How do Muharemović and Vuskovic compare?

Vuskovic has more season points (58 vs 46), Vuskovic is more owned (7.3% vs 6.1%), Muharemović is cheaper (5.1m vs 5.2m), Vuskovic has more Bonus (2 vs 1), but Vuskovic has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).

Muharemović

10 stats won

Vuskovic

19 stats won

Who wins more stats: Muharemović or Vuskovic?

Vuskovic wins 19 of 29 stats

Vuskovic wins 19 of the 29 stats with an outright best. Others: Muharemović 10.

Points
Muharemović: 46Vuskovic: 58
xGI (6 gw)
Muharemović: 0.13Vuskovic: 0.17
Price
Muharemović: £5.1mVuskovic: £5.2m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionMuharemovićVuskovic
Price & ownership12
Playing time20
Recent form24
Season totals34
Set pieces01
Bonus13
Fixtures01
FPL ranks14
Total1019

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

Muharemović: Points 46, xGI (6 gw) 0.13, BPS 161, Mins (6 gw) 90, DC (6 gw) 9.8, Upcoming FDR 3.20. Vuskovic: Points 58, xGI (6 gw) 0.17, BPS 187, Mins (6 gw) 88, DC (6 gw) 10.5, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Vuskovic leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatMuharemovićVuskovic
Price

5.1m−0.1m vs best

5.2m(best)

Ownership

6.1%−1.2% vs best

7.3%(best)

Top 10k ownership

32.2%(best)

10.2%−22.0% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Muharemović leads 2 of 2
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatMuharemovićVuskovic
Starts

9

9

Start rate

100%

100%

Minutes (season)

810(best)

797−13 vs best

Avg minutes

90(best)

89−1 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Vuskovic leads 4 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatMuharemovićVuskovic
Mins (6 gw)

90(best)

88−2 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.09−0.06 vs best

0.15(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.04(best)

0.02−0.02 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.13−0.04 vs best

0.17(best)

DC (6 gw)

9.83−0.67 vs best

10.50(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.22+0.04 vs best

1.18(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Vuskovic leads 4 of 7
Who has scored more this season?
StatMuharemovićVuskovic
Points

46−12 vs best

58(best)

Goals

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Assists

2(best)

1−1 vs best

Total xG

0.65−0.59 vs best

1.24(best)

Total xA

0.23(best)

0.18−0.05 vs best

DC (season)

98(best)

85−13 vs best

Clean sheets

3−3 vs best

6(best)

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Vuskovic leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatMuharemovićVuskovic
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

5th choice(best)

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Vuskovic leads 3 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatMuharemovićVuskovic
BPS

161−26 vs best

187(best)

BPS (6 gw)

18.2−5.6 vs best

23.8(best)

Bonus

1−1 vs best

2(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.2(best)

0.0−0.2 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Vuskovic leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatMuharemovićVuskovic
Next 5 GWs

TOT

(H)

10

CHE

(A)

11

COV

(H)

12

MCI

(A)

13

IPS

(H)

14

BRE

(H)

10

HUL

(A)

11

NEW

(H)

12

BOU

(A)

13

NFO

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20+0.40 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Vuskovic leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatMuharemovićVuskovic
Form

4.8

17th DEF · 40th overall

6.5(best)

5th DEF · 11th overall

ICT index

41.4(best)

11th DEF · 56th overall

38.7

14th DEF · 64th overall

Selected

21st DEF

60th overall

16th DEF(best)

48th overall

Points per game

5.1

14th DEF · 36th overall

6.4(best)

2nd DEF · 6th overall

Cost rank

38th DEF

242nd overall

36th DEF(best)

240th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • MuharemovićLEE

    1. LEE v TOT home, gameweek 10: 1.19 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. LEE v CHE away, gameweek 11: 0.96 projected goals, 20% clean sheet chance
  • VuskovicBHA

    1. BHA v BRE home, gameweek 10: 1.68 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. BHA v HUL away, gameweek 11: 1.95 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Vuskovic (BHA) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Muharemović (LEE) 0.5 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Muharemović−0.7Muharemović: 0 goals from 0.65 xG (−0.7)
  • Vuskovic−0.2Vuskovic: 1 goals from 1.24 xG (−0.2)

Muharemović has 0.7 fewer goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Muharemović+1.8Muharemović: 2 assists from 0.23 xA (+1.8)
  • Vuskovic+0.8Vuskovic: 1 assists from 0.18 xA (+0.8)

