How do Jacquet and Muharemović compare?

Muharemović has more season points (46 vs 40), Muharemović is more owned (6.1% vs 4.5%), Jacquet has more Bonus (3 vs 1), but Jacquet has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).

Jacquet

6 stats won

Muharemović

19 stats won

Who wins more stats: Jacquet or Muharemović?

Muharemović wins 19 of 25 stats

Muharemović wins 19 of the 25 stats with an outright best. Others: Jacquet 6.

Points
Jacquet: 40Muharemović: 46
xGI (6 gw)
Jacquet: 0.07Muharemović: 0.13
Price
Jacquet: £5.1mMuharemović: £5.1m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionJacquetMuharemović
Price & ownership02
Playing time02
Recent form14
Season totals24
Set pieces00
Bonus22
Fixtures10
FPL ranks05
Total619

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

Jacquet: Points 40, xGI (6 gw) 0.07, BPS 157, Mins (6 gw) 90, DC (6 gw) 9.5, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Muharemović: Points 46, xGI (6 gw) 0.13, BPS 161, Mins (6 gw) 90, DC (6 gw) 9.8, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Muharemović leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatJacquetMuharemović
Price

5.1m

5.1m

Ownership

4.5%−1.6% vs best

6.1%(best)

Top 10k ownership

1.0%−31.2% vs best

32.2%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Muharemović leads 2 of 2
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatJacquetMuharemović
Starts

9

9

Start rate

100%

100%

Minutes (season)

772−38 vs best

810(best)

Avg minutes

86−4 vs best

90(best)

Who has better recent form?

Muharemović leads 4 of 5
Who has better recent form?
StatJacquetMuharemović
Mins (6 gw)

90

90

xG (6 gw)

0.05−0.04 vs best

0.09(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.02−0.02 vs best

0.04(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.07−0.06 vs best

0.13(best)

DC (6 gw)

9.50−0.33 vs best

9.83(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.96(best)

1.22+0.26 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Muharemović leads 4 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatJacquetMuharemović
Points

40−6 vs best

46(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Total xG

0.30−0.35 vs best

0.65(best)

Total xA

0.24(best)

0.23−0.01 vs best

DC (season)

80−18 vs best

98(best)

Clean sheets

4(best)

3−1 vs best

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatJacquetMuharemović
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Split
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatJacquetMuharemović
BPS

157−4 vs best

161(best)

BPS (6 gw)

17.8−0.4 vs best

18.2(best)

Bonus

3(best)

1−2 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.5(best)

0.2−0.3 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Jacquet leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatJacquetMuharemović
Next 5 GWs

CRY

(A)

10

MUN

(H)

11

EVE

(A)

12

SUN

(H)

13

CHE

(A)

14

TOT

(H)

10

CHE

(A)

11

COV

(H)

12

MCI

(A)

13

IPS

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80(best)

3.20+0.40 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Muharemović leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatJacquetMuharemović
Form

4.0

28th DEF · 68th overall

4.8(best)

17th DEF · 40th overall

ICT index

31.1

34th DEF · 114th overall

41.4(best)

11th DEF · 56th overall

Selected

29th DEF

77th overall

21st DEF(best)

60th overall

Points per game

4.4

26th DEF · 59th overall

5.1(best)

14th DEF · 36th overall

Cost rank

39th DEF

243rd overall

38th DEF(best)

242nd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • JacquetLIV

    1. LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
    2. LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
  • MuharemovićLEE

    1. LEE v TOT home, gameweek 10: 1.19 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. LEE v CHE away, gameweek 11: 0.96 projected goals, 20% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Jacquet (LIV) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Muharemović (LEE) 0.5 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Jacquet−0.3Jacquet: 0 goals from 0.30 xG (−0.3)
  • Muharemović−0.7Muharemović: 0 goals from 0.65 xG (−0.7)

Muharemović has 0.7 fewer goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Jacquet−0.2Jacquet: 0 assists from 0.24 xA (−0.2)
  • Muharemović+1.8Muharemović: 2 assists from 0.23 xA (+1.8)

