How do M.Bizot and Perri compare?

M.Bizot has more season points (1 vs 0), Perri is more owned (0.3% vs 0.1%), M.Bizot has the higher Start rate (11% vs 0%), but M.Bizot has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 3.20).

M.Bizot

11 stats won

Perri

2 stats won

Who wins more stats: M.Bizot or Perri?

M.Bizot wins 11 of 13 stats

M.Bizot wins 11 of the 13 stats with an outright best. Others: Perri 2.

Points
M.Bizot: 1Perri: 0
Saves
M.Bizot: 3Perri: 0
Price
M.Bizot: £4.5mPerri: £4.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionM.BizotPerri
Price & ownership01
Playing time40
Recent form00
Season totals20
Set pieces00
Bonus10
Fixtures10
FPL ranks31
Total112

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

M.Bizot: Points 1, Saves 3, Clean sheets 0, BPS 1, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00. Perri: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Perri leads 1 of 1
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatM.BizotPerri
Price

4.5m

4.5m

Ownership

0.1%−0.2% vs best

0.3%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

Available

0% · Has joined Torino on loan for the rest of the season

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

M.Bizot leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatM.BizotPerri
Starts

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Start rate

11%(best)

0%−11% vs best

Minutes (season)

90(best)

0−90 vs best

Avg minutes

10(best)

0−10 vs best

Who has better recent form?

No outright winner
Who has better recent form?
StatM.BizotPerri
Mins (6 gw)

0

0

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00

0.00

Who has scored more this season?

M.Bizot leads 2 of 2
Who has scored more this season?
StatM.BizotPerri
Points

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

Clean sheets

0

0

Saves

3(best)

0−3 vs best

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatM.BizotPerri
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

M.Bizot leads 1 of 1
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatM.BizotPerri
BPS

1(best)

0−1 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

M.Bizot leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatM.BizotPerri
Next 5 GWs

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

TOT

(H)

10

CHE

(A)

11

COV

(H)

12

MCI

(A)

13

IPS

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.40(best)

3.20+0.80 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

M.Bizot leads 3 of 4
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatM.BizotPerri
Form

0.0

58th GK · 493rd overall

0.0

62nd GK · 498th overall

ICT index

2.8(best)

24th GK · 388th overall

0.0

63rd GK · 540th overall

Selected

47th GK

405th overall

40th GK(best)

306th overall

Points per game

1.0(best)

25th GK · 374th overall

0.0

63rd GK · 541st overall

Cost rank

25th GK(best)

431st overall

31st GK

445th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • M.BizotAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • PerriLEE

    1. LEE v TOT home, gameweek 10: 1.19 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. LEE v CHE away, gameweek 11: 0.96 projected goals, 20% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: M.Bizot (AVL) 0.6 expected clean sheets, Perri (LEE) 0.5 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • M.Bizot+0.2M.Bizot: 4 conceded from 3.77 xGC (+0.2)
  • Perri±0.0Perri: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • M.Bizot · 1 pts67% from appearances

    −2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Perri · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceM.BizotPerri
Appearances20
Saves10
Deductions−20
Total10

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • M.BizotNo games
  • PerriNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • M.BizotNo games
  • PerriNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • M.Bizot1.0(1)
  • PerriNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • M.BizotNo games
  • PerriNo games

Away

  • M.Bizot1.0(1)
  • PerriNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • M.Bizot

    No AVL goals yet in matches played

  • Perri

    No LEE goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • M.Bizot1 of 9 full games

    1 × 90 minutes, 8 × Didn't play

  • Perri0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • M.Bizot28.2
  • Perri0.0

Creativity

  • M.Bizot0.0
  • Perri0.0

Threat

  • M.Bizot0.0
  • Perri0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. M.Bizot's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Perri's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • M.Bizot−32144 out112 in
  • Perri−281281 out0 in

Managers are selling all of them; M.Bizot the least (−32 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: M.Bizot 0.2 points per £m (25th). Median 5.4.
  • M.Bizot
  • Perri

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: M.Bizot 0, Perri 0.

How far ahead is M.Bizot? Above zero M.Bizot leads; below, Perri.

M.Bizot and Perri are level over these gameweeks.

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    M.Bizot, gameweek 4: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 4: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    M.Bizot, gameweek 5: 0 points v TOT away, 0 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 5: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    M.Bizot, gameweek 6: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 6: 0 points v ARS away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    M.Bizot, gameweek 7: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 7: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    M.Bizot, gameweek 8: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 8: 0 points v SUN away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    M.Bizot, gameweek 9: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 9: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutes

M.Bizot: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Perri: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWM.BizotPerri
400
500
600
700
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWM.BizotPerri
400
500
600
700
800
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWM.BizotPerri
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWM.BizotPerri
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWM.BizotPerri
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWM.BizotPerri
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWM.BizotPerri
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWM.BizotPerri
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWM.BizotPerri
40.1%0.4%
50.1%0.3%
60.1%0.3%
70.1%0.3%
80.1%0.3%
90.1%0.3%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWM.BizotPerri
4£4.5m£4.5m
5£4.5m£4.5m
6£4.5m£4.5m
7£4.5m£4.5m
8£4.5m£4.5m
9£4.5m£4.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWM.BizotPerri
4——
50.0%0.0%
60.0%0.0%
70.0%0.0%
80.0%0.0%
90.0%0.0%