How do Leno and Perri compare?

Leno has more season points (36 vs 0), Leno is more owned (4.4% vs 0.3%), Leno has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), Leno has more Bonus (4 vs 0), but Perri has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.20 vs 3.40).

Leno

19 stats won

Perri

2 stats won

Who wins more stats: Leno or Perri?

Leno wins 19 of 21 stats

Leno wins 19 of the 21 stats with an outright best. Others: Perri 2.

Points
Leno: 36Perri: 0
Saves
Leno: 23Perri: 0
Price
Leno: £4.5mPerri: £4.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionLenoPerri
Price & ownership20
Playing time40
Recent form11
Season totals30
Set pieces00
Bonus40
Fixtures01
FPL ranks50
Total192

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Leno: Points 36, Saves 23, Clean sheets 3, BPS 160, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.09. Perri: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Leno leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatLenoPerri
Price

4.5m

4.5m

Ownership

4.4%(best)

0.3%−4.1% vs best

Top 10k ownership

2.5%(best)

0.0%−2.5% vs best

Availability

Available

0% · Has joined Torino on loan for the rest of the season

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Leno leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatLenoPerri
Starts

9(best)

0−9 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

0%−100% vs best

Minutes (season)

810(best)

0−810 vs best

Avg minutes

90(best)

0−90 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatLenoPerri
Mins (6 gw)

90(best)

0−90 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.09+1.09 vs best

0.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Leno leads 3 of 3
Who has scored more this season?
StatLenoPerri
Points

36(best)

0−36 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

Clean sheets

3(best)

0−3 vs best

Saves

23(best)

0−23 vs best

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatLenoPerri
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Leno leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatLenoPerri
BPS

160(best)

0−160 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

21.7(best)

0.0−21.7 vs best

Bonus

4(best)

0−4 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.7(best)

0.0−0.7 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Perri leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatLenoPerri
Next 5 GWs

NEW

(H)

10

MCI

(A)

11

BOU

(H)

12

TOT

(A)

13

EVE

(A)

14

TOT

(H)

10

CHE

(A)

11

COV

(H)

12

MCI

(A)

13

IPS

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.40+0.20 vs best

3.20(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Leno leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatLenoPerri
Form

4.5(best)

5th GK · 48th overall

0.0

62nd GK · 498th overall

ICT index

20.1(best)

9th GK · 190th overall

0.0

63rd GK · 540th overall

Selected

11th GK(best)

79th overall

40th GK

306th overall

Points per game

4.0(best)

7th GK · 89th overall

0.0

63rd GK · 541st overall

Cost rank

26th GK(best)

432nd overall

31st GK

445th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • LenoFUL

    1. FUL v NEW home, gameweek 10: 1.54 projected goals, 33% clean sheet chance
    2. FUL v MCI away, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 12% clean sheet chance
  • PerriLEE

    1. LEE v TOT home, gameweek 10: 1.19 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. LEE v CHE away, gameweek 11: 0.96 projected goals, 20% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Perri (LEE) 0.5 expected clean sheets, Leno (FUL) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Leno−1.8Leno: 11 conceded from 12.76 xGC (−1.8)
  • Perri±0.0Perri: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)

Leno has conceded 1.8 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Leno · 36 pts44% from appearances

    −5 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Perri · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceLenoPerri
Appearances180
Clean sheets120
Saves70
Bonus40
Deductions−50
Total360

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Leno4.3(4)
  • PerriNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Leno2.7(3)
  • PerriNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Leno5.5(2)
  • PerriNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Leno3.0(4)
  • PerriNo games

Away

  • Leno4.8(5)
  • PerriNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Leno0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 9 FUL goals

  • Perri

    No LEE goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Leno9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

  • Perri0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Leno201.0
  • Perri0.0

Creativity

  • Leno0.0
  • Perri0.0

Threat

  • Leno0.0
  • Perri0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Leno's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Perri's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Leno−2.4k5.8k out3.4k in
  • Perri−283283 out0 in

Managers are selling all of them; Perri the least (−283 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Leno 8.0 points per £m (6th). Median 5.4.
  • Leno
  • Perri

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Leno 30, Perri 0.

How far ahead is Leno? Above zero Leno leads; below, Perri.

Leno is 30 points ahead of Perri over these gameweeks. Leno's biggest lead was 30 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Leno, gameweek 4: 9 points v LIV away, 90 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 4: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Leno, gameweek 5: 3 points v MUN home, 90 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 5: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Leno, gameweek 6: 2 points v IPS away, 90 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 6: 0 points v ARS away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Leno, gameweek 7: 6 points v HUL home, 90 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 7: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Leno, gameweek 8: 8 points v COV away, 90 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 8: 0 points v SUN away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Leno, gameweek 9: 2 points v AVL away, 90 minutes
    Perri, gameweek 9: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutes

Leno: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2); Perri: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWLenoPerri
490
530
620
760
880
920

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWLenoPerri
4900
5900
6900
7900
8900
9900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWLenoPerri
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWLenoPerri
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWLenoPerri
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWLenoPerri
41.280.00
51.600.00
61.150.00
70.160.00
80.510.00
91.830.00

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWLenoPerri
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWLenoPerri
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWLenoPerri
42.9%0.4%
53.1%0.3%
64.1%0.3%
74.2%0.3%
84.5%0.3%
94.4%0.3%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWLenoPerri
4£4.5m£4.5m
5£4.5m£4.5m
6£4.5m£4.5m
7£4.5m£4.5m
8£4.5m£4.5m
9£4.5m£4.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWLenoPerri
4——
51.6%0.0%
62.1%0.0%
72.5%0.0%
84.0%0.0%
92.5%0.0%