Muharemović has 1.8 more assists than xA.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Jacquet−0.8Jacquet: 9 conceded from 9.78 xGC (−0.8)
  • Muharemović−3.8Muharemović: 8 conceded from 11.83 xGC (−3.8)

Muharemović has conceded 3.8 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Jacquet · 40 pts40% from appearances

    −5 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Muharemović · 46 pts37% from appearances

    −3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceJacquetMuharemović
Appearances1818
Assists06
Clean sheets1612
Defensive contribution812
Bonus31
Deductions−5−3
Total4046

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Jacquet7.0(2)
  • Muharemović6.0(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Jacquet2.0(2)
  • Muharemović6.3(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Jacquet4.4(5)
  • Muharemović3.0(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Jacquet 4.4 points per game, Muharemović 3.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Jacquet5.0(5)
  • Muharemović5.5(4)

Away

  • Jacquet3.8(4)
  • Muharemović4.8(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Muharemović 4.8 points per game, Jacquet 3.8 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Jacquet0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 11 LIV goals

  • Muharemović22%

    0 goals and 2 assists of 9 LEE goals

Muharemović is involved in 22% of LEE's goals, against 0% for Jacquet.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Jacquet6 of 9 full games

    6 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89

  • Muharemović9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Jacquet208.2
  • Muharemović264.6

Creativity

  • Jacquet63.4
  • Muharemović38.1

Threat

  • Jacquet38.0
  • Muharemović111.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Jacquet's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Muharemović's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Jacquet+7.4k6.4k out13.7k in
  • Muharemović+2959.3k out9.6k in

Jacquet has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+7.4k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Jacquet 7.8 points per £m (19th), Muharemović 9.0 points per £m (7th). Median 3.2.
  • Jacquet
  • Muharemović

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Muharemović 32, Jacquet 31.

How far ahead is Jacquet? Above zero Jacquet leads; below, Muharemović.

Muharemović is 1 point ahead of Jacquet over these gameweeks. Jacquet's biggest lead was 3 (GW 6); Muharemović's was 1 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Jacquet, gameweek 4: 9 points v FUL home, 90 minutes
    Muharemović, gameweek 4: 7 points v NEW home, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Jacquet, gameweek 5: 6 points v BOU away, 90 minutes
    Muharemović, gameweek 5: 6 points v CRY home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Jacquet, gameweek 6: 3 points v MCI home, 87 minutes
    Muharemović, gameweek 6: 2 points v ARS away, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Jacquet, gameweek 7: 3 points v BRE away, 90 minutes
    Muharemović, gameweek 7: 5 points v MUN home, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Jacquet, gameweek 8: 8 points v BHA home, 90 minutes
    Muharemović, gameweek 8: 9 points v SUN away, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Jacquet, gameweek 9: 2 points v ARS home, 90 minutes
    Muharemović, gameweek 9: 3 points v BOU away, 90 minutes

Jacquet: 0 hauls (10+), 1 blank (0–2); Muharemović: 0 hauls (10+), 1 blank (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWJacquetMuharemović
497
566
632
735
889
923

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWJacquetMuharemović
49090
59090
68790
79090
89090
99090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWJacquetMuharemović
40.000.00
50.000.40
60.270.00
70.030.06
80.000.10
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWJacquetMuharemović
40.020.02
50.020.01
60.000.00
70.010.16
80.040.01
90.050.01

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWJacquetMuharemović
40.020.02
50.020.41
60.270.00
70.040.22
80.040.11
90.050.01

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWJacquetMuharemović
4511
588
61210
7135
81013
9912

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWJacquetMuharemović
40.700.88
50.791.06
61.092.33
70.880.92
81.320.83
90.981.29

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWJacquetMuharemović
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWJacquetMuharemović
401
500
600
701
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWJacquetMuharemović
42.8%3.8%
53.3%4.5%
63.5%4.5%
74.0%4.7%
84.2%5.6%
94.4%6.2%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWJacquetMuharemović
4£5.0m£5.0m
5£5.0m£5.0m
6£5.0m£5.0m
7£5.0m£5.0m
8£5.1m£5.0m
9£5.1m£5.1m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWJacquetMuharemović
4——
51.7%20.6%
61.4%19.0%
71.2%21.7%
81.8%36.8%
91.0%32.2%