How do Mosquera and Muharemović compare?

Muharemović has more season points (46 vs 12), Muharemović is more owned (6.1% vs 1.2%), Muharemović has the higher Start rate (100% vs 22%), but Muharemović has more Bonus (1 vs 0).

Mosquera

3 stats won

Muharemović

24 stats won

Who wins more stats: Mosquera or Muharemović?

Muharemović wins 24 of 27 stats

Muharemović wins 24 of the 27 stats with an outright best. Others: Mosquera 3.

Points
Mosquera: 12Muharemović: 46
xGI (6 gw)
Mosquera: 0.00Muharemović: 0.13
Price
Mosquera: £5.1mMuharemović: £5.1m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionMosqueraMuharemović
Price & ownership02
Playing time04
Recent form15
Season totals06
Set pieces00
Bonus04
Fixtures00
FPL ranks23
Total324

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

Mosquera: Points 12, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 52, Mins (6 gw) 0, DC (6 gw) 0.0, Upcoming FDR 3.20. Muharemović: Points 46, xGI (6 gw) 0.13, BPS 161, Mins (6 gw) 90, DC (6 gw) 9.8, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Muharemović leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatMosqueraMuharemović
Price

5.1m

5.1m

Ownership

1.2%−4.9% vs best

6.1%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−32.2% vs best

32.2%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Muharemović leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatMosqueraMuharemović
Starts

2−7 vs best

9(best)

Start rate

22%−78% vs best

100%(best)

Minutes (season)

168−642 vs best

810(best)

Avg minutes

19−71 vs best

90(best)

Who has better recent form?

Muharemović leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatMosqueraMuharemović
Mins (6 gw)

0−90 vs best

90(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00−0.09 vs best

0.09(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.00−0.04 vs best

0.04(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.00−0.13 vs best

0.13(best)

DC (6 gw)

0.00−9.83 vs best

9.83(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

1.22+1.22 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Muharemović leads 6 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatMosqueraMuharemović
Points

12−34 vs best

46(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Total xG

0.00−0.65 vs best

0.65(best)

Total xA

0.01−0.22 vs best

0.23(best)

DC (season)

10−88 vs best

98(best)

Clean sheets

2−1 vs best

3(best)

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatMosqueraMuharemović
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Muharemović leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatMosqueraMuharemović
BPS

52−109 vs best

161(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−18.2 vs best

18.2(best)

Bonus

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−0.2 vs best

0.2(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatMosqueraMuharemović
Next 5 GWs

HUL

(H)

10

NEW

(A)

11

MCI

(H)

12

BRE

(A)

13

TOT

(A)

14

TOT

(H)

10

CHE

(A)

11

COV

(H)

12

MCI

(A)

13

IPS

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20

3.20

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Muharemović leads 3 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatMosqueraMuharemović
Form

0.0

210th DEF · 622nd overall

4.8(best)

17th DEF · 40th overall

ICT index

2.7

137th DEF · 392nd overall

41.4(best)

11th DEF · 56th overall

Selected

64th DEF

161st overall

21st DEF(best)

60th overall

Points per game

6.0(best)

5th DEF · 13th overall

5.1

14th DEF · 36th overall

Cost rank

37th DEF(best)

241st overall

38th DEF

242nd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • MosqueraARS

    1. ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
    2. ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
  • MuharemovićLEE

    1. LEE v TOT home, gameweek 10: 1.19 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. LEE v CHE away, gameweek 11: 0.96 projected goals, 20% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Mosquera (ARS) 0.9 expected clean sheets, Muharemović (LEE) 0.5 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Mosquera±0.0Mosquera: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Muharemović−0.7Muharemović: 0 goals from 0.65 xG (−0.7)

Muharemović has 0.7 fewer goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Mosquera±0.0Mosquera: 0 assists from 0.01 xA (±0.0)
  • Muharemović+1.8Muharemović: 2 assists from 0.23 xA (+1.8)

