarr±0.0Sarr: 0 assists from 0.01 xA (±0.0)
  • Schade+1.7Schade: 2 assists from 0.34 xA (+1.7)

Schade has 1.7 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Sarr · 2 pts100% from appearances

  • Schade · 45 pts35% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceSarrSchade
Appearances216
Goals015
Assists06
Clean sheets03
Bonus06
Deductions0−1
Total245

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • SarrNo games
  • Schade2.0(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Sarr1.0(2)
  • Schade4.3(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • SarrNo games
  • Schade8.0(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Sarr1.0(1)
  • Schade3.4(5)

Away

  • Sarr1.0(1)
  • Schade7.0(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Schade 7.0 points per game, Sarr 1.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Sarr0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 3 CRY goals

  • Schade31%

    3 goals and 2 assists of 16 BRE goals

Schade is involved in 31% of BRE's goals, against 0% for Sarr.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Sarr0 of 9 full games

    2 × 1–59, 7 × Didn't play

  • Schade4 of 9 full games

    4 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Sarr0.0
  • Schade159.4

Creativity

  • Sarr0.6
  • Schade52.3

Threat

  • Sarr2.0
  • Schade203.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Sarr's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Schade's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Sarr−2.2k2.2k out45 in
  • Schade−61.2k73.7k out12.6k in

Managers are selling all of them; Sarr the least (−2.2k net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Sarr 0.3 points per £m (205th), Schade 7.3 points per £m (7th). Median 2.5.
  • Sarr
  • Schade

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Schade 30, Sarr 2.

How far ahead is Sarr? Above zero Sarr leads; below, Schade.

Schade is 28 points ahead of Sarr over these gameweeks. Schade's was 28 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Sarr, gameweek 4: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes
    Schade, gameweek 4: 15 points v BOU away, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Sarr, gameweek 5: 1 points v LEE away, 8 minutes
    Schade, gameweek 5: 9 points v CHE home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Sarr, gameweek 6: 1 points v NFO home, 7 minutes
    Schade, gameweek 6: 1 points v AVL away, 51 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Sarr, gameweek 7: 0 points v BHA away, 0 minutes
    Schade, gameweek 7: 0 points v LIV home, 45 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Sarr, gameweek 8: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutes
    Schade, gameweek 8: 2 points v HUL away, 61 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Sarr, gameweek 9: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutes
    Schade, gameweek 9: 3 points v NFO home, 83 minutes

Sarr: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Schade: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWSarrSchade
4015
519
611
700
802
903

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWSarrSchade
4090
5890
6751
7045
8061
9083

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWSarrSchade
40.000.21
50.000.54
60.000.41
70.000.00
80.000.19
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWSarrSchade
40.000.10
50.010.02
60.000.01
70.000.01
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWSarrSchade
40.000.31
50.010.56
60.000.42
70.000.01
80.000.19
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWSarrSchade
404
507
624
705
806
907

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWSarrSchade
402
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWSarrSchade
400
502
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWSarrSchade
40.7%3.5%
50.6%7.8%
60.7%16.5%
70.6%13.5%
80.6%15.2%
90.6%15.0%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWSarrSchade
4£6.3m£6.0m
5£6.2m£6.1m
6£6.2m£6.2m
7£6.2m£6.2m
8£6.2m£6.2m
9£6.2m£6.2m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWSarrSchade
4——
50.0%23.5%
60.0%20.6%
70.0%16.0%
80.0%21.1%
90.0%18.0%