How do Benda and Perri compare?

Benda and Perri are level on season points (0), Perri is more owned (0.3% vs 0.1%), but Perri has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.20 vs 3.60).

Benda

0 stats won

Perri

4 stats won

Who wins more stats: Benda or Perri?

Perri wins 4 of 4 stats

Perri wins 4 of the 4 stats with an outright best. Others: Benda 0.

Points
Benda: 0Perri: 0
Saves
Benda: 0Perri: 0
Price
Benda: £4.5mPerri: £4.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionBendaPerri
Price & ownership01
Playing time00
Recent form00
Season totals00
Set pieces00
Bonus00
Fixtures01
FPL ranks02
Total04

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Benda: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00. Perri: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Perri leads 1 of 1
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatBendaPerri
Price

4.5m

4.5m

Ownership

0.1%−0.2% vs best

0.3%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

Available

0% · Has joined Torino on loan for the rest of the season

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

No outright winner
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatBendaPerri
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

0

0

Avg minutes

0

0

Who has better recent form?

No outright winner
Who has better recent form?
StatBendaPerri
Mins (6 gw)

0

0

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00

0.00

Who has scored more this season?

No outright winner
Who has scored more this season?
StatBendaPerri
Points

0

0

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

Clean sheets

0

0

Saves

0

0

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatBendaPerri
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

No outright winner
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatBendaPerri
BPS

0

0

BPS (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Perri leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatBendaPerri
Next 5 GWs

MCI

(H)

10

BOU

(A)

11

CHE

(H)

12

HUL

(A)

13

BHA

(H)

14

TOT

(H)

10

CHE

(A)

11

COV

(H)

12

MCI

(A)

13

IPS

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.60+0.40 vs best

3.20(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Perri leads 2 of 2
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatBendaPerri
Form

0.0

64th GK · 506th overall

0.0

62nd GK · 498th overall

ICT index

0.0

65th GK · 548th overall

0.0

63rd GK · 540th overall

Selected

55th GK

459th overall

40th GK(best)

306th overall

Points per game

0.0

65th GK · 549th overall

0.0

63rd GK · 541st overall

Cost rank

33rd GK

461st overall

31st GK(best)

445th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • BendaNFO

    1. NFO v MCI home, gameweek 10: 1.02 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
    2. NFO v BOU away, gameweek 11: 0.95 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
  • PerriLEE

    1. LEE v TOT home, gameweek 10: 1.19 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. LEE v CHE away, gameweek 11: 0.96 projected goals, 20% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Perri (LEE) 0.5 expected clean sheets, Benda (NFO) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Benda±0.0Benda: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
  • Perri±0.0Perri: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Benda · 0 pts

  • Perri · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceBendaPerri
Deductions00
Total00

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • BendaNo games
  • PerriNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • BendaNo games
  • PerriNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • BendaNo games
  • PerriNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • BendaNo games
  • PerriNo games

Away

  • BendaNo games
  • PerriNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Benda

    No NFO goals yet in matches played

  • Perri

    No LEE goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Benda0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Perri0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Benda0.0
  • Perri0.0

Creativity

  • Benda0.0
  • Perri0.0

Threat

  • Benda0.0
  • Perri0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Benda's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Perri's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Benda−4790 out43 in
  • Perri−284284 out0 in

Managers are selling all of them; Benda the least (−47 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: . Median 5.4.
  • Benda
  • Perri

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Benda 0, Perri 0.

How far ahead is Benda? Above zero Benda leads; below, Perri.

Benda and Perri are level over these gameweeks.

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Benda, gameweek 4: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 4: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Benda, gameweek 5: 0 points v COV home, 0 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 5: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Benda, gameweek 6: 0 points v CRY away, 0 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 6: 0 points v ARS away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Benda, gameweek 7: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 7: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Benda, gameweek 8: 0 points v IPS away, 0 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 8: 0 points v SUN away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Benda, gameweek 9: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 9: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutes

Benda: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Perri: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWBendaPerri
400
500
600
700
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWBendaPerri
400
500
600
700
800
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWBendaPerri
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWBendaPerri
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWBendaPerri
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWBendaPerri
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWBendaPerri
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWBendaPerri
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWBendaPerri
40.1%0.4%
50.1%0.3%
60.1%0.3%
70.1%0.3%
80.1%0.3%
90.1%0.3%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWBendaPerri
4£4.5m£4.5m
5£4.5m£4.5m
6£4.5m£4.5m
7£4.5m£4.5m
8£4.5m£4.5m
9£4.5m£4.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWBendaPerri
4——
50.0%0.0%
60.0%0.0%
70.0%0.0%
80.0%0.0%
90.0%0.0%