How do O'Shea and Subuloye compare?

O'Shea has more season points (27 vs 0), O'Shea is more owned (2.9% vs 0%), O'Shea has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), but O'Shea has more Bonus (3 vs 0).

O'Shea

25 stats won

Subuloye

1 stats won

Who wins more stats: O'Shea or Subuloye?

O'Shea wins 25 of 26 stats

O'Shea wins 25 of the 26 stats with an outright best. Others: Subuloye 1.

Points
O'Shea: 27Subuloye: 0
xGI (6 gw)
O'Shea: 0.06Subuloye: 0.00
Price
O'Shea: £4.0mSubuloye: £4.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionO'SheaSubuloye
Price & ownership20
Playing time40
Recent form51
Season totals50
Set pieces00
Bonus40
Fixtures00
FPL ranks50
Total251

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

O'Shea: Points 27, xGI (6 gw) 0.06, BPS 63, Mins (6 gw) 90, DC (6 gw) 9.5, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Subuloye: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, DC (6 gw) 0.0, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

O'Shea leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatO'SheaSubuloye
Price

4.0m

4.0m

Ownership

2.9%(best)

0%−2.9% vs best

Top 10k ownership

4.2%(best)

0.0%−4.2% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

O'Shea leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatO'SheaSubuloye
Starts

9(best)

0−9 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

0%−100% vs best

Minutes (season)

810(best)

0−810 vs best

Avg minutes

90(best)

0−90 vs best

Who has better recent form?

O'Shea leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatO'SheaSubuloye
Mins (6 gw)

90(best)

0−90 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.04(best)

0.00−0.04 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.02(best)

0.00−0.02 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.06(best)

0.00−0.06 vs best

DC (6 gw)

9.50(best)

0.00−9.50 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.85+1.85 vs best

0.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

O'Shea leads 5 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatO'SheaSubuloye
Points

27(best)

0−27 vs best

Goals

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.30(best)

0.00−0.30 vs best

Total xA

0.32(best)

0.00−0.32 vs best

DC (season)

87(best)

0−87 vs best

Clean sheets

0

0

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatO'SheaSubuloye
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

O'Shea leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatO'SheaSubuloye
BPS

63(best)

0−63 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

9.3(best)

0.0−9.3 vs best

Bonus

3(best)

0−3 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.5(best)

0.0−0.5 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatO'SheaSubuloye
Next 5 GWs

BOU

(H)

10

TOT

(A)

11

AVL

(H)

12

COV

(A)

13

LEE

(A)

14

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80

2.80

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

O'Shea leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatO'SheaSubuloye
Form

4.2(best)

21st DEF · 53rd overall

0.0

168th DEF · 449th overall

ICT index

40.4(best)

12th DEF · 58th overall

0.0

187th DEF · 503rd overall

Selected

39th DEF(best)

108th overall

218th DEF

667th overall

Points per game

3.0(best)

62nd DEF · 153rd overall

0.0

187th DEF · 505th overall

Cost rank

166th DEF(best)

606th overall

195th DEF

647th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • O'SheaIPS

    1. IPS v BOU home, gameweek 10: 1.06 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
    2. IPS v TOT away, gameweek 11: 0.90 projected goals, 16% clean sheet chance
  • SubuloyeCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Subuloye (CHE) 0.7 expected clean sheets, O'Shea (IPS) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • O'Shea+0.7O'Shea: 1 goals from 0.30 xG (+0.7)
  • Subuloye±0.0Subuloye: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

O'Shea has 0.7 more goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • O'Shea−0.3O'Shea: 0 assists from 0.32 xA (−0.3)
  • Subuloye±0.0Subuloye: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • O'Shea+0.8O'Shea: 18 conceded from 17.21 xGC (+0.8)
  • Subuloye±0.0Subuloye: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)

O'Shea has conceded 0.8 more than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • O'Shea · 27 pts55% from appearances

    −6 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Subuloye · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceO'SheaSubuloye
Appearances180
Goals60
Defensive contribution60
Bonus30
Deductions−60
Total270

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • O'Shea4.3(4)
  • SubuloyeNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • O'Shea1.3(3)
  • SubuloyeNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • O'Shea3.0(2)
  • SubuloyeNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • O'Shea5.0(4)
  • SubuloyeNo games

Away

  • O'Shea1.4(5)
  • SubuloyeNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • O'Shea7%

    1 goal and 0 assists of 14 IPS goals

  • Subuloye

    No CHE goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • O'Shea9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

  • Subuloye0 of 1 full games

    1 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • O'Shea256.8
  • Subuloye0.0

Creativity

  • O'Shea90.8
  • Subuloye0.0

Threat

  • O'Shea58.0
  • Subuloye0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. O'Shea's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Subuloye's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • O'Shea−4.1k6.3k out2.2k in
  • Subuloye+7210 out82 in

Subuloye has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+72).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: O'Shea 6.8 points per £m (36th). Median 3.3.
  • O'Shea
  • Subuloye

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: O'Shea 20, Subuloye 0.

How far ahead is O'Shea? Above zero O'Shea leads; below, Subuloye.

O'Shea is 20 points ahead of Subuloye over these gameweeks. O'Shea's biggest lead was 20 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    O'Shea, gameweek 4: 1 points v CRY away, 90 minutes
    Subuloye, gameweek 4: no fixture
  2. GW 5

    O'Shea, gameweek 5: 2 points v EVE away, 90 minutes
    Subuloye, gameweek 5: no fixture
  3. GW 6

    O'Shea, gameweek 6: 11 points v FUL home, 90 minutes
    Subuloye, gameweek 6: no fixture
  4. GW 7

    O'Shea, gameweek 7: 3 points v MCI away, 90 minutes
    Subuloye, gameweek 7: no fixture
  5. GW 8

    O'Shea, gameweek 8: 2 points v NFO home, 90 minutes
    Subuloye, gameweek 8: no fixture
  6. GW 9

    O'Shea, gameweek 9: 1 points v HUL away, 90 minutes
    Subuloye, gameweek 9: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes

O'Shea: 1 haul (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Subuloye: 0 hauls (10+), 1 blank (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWO'SheaSubuloye
41—
52—
611—
73—
82—
910

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWO'SheaSubuloye
490—
590—
690—
790—
890—
9900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWO'SheaSubuloye
40.00—
50.00—
60.23—
70.00—
80.00—
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWO'SheaSubuloye
40.08—
50.00—
60.02—
70.02—
80.01—
90.010.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWO'SheaSubuloye
40.08—
50.00—
60.25—
70.02—
80.01—
90.010.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWO'SheaSubuloye
49—
59—
69—
713—
88—
990

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWO'SheaSubuloye
40.62—
52.24—
61.81—
73.35—
82.29—
90.780.00

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWO'SheaSubuloye
40—
50—
61—
70—
80—
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWO'SheaSubuloye
40—
50—
60—
70—
80—
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWO'SheaSubuloye
43.0%—
52.8%—
62.5%—
72.6%—
82.9%—
92.9%0.0%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWO'SheaSubuloye
4£4.0m—
5£4.0m—
6£4.0m—
7£4.0m—
8£4.0m—
9£4.0m£4.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWO'SheaSubuloye
4——
56.4%—
67.3%—
76.6%—
85.4%—
94.2%—