Muharemović has 1.8 more assists than xA.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Mosquera−0.5Mosquera: 0 conceded from 0.53 xGC (−0.5)
  • Muharemović−3.8Muharemović: 8 conceded from 11.83 xGC (−3.8)

Muharemović has conceded 3.8 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Mosquera · 12 pts67% from clean sheets

  • Muharemović · 46 pts37% from appearances

    −3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceMosqueraMuharemović
Appearances418
Assists06
Clean sheets812
Defensive contribution012
Bonus01
Deductions0−3
Total1246

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Mosquera6.0(1)
  • Muharemović6.0(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Mosquera6.0(1)
  • Muharemović6.3(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • MosqueraNo games
  • Muharemović3.0(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Mosquera6.0(1)
  • Muharemović5.5(4)

Away

  • Mosquera6.0(1)
  • Muharemović4.8(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Mosquera 6.0 points per game, Muharemović 4.8 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Mosquera0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 4 ARS goals

  • Muharemović22%

    0 goals and 2 assists of 9 LEE goals

Muharemović is involved in 22% of LEE's goals, against 0% for Mosquera.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Mosquera1 of 9 full games

    1 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 7 × Didn't play

  • Muharemović9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Mosquera24.6
  • Muharemović264.6

Creativity

  • Mosquera2.0
  • Muharemović38.1

Threat

  • Mosquera0.0
  • Muharemović111.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Mosquera's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Muharemović's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Mosquera−2.6k2.8k out213 in
  • Muharemović+2959.3k out9.6k in

Muharemović has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+295).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Mosquera 2.4 points per £m (92nd), Muharemović 9.0 points per £m (7th). Median 3.2.
  • Mosquera
  • Muharemović

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Muharemović 32, Mosquera 0.

How far ahead is Mosquera? Above zero Mosquera leads; below, Muharemović.

Muharemović is 32 points ahead of Mosquera over these gameweeks. Muharemović's was 32 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Mosquera, gameweek 4: 0 points v SUN away, 0 minutes
    Muharemović, gameweek 4: 7 points v NEW home, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Mosquera, gameweek 5: 0 points v BHA away, 0 minutes
    Muharemović, gameweek 5: 6 points v CRY home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Mosquera, gameweek 6: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutes
    Muharemović, gameweek 6: 2 points v ARS away, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Mosquera, gameweek 7: 0 points v NFO away, 0 minutes
    Muharemović, gameweek 7: 5 points v MUN home, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Mosquera, gameweek 8: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes
    Muharemović, gameweek 8: 9 points v SUN away, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Mosquera, gameweek 9: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutes
    Muharemović, gameweek 9: 3 points v BOU away, 90 minutes

Mosquera: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Muharemović: 0 hauls (10+), 1 blank (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWMosqueraMuharemović
407
506
602
705
809
903

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWMosqueraMuharemović
4090
5090
6090
7090
8090
9090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWMosqueraMuharemović
40.000.00
50.000.40
60.000.00
70.000.06
80.000.10
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWMosqueraMuharemović
40.000.02
50.000.01
60.000.00
70.000.16
80.000.01
90.000.01

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWMosqueraMuharemović
40.000.02
50.000.41
60.000.00
70.000.22
80.000.11
90.000.01

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWMosqueraMuharemović
4011
508
6010
705
8013
9012

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWMosqueraMuharemović
40.000.88
50.001.06
60.002.33
70.000.92
80.000.83
90.001.29

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWMosqueraMuharemović
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWMosqueraMuharemović
401
500
600
701
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWMosqueraMuharemović
42.3%3.8%
51.7%4.5%
61.6%4.5%
71.4%4.7%
81.3%5.6%
91.2%6.2%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWMosqueraMuharemović
4£5.4m£5.0m
5£5.3m£5.0m
6£5.3m£5.0m
7£5.2m£5.0m
8£5.2m£5.0m
9£5.2m£5.1m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWMosqueraMuharemović
4——
50.5%20.6%
60.3%19.0%
70.1%21.7%
80.0%36.8%
90.0%32.2%