Muharemović has 1.8 more assists than xA.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Muharemović−3.8Muharemović: 8 conceded from 11.83 xGC (−3.8)
  • Vuskovic−5.8Vuskovic: 7 conceded from 12.78 xGC (−5.8)

Vuskovic has conceded 5.8 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Muharemović · 46 pts37% from appearances

    −3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Vuskovic · 58 pts39% from clean sheets

    −3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceMuharemovićVuskovic
Appearances1818
Goals06
Assists63
Clean sheets1224
Defensive contribution128
Bonus12
Deductions−3−3
Total4658

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Muharemović6.0(2)
  • Vuskovic8.5(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Muharemović6.3(4)
  • Vuskovic8.7(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Muharemović3.0(3)
  • Vuskovic3.8(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Vuskovic 3.8 points per game, Muharemović 3.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Muharemović5.5(4)
  • Vuskovic9.3(4)

Away

  • Muharemović4.8(5)
  • Vuskovic4.2(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Muharemović 4.8 points per game, Vuskovic 4.2 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Muharemović22%

    0 goals and 2 assists of 9 LEE goals

  • Vuskovic8%

    1 goal and 1 assist of 24 BHA goals

Muharemović is involved in 22% of LEE's goals, against 8% for Vuskovic.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Muharemović9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

  • Vuskovic8 of 9 full games

    8 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Muharemović264.6
  • Vuskovic218.6

Creativity

  • Muharemović38.1
  • Vuskovic38.4

Threat

  • Muharemović111.0
  • Vuskovic130.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Muharemović's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Vuskovic's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Muharemović+2959.3k out9.6k in
  • Vuskovic+47.6k7.8k out55.4k in

Vuskovic has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+47.6k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Muharemović 9.0 points per £m (7th), Vuskovic 11.2 points per £m (2nd). Median 3.2.
  • Muharemović
  • Vuskovic

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Vuskovic 40, Muharemović 32.

How far ahead is Muharemović? Above zero Muharemović leads; below, Vuskovic.

Vuskovic is 8 points ahead of Muharemović over these gameweeks. Muharemović's biggest lead was 1 (GW 4); Vuskovic's was 13 (GW 7).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Muharemović, gameweek 4: 7 points v NEW home, 90 minutes
    Vuskovic, gameweek 4: 6 points v COV away, 77 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Muharemović, gameweek 5: 6 points v CRY home, 90 minutes
    Vuskovic, gameweek 5: 8 points v ARS home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Muharemović, gameweek 6: 2 points v ARS away, 90 minutes
    Vuskovic, gameweek 6: 8 points v SUN away, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Muharemović, gameweek 7: 5 points v MUN home, 90 minutes
    Vuskovic, gameweek 7: 11 points v CRY home, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Muharemović, gameweek 8: 9 points v SUN away, 90 minutes
    Vuskovic, gameweek 8: 1 points v LIV away, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Muharemović, gameweek 9: 3 points v BOU away, 90 minutes
    Vuskovic, gameweek 9: 6 points v MCI away, 90 minutes

Muharemović: 0 hauls (10+), 1 blank (0–2); Vuskovic: 1 haul (10+), 1 blank (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWMuharemovićVuskovic
476
568
628
7511
891
936

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWMuharemovićVuskovic
49077
59090
69090
79090
89090
99090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWMuharemovićVuskovic
40.000.11
50.400.00
60.000.27
70.060.37
80.100.14
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWMuharemovićVuskovic
40.020.01
50.010.00
60.000.01
70.160.09
80.010.01
90.010.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWMuharemovićVuskovic
40.020.12
50.410.00
60.000.28
70.220.46
80.110.15
90.010.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWMuharemovićVuskovic
4119
5812
61015
7512
8136
9129

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWMuharemovićVuskovic
40.881.11
51.061.63
62.330.72
70.920.77
80.831.20
91.291.64

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWMuharemovićVuskovic
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWMuharemovićVuskovic
410
500
600
711
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWMuharemovićVuskovic
43.8%3.5%
54.5%3.1%
64.5%4.3%
74.7%5.1%
85.6%6.2%
96.2%6.8%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWMuharemovićVuskovic
4£5.0m£5.0m
5£5.0m£5.0m
6£5.0m£5.0m
7£5.0m£5.1m
8£5.0m£5.1m
9£5.1m£5.2m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWMuharemovićVuskovic
4——
520.6%6.8%
619.0%6.7%
721.7%11.1%
836.8%11.4%
932.2%10.2%