How do Meslier and Pope compare?

Meslier and Pope are level on season points (0), but Pope is more owned (0.9% vs 0%).

Meslier

0 stats won

Pope

3 stats won

Who wins more stats: Meslier or Pope?

Pope wins 3 of 3 stats

Pope wins 3 of the 3 stats with an outright best. Others: Meslier 0.

Points
Meslier: 0Pope: 0
Saves
Meslier: 0Pope: 0
Price
Meslier: £4.9mPope: £4.9m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionMeslierPope
Price & ownership01
Playing time00
Recent form00
Season totals00
Set pieces00
Bonus00
Fixtures00
FPL ranks02
Total03

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Meslier: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00. Pope: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Pope leads 1 of 1
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatMeslierPope
Price

4.9m

4.9m

Ownership

0%−0.9% vs best

0.9%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

No outright winner
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatMeslierPope
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

0

0

Avg minutes

0

0

Who has better recent form?

No outright winner
Who has better recent form?
StatMeslierPope
Mins (6 gw)

0

0

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00

0.00

Who has scored more this season?

No outright winner
Who has scored more this season?
StatMeslierPope
Points

0

0

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

Clean sheets

0

0

Saves

0

0

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatMeslierPope
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

No outright winner
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatMeslierPope
BPS

0

0

BPS (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatMeslierPope
Next 5 GWs

HUL

(H)

10

NEW

(A)

11

MCI

(H)

12

BRE

(A)

13

TOT

(A)

14

FUL

(A)

10

ARS

(H)

11

BHA

(A)

12

MUN

(H)

13

SUN

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20

3.20

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Pope leads 2 of 2
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatMeslierPope
Form

0.0

72nd GK · 567th overall

0.0

68th GK · 561st overall

ICT index

0.0

72nd GK · 599th overall

0.0

69th GK · 594th overall

Selected

64th GK

548th overall

30th GK(best)

194th overall

Points per game

0.0

72nd GK · 599th overall

0.0

69th GK · 594th overall

Cost rank

18th GK

344th overall

12th GK(best)

323rd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • MeslierARS

    1. ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
    2. ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
  • PopeNEW

    1. NEW v FUL away, gameweek 10: 1.12 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
    2. NEW v ARS home, gameweek 11: 0.89 projected goals, 17% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Meslier (ARS) 0.9 expected clean sheets, Pope (NEW) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Meslier±0.0Meslier: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
  • Pope±0.0Pope: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Meslier · 0 pts

  • Pope · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceMeslierPope
Deductions00
Total00

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • MeslierNo games
  • PopeNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • MeslierNo games
  • PopeNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • MeslierNo games
  • PopeNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • MeslierNo games
  • PopeNo games

Away

  • MeslierNo games
  • PopeNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Meslier

    No ARS goals yet in matches played

  • Pope

    No NEW goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Meslier0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Pope0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Meslier0.0
  • Pope0.0

Creativity

  • Meslier0.0
  • Pope0.0

Threat

  • Meslier0.0
  • Pope0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Meslier's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Pope's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Meslier−1736 out19 in
  • Pope−618901 out283 in

Managers are selling all of them; Meslier the least (−17 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: . Median 5.4.
  • Meslier
  • Pope

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Meslier 0, Pope 0.

How far ahead is Meslier? Above zero Meslier leads; below, Pope.

Meslier and Pope are level over these gameweeks.

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Meslier, gameweek 4: 0 points v SUN away, 0 minutes
    Pope, gameweek 4: 0 points v LEE away, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Meslier, gameweek 5: 0 points v BHA away, 0 minutes
    Pope, gameweek 5: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Meslier, gameweek 6: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutes
    Pope, gameweek 6: 0 points v COV away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Meslier, gameweek 7: 0 points v NFO away, 0 minutes
    Pope, gameweek 7: 0 points v AVL home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Meslier, gameweek 8: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes
    Pope, gameweek 8: 0 points v CRY away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Meslier, gameweek 9: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutes
    Pope, gameweek 9: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes

Meslier: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Pope: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWMeslierPope
400
500
600
700
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWMeslierPope
400
500
600
700
800
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWMeslierPope
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWMeslierPope
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWMeslierPope
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWMeslierPope
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWMