How do Perri and Petrović compare?

Petrović has more season points (28 vs 0), Petrović is more owned (3.1% vs 0.3%), Petrović has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), but Petrović has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).

Perri

2 stats won

Petrović

17 stats won

Who wins more stats: Perri or Petrović?

Petrović wins 17 of 19 stats

Petrović wins 17 of the 19 stats with an outright best. Others: Perri 2.

Points
Perri: 0Petrović: 28
Saves
Perri: 0Petrović: 16
Price
Perri: £4.5mPetrović: £4.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionPerriPetrović
Price & ownership02
Playing time04
Recent form11
Season totals03
Set pieces00
Bonus02
Fixtures01
FPL ranks14
Total217

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Perri: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00. Petrović: Points 28, Saves 16, Clean sheets 3, BPS 109, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 0.87.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Petrović leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatPerriPetrović
Price

4.5m

4.5m

Ownership

0.3%−2.8% vs best

3.1%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−1.9% vs best

1.9%(best)

Availability

0% · Has joined Torino on loan for the rest of the season

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Petrović leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatPerriPetrović
Starts

0−9 vs best

9(best)

Start rate

0%−100% vs best

100%(best)

Minutes (season)

0−810 vs best

810(best)

Avg minutes

0−90 vs best

90(best)

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatPerriPetrović
Mins (6 gw)

0−90 vs best

90(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

0.87+0.87 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Petrović leads 3 of 3
Who has scored more this season?
StatPerriPetrović
Points

0−28 vs best

28(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

Clean sheets

0−3 vs best

3(best)

Saves

0−16 vs best

16(best)

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatPerriPetrović
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Petrović leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatPerriPetrović
BPS

0−109 vs best

109(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−12.7 vs best

12.7(best)

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Petrović leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatPerriPetrović
Next 5 GWs

TOT

(H)

10

CHE

(A)

11

COV

(H)

12

MCI

(A)

13

IPS

(H)

14

IPS

(A)

10

NFO

(H)

11

FUL

(A)

12

BHA

(H)

13

HUL

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20+0.40 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Petrović leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatPerriPetrović
Form

0.0

62nd GK · 498th overall

4.8(best)

4th GK · 37th overall

ICT index

0.0

63rd GK · 540th overall

13.6(best)

19th GK · 254th overall

Selected

40th GK

306th overall

17th GK(best)

103rd overall

Points per game

0.0

63rd GK · 541st overall

3.1(best)

13th GK · 148th overall

Cost rank

31st GK(best)

445th overall

35th GK

467th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • PerriLEE

    1. LEE v TOT home, gameweek 10: 1.19 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. LEE v CHE away, gameweek 11: 0.96 projected goals, 20% clean sheet chance
  • PetrovićBOU

    1. BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
    2. BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Petrović (BOU) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Perri (LEE) 0.5 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Perri±0.0Perri: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
  • Petrović+3.0Petrović: 13 conceded from 10.00 xGC (+3.0)

Petrović has conceded 3.0 more than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Perri · 0 pts

  • Petrović · 28 pts51% from appearances

    −7 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourcePerriPetrović
Appearances018
Clean sheets012
Saves05
Deductions0−7
Total028

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • PerriNo games
  • Petrović6.0(1)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • PerriNo games
  • Petrović3.6(5)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • PerriNo games
  • Petrović1.3(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • PerriNo games
  • Petrović3.6(5)

Away

  • PerriNo games
  • Petrović2.5(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Perri

    No LEE goals yet in matches played

  • Petrović0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 14 BOU goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Perri0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Petrović9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Perri0.0
  • Petrović136.2

Creativity

  • Perri0.0
  • Petrović0.0

Threat

  • Perri0.0
  • Petrović0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Perri's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Petrović's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Perri−283283 out0 in
  • Petrović+7.4k2.5k out10.0k in

Petrović has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+7.4k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Petrović 6.2 points per £m (10th). Median 5.4.
  • Perri
  • Petrović

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Petrović 22, Perri 0.

How far ahead is Perri? Above zero Perri leads; below, Petrović.

Petrović is 22 points ahead of Perri over these gameweeks. Petrović's was 22 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Perri, gameweek 4: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutes
    Petrović, gameweek 4: 1 points v BRE home, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Perri, gameweek 5: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutes
    Petrović, gameweek 5: 2 points v LIV home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Perri, gameweek 6: 0 points v ARS away, 0 minutes
    Petrović, gameweek 6: 0 points v CHE away, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Perri, gameweek 7: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes
    Petrović, gameweek 7: 6 points v SUN home, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Perri, gameweek 8: 0 points v SUN away, 0 minutes
    Petrović, gameweek 8: 7 points v MUN away, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Perri, gameweek 9: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutes
    Petrović, gameweek 9: 6 points v LEE home, 90 minutes

Perri: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Petrović: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWPerriPetrović
401
502
600
706
807
906

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWPerriPetrović
4090
5090
6090
7090
8090
9090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWPerriPetrović
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWPerriPetrović
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWPerriPetrović
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWPerriPetrović
40.000.50
50.001.65
60.001.10
70.000.07
80.001.17
90.000.71

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWPerriPetrović
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWPerriPetrović
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWPerriPetrović
40.4%3.2%
50.3%3.0%
60.3%2.9%
70.3%2.8%
80.3%2.9%
90.3%3.0%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWPerriPetrović
4£4.5m£4.5m
5£4.5m£4.5m
6£4.5m£4.5m
7£4.5m£4.5m
8£4.5m£4.5m
9£4.5m£4.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWPerriPetrović
4——
50.0%2.0%
60.0%1.4%
70.0%1.4%
80.0%1.5%
90.0%1.9%