How do Muharemović and Silva compare?

Muharemović has more season points (46 vs 37), Muharemović is more owned (6.1% vs 2.6%), Silva has more Bonus (3 vs 1), but Silva has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).

Muharemović

10 stats won

Silva

12 stats won

Who wins more stats: Muharemović or Silva?

Silva wins 12 of 22 stats

Silva wins 12 of the 22 stats with an outright best. Others: Muharemović 10.

Points
Muharemović: 46Silva: 37
xGI (6 gw)
Muharemović: 0.13Silva: 0.23
Price
Muharemović: £5.1mSilva: £5.1m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionMuharemovićSilva
Price & ownership20
Playing time00
Recent form05
Season totals32
Set pieces00
Bonus22
Fixtures01
FPL ranks32
Total1012

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

Muharemović: Points 46, xGI (6 gw) 0.13, BPS 161, Mins (6 gw) 90, DC (6 gw) 9.8, Upcoming FDR 3.20. Silva: Points 37, xGI (6 gw) 0.23, BPS 97, Mins (6 gw) 90, DC (6 gw) 10.3, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Muharemović leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatMuharemovićSilva
Price

5.1m

5.1m

Ownership

6.1%(best)

2.6%−3.5% vs best

Top 10k ownership

32.2%(best)

24.0%−8.2% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

No outright winner
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatMuharemovićSilva
Starts

9

9

Start rate

100%

100%

Minutes (season)

810

810

Avg minutes

90

90

Who has better recent form?

Silva leads 5 of 5
Who has better recent form?
StatMuharemovićSilva
Mins (6 gw)

90

90

xG (6 gw)

0.09−0.08 vs best

0.17(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.04−0.01 vs best

0.05(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.13−0.10 vs best

0.23(best)

DC (6 gw)

9.83−0.50 vs best

10.33(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.22+0.35 vs best

0.87(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Muharemović leads 3 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatMuharemovićSilva
Points

46(best)

37−9 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Total xG

0.65−0.65 vs best

1.30(best)

Total xA

0.23−0.13 vs best

0.36(best)

DC (season)

98(best)

93−5 vs best

Clean sheets

3

3

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatMuharemovićSilva
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Split
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatMuharemovićSilva
BPS

161(best)

97−64 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

18.2(best)

12.2−6.0 vs best

Bonus

1−2 vs best

3(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.2−0.3 vs best

0.5(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Silva leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatMuharemovićSilva
Next 5 GWs

TOT

(H)

10

CHE

(A)

11

COV

(H)

12

MCI

(A)

13

IPS

(H)

14

IPS

(A)

10

NFO

(H)

11

FUL

(A)

12

BHA

(H)

13

HUL

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20+0.40 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Muharemović leads 3 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatMuharemovićSilva
Form

4.8

17th DEF · 40th overall

6.0(best)

7th DEF · 15th overall

ICT index

41.4(best)

11th DEF · 56th overall

31.2

33rd DEF · 113th overall

Selected

21st DEF(best)

60th overall

41st DEF

114th overall

Points per game

5.1(best)

14th DEF · 36th overall

4.1

35th DEF · 80th overall

Cost rank

39th DEF

243rd overall

37th DEF(best)

241st overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • MuharemovićLEE

    1. LEE v TOT home, gameweek 10: 1.19 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. LEE v CHE away, gameweek 11: 0.96 projected goals, 20% clean sheet chance
  • SilvaBOU

    1. BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
    2. BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Silva (BOU) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Muharemović (LEE) 0.5 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Muharemović−0.7Muharemović: 0 goals from 0.65 xG (−0.7)
  • Silva−1.3Silva: 0 goals from 1.30 xG (−1.3)

Silva has 1.3 fewer goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Muharemović+1.8Muharemović: 2 assists from 0.23 xA (+1.8)
  • Silva−0.4Silva: 0 assists from 0.36 xA (−0.4)

Muharemović has 1.8 more assists than xA.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Muharemović−3.8Muharemović: 8 conceded from 11.83 xGC (−3.8)
  • Silva+3.0Silva: 13 conceded from 10.00 xGC (+3.0)

