How do Eze and Sarr compare?
Eze has more season points (8 vs 2), Eze is more owned (1.1% vs 0.5%), Eze has the higher Start rate (22% vs 0%), but Sarr has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.20).
Who wins more stats: Eze or Sarr?
Eze wins 22 of 26 stats
Eze wins 22 of the 26 stats with an outright best. Others: Sarr 4.
- Points
- Eze: 8Sarr: 2
- xGI (6 gw)
- Eze: 0.04Sarr: 0.00
- Price
- Eze: £6.2mSarr: £6.2m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Eze | Sarr |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 4 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 1 | 1 |
| Bonus | 2 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 4 | 1 |
| Total | 22 | 4 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Eze leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Eze | Sarr |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 6.2m | 6.2m |
| Ownership | 1.1%(best) | 0.5%−0.6% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.1%(best) | 0.0%−0.1% vs best |
| Availability | Available | 0% · Groin injury - Expected back 8 Nov |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Eze leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Eze | Sarr |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 2(best) | 0−2 vs best |
| Start rate | 22%(best) | 0%−22% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 209(best) | 15−194 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 23(best) | 2−21 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Eze leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Eze | Sarr |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 25(best) | 3−22 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.01(best) | 0.00−0.01 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.03(best) | 0.00−0.03 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.04(best) | 0.00−0.04 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.67(best) | 0.33−0.34 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.26+0.23 vs best | 0.03(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Eze leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Eze | Sarr |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 8(best) | 2−6 vs best |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.09(best) | 0.00−0.09 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.25(best) | 0.01−0.24 vs best |
| DC (season) | 9(best) | 2−7 vs best |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Split
| Stat | Eze | Sarr |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | 3rd choice(best) | — |
| Penalties | — | 2nd choice(best) |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Eze leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Eze | Sarr |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 32(best) | 6−26 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 3.7(best) | 1.0−2.7 vs best |
| Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Sarr leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Eze | Sarr |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | HUL (H) 10 NEW (A) 11 MCI (H) 12 BRE (A) 13 TOT (A) 14 | LIV (H) 10 COV (A) 11 HUL (H) 12 CHE (A) 13 AVL (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.20+0.20 vs best | 3.00(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Eze leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Eze | Sarr |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 1.0(best) 137th MID · 289th overall | 0.2 189th MID · 385th overall |
| ICT index | 6.3(best) 161st MID · 342nd overall | 0.3 212th MID · 440th overall |
| Selected | 55th MID(best) 168th overall | 77th MID 236th overall |
| Points per game | 1.3(best) 160th MID · 339th overall | 1.0 210th MID · 430th overall |
| Cost rank | 39th MID 57th overall | 38th MID(best) 56th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
EzeARS
- ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
- ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
SarrCRY
- CRY v LIV home, gameweek 10: 1.00 projected goals, 15% clean sheet chance
- CRY v COV away, gameweek 11: 1.18 projected goals, 25% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Eze (ARS) 4.6 projected team goals, Sarr (CRY) 2.2 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Eze−0.1Eze: 0 goals from 0.09 xG (−0.1)
- Sarr±0.0Sarr: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Eze−0.3Eze: 0 assists from 0.25 xA (−0.3)
- Sarr±0.0Sarr: 0 assists from 0.01 xA (±0.0)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Eze · 8 pts88% from appearances
Sarr · 2 pts100% from appearances
| Source | Eze | Sarr |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 7 | 2 |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 0 |
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 8 | 2 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Eze1.0(2)
- SarrNo games
Medium (FDR 3)
- Eze1.7(3)
- Sarr1.0(2)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Eze1.0(1)
- SarrNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Eze2.0(2)
- Sarr1.0(1)
Away
- Eze1.0(4)
- Sarr1.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Eze 1.0 points per game, Sarr 1.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Eze0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 9 ARS goals
Sarr0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 3 CRY goals
Eze is involved in 0% of ARS's goals, against 0% for Sarr.
Who is a rotation risk?
Eze0 of 9 full games
1 × 60–89, 5 × 1–59, 3 × Didn't play
Sarr0 of 9 full games
2 × 1–59, 7 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Eze4.2
- Sarr0.0
Creativity
- Eze24.0
- Sarr0.6
Threat
- Eze37.0
- Sarr2.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Eze's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Sarr's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Eze−2.5k4.1k out1.6k in
- Sarr−2.1k2.1k out43 in
Managers are selling all of them; Sarr the least (−2.1k net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Eze
- Sarr
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Eze, gameweek 4: 1 points v SUN away, 9 minutesSarr, gameweek 4: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutesGW 5
Eze, gameweek 5: 1 points v BHA away, 17 minutesSarr, gameweek 5: 1 points v LEE away, 8 minutesGW 6
Eze, gameweek 6: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutesSarr, gameweek 6: 1 points v NFO home, 7 minutesGW 7
Eze, gameweek 7: 1 points v NFO away, 45 minutesSarr, gameweek 7: 0 points v BHA away, 0 minutesGW 8
Eze, gameweek 8: 3 points v EVE home, 79 minutesSarr, gameweek 8: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutesGW 9
Eze, gameweek 9: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutesSarr, gameweek 9: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutes
Eze: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Sarr: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Eze | Sarr |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 1 | 1 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 3 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Eze | Sarr |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 9 | 0 |
| 5 | 17 | 8 |
| 6 | 0 | 7 |
| 7 | 45 | 0 |
| 8 | 79 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Eze | Sarr |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Eze | Sarr |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.15 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Eze | Sarr |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.20 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Eze | Sarr |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 2 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 4 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Eze | Sarr |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Eze | Sarr |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Eze | Sarr |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.2% | 0.7% |
| 5 | 1.0% | 0.6% |
| 6 | 1.1% | 0.7% |
| 7 | 1.0% | 0.6% |
| 8 | 1.1% | 0.6% |
| 9 | 1.2% | 0.6% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Eze | Sarr |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.3m | £6.3m |
| 5 | £6.3m | £6.2m |
| 6 | £6.2m | £6.2m |
| 7 | £6.2m | £6.2m |
| 8 | £6.2m | £6.2m |
| 9 | £6.2m | £6.2m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Eze | Sarr |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 0.1% | 0.0% |

