How do Rayan and Schade compare?

Schade has more season points (45 vs 28), Schade is more owned (14.3% vs 2.3%), Schade is cheaper (6.2m vs 6.3m), Rayan has the higher Start rate (100% vs 89%), Schade has more Bonus (6 vs 0), but Rayan has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.60).

Rayan

17 stats won

Schade

13 stats won

Who wins more stats: Rayan or Schade?

Rayan wins 17 of 30 stats

Rayan wins 17 of the 30 stats with an outright best. Others: Schade 13.

Points
Rayan: 28Schade: 45
xGI (6 gw)
Rayan: 0.43Schade: 0.25
Price
Rayan: £6.3mSchade: £6.2m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionRayanSchade
Price & ownership12
Playing time40
Recent form60
Season totals24
Set pieces01
Bonus04
Fixtures10
FPL ranks32
Total1713

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Rayan: Points 28, xGI (6 gw) 0.43, BPS 98, Mins (6 gw) 87, DC (6 gw) 6.7, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Schade: Points 45, xGI (6 gw) 0.25, BPS 161, Mins (6 gw) 70, DC (6 gw) 5.5, Upcoming FDR 3.60.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Schade leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatRayanSchade
Price

6.3m(best)

6.2m−0.1m vs best

Ownership

2.3%−12.0% vs best

14.3%(best)

Top 10k ownership

2.2%−15.8% vs best

18.0%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Rayan leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatRayanSchade
Starts

9(best)

8−1 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

89%−11% vs best

Minutes (season)

789(best)

687−102 vs best

Avg minutes

88(best)

76−12 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Rayan leads 6 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatRayanSchade
Mins (6 gw)

87(best)

70−17 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.33(best)

0.22−0.11 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.10(best)

0.02−0.08 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.43(best)

0.25−0.18 vs best

DC (6 gw)

6.67(best)

5.50−1.17 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.79(best)

1.16+0.37 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Schade leads 4 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatRayanSchade
Points

28−17 vs best

45(best)

Goals

1−2 vs best

3(best)

Assists

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Total xG

2.49(best)

2.12−0.37 vs best

Total xA

0.64(best)

0.34−0.30 vs best

DC (season)

48−8 vs best

56(best)

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Schade leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatRayanSchade
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

2nd choice(best)

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Schade leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatRayanSchade
BPS

98−63 vs best

161(best)

BPS (6 gw)

12.8−3.7 vs best

16.5(best)

Bonus

0−6 vs best

6(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−0.5 vs best

0.5(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Rayan leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatRayanSchade
Next 5 GWs

IPS

(A)

10

NFO

(H)

11

FUL

(A)

12

BHA

(H)

13

HUL

(H)

14

BHA

(A)

10

EVE

(H)

11

MUN

(A)

12

ARS

(H)

13

MCI

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80(best)

3.60+0.80 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Rayan leads 3 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatRayanSchade
Form

4.5(best)

20th MID · 52nd overall

1.5

109th MID · 242nd overall

ICT index

47.1(best)

27th MID · 38th overall

41.5

35th MID · 55th overall

Selected

41st MID

123rd overall

9th MID(best)

28th overall

Points per game

3.1

61st MID · 151st overall

5.0(best)

16th MID · 40th overall

Cost rank

33rd MID(best)

49th overall

41st MID

60th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • RayanBOU

    1. BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
    2. BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance
  • SchadeBRE

    1. BRE v BHA away, gameweek 10: 1.17 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
    2. BRE v EVE home, gameweek 11: 1.53 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Rayan (BOU) 3.1 projected team goals, Schade (BRE) 2.7 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Rayan−1.5Rayan: 1 goals from 2.49 xG (−1.5)
  • Schade+0.9Schade: 3 goals from 2.12 xG (+0.9)

Rayan has 1.5 fewer goals than xG; Schade has 0.9 more goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Rayan−0.6Rayan: 0 assists from 0.64 xA (−0.6)
  • Schade+1.7Schade: 2 assists from 0.34 xA (+1.7)

Rayan has 0.6 fewer assists than xA; Schade has 1.7 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Rayan · 28 pts64% from appearances

  • Schade · 45 pts35% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceRayanSchade
Appearances1816
Goals515
Assists06
Clean sheets33
Defensive contribution20
Bonus06
Deductions0−1
Total2845

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Rayan3.0(1)
  • Schade2.0(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Rayan3.8(5)
  • Schade4.3(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Rayan2.0(3)
  • Schade8.0(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Schade 8.0 points per game, Rayan 2.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Rayan2.4(5)
  • Schade3.4(5)

Away

  • Rayan4.0(4)
  • Schade7.0(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Schade 7.0 points per game, Rayan 4.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Rayan7%

    1 goal and 0 assists of 14 BOU goals

  • Schade31%

    3 goals and 2 assists of 16 BRE goals

Schade is involved in 31% of BRE's goals, against 7% for Rayan.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Rayan3 of 9 full games

    3 × 90 minutes, 6 × 60–89

  • Schade4 of 9 full games

    4 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Rayan104.8
  • Schade159.4

Creativity

  • Rayan97.0
  • Schade52.3

Threat

  • Rayan268.0
  • Schade203.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Rayan's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Schade's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Rayan+8.3k4.9k out13.2k in
  • Schade−56.9k68.8k out11.9k in

Rayan has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+8.3k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Rayan 4.4 points per £m (58th), Schade 7.3 points per £m (7th). Median 2.5.
  • Rayan
  • Schade

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Schade 30, Rayan 22.

How far ahead is Rayan? Above zero Rayan leads; below, Schade.

Schade is 8 points ahead of Rayan over these gameweeks. Schade's was 20 (GW 5).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Rayan, gameweek 4: 2 points v BRE home, 81 minutes
    Schade, gameweek 4: 15 points v BOU away, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Rayan, gameweek 5: 2 points v LIV home, 87 minutes
    Schade, gameweek 5: 9 points v CHE home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Rayan, gameweek 6: 2 points v CHE away, 90 minutes
    Schade, gameweek 6: 1 points v AVL away, 51 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Rayan, gameweek 7: 3 points v SUN home, 88 minutes
    Schade, gameweek 7: 0 points v LIV home, 45 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Rayan, gameweek 8: 10 points v MUN away, 90 minutes
    Schade, gameweek 8: 2 points v HUL away, 61 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Rayan, gameweek 9: 3 points v LEE home, 87 minutes
    Schade, gameweek 9: 3 points v NFO home, 83 minutes

Rayan: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Schade: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWRayanSchade
4215
529
621
730
8102
933

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWRayanSchade
48190
58790
69051
78845
89061
98783

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWRayanSchade
40.390.21
50.000.54
60.270.41
70.390.00
80.910.19
90.050.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWRayanSchade
40.020.10
50.350.02
60.030.01
70.130.01
80.020.00
90.030.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWRayanSchade
40.410.31
50.350.56
60.300.42
70.520.01
80.930.19
90.080.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWRayanSchade
434
547
634
755
8176
987

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWRayanSchade
402
500
600
700
810
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWRayanSchade
400
502
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWRayanSchade
41.9%3.5%
51.6%7.8%
61.5%16.5%
71.5%13.5%
81.5%15.2%
92.3%15.0%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWRayanSchade
4£6.4m£6.0m
5£6.4m£6.1m
6£6.3m£6.2m
7£6.3m£6.2m
8£6.3m£6.2m
9£6.3m£6.2m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWRayanSchade
4——
50.1%23.5%
60.0%20.6%
70.0%16.0%
80.4%21.1%
92.2%18.0%