Silva has conceded 3.0 more than xGC; Muharemović has conceded 3.8 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Muharemović · 46 pts37% from appearances

    −3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Silva · 37 pts40% from appearances

    −8 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceMuharemovićSilva
Appearances1818
Assists60
Clean sheets1212
Defensive contribution1212
Bonus13
Deductions−3−8
Total4637

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Muharemović6.0(2)
  • Silva8.0(1)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Muharemović6.3(4)
  • Silva4.8(5)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Muharemović3.0(3)
  • Silva1.7(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Muharemović 3.0 points per game, Silva 1.7 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Muharemović5.5(4)
  • Silva5.2(5)

Away

  • Muharemović4.8(5)
  • Silva2.8(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Muharemović 4.8 points per game, Silva 2.8 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Muharemović22%

    0 goals and 2 assists of 9 LEE goals

  • Silva0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 14 BOU goals

Muharemović is involved in 22% of LEE's goals, against 0% for Silva.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Muharemović9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

  • Silva9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Muharemović264.6
  • Silva210.8

Creativity

  • Muharemović38.1
  • Silva28.4

Threat

  • Muharemović111.0
  • Silva74.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Muharemović's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Silva's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Muharemović+1959.6k out9.8k in
  • Silva+61.8k1.9k out63.7k in

Silva has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+61.8k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Muharemović 9.0 points per £m (7th), Silva 7.3 points per £m (28th). Median 3.3.
  • Muharemović
  • Silva

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Muharemović 32, Silva 30.

How far ahead is Muharemović? Above zero Muharemović leads; below, Silva.

Muharemović is 2 points ahead of Silva over these gameweeks. Muharemović's biggest lead was 9 (GW 6).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Muharemović, gameweek 4: 7 points v NEW home, 90 minutes
    Silva, gameweek 4: 3 points v BRE home, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Muharemović, gameweek 5: 6 points v CRY home, 90 minutes
    Silva, gameweek 5: 3 points v LIV home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Muharemović, gameweek 6: 2 points v ARS away, 90 minutes
    Silva, gameweek 6: 0 points v CHE away, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Muharemović, gameweek 7: 5 points v MUN home, 90 minutes
    Silva, gameweek 7: 8 points v SUN home, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Muharemović, gameweek 8: 9 points v SUN away, 90 minutes
    Silva, gameweek 8: 8 points v MUN away, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Muharemović, gameweek 9: 3 points v BOU away, 90 minutes
    Silva, gameweek 9: 8 points v LEE home, 90 minutes

Muharemović: 0 hauls (10+), 1 blank (0–2); Silva: 0 hauls (10+), 1 blank (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWMuharemovićSilva
473
563
620
758
898
938

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWMuharemovićSilva
49090
59090
69090
79090
89090
99090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWMuharemovićSilva
40.000.58
50.400.00
60.000.45
70.060.00
80.100.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWMuharemovićSilva
40.020.23
50.010.02
60.000.03
70.160.03
80.010.00
90.010.01

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWMuharemovićSilva
40.020.81
50.410.02
60.000.48
70.220.03
80.110.00
90.010.01

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWMuharemovićSilva
41110
5815
6105
7512
81311
9129

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWMuharemovićSilva
40.880.50
51.061.65
62.331.10
70.920.07
80.831.17
91.290.71

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWMuharemovićSilva
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWMuharemovićSilva
410
500
600
710
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWMuharemovićSilva
43.8%0.4%
54.5%0.4%
64.5%0.6%
74.7%0.6%
85.6%0.7%
96.2%2.6%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWMuharemovićSilva
4£5.0m£5.0m
5£5.0m£5.0m
6£5.0m£5.0m
7£5.0m£5.0m
8£5.0m£5.0m
9£5.1m£5.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWMuharemovićSilva
4——
520.6%0.1%
619.0%0.4%
721.7%1.3%
836.8%2.5%
932.2%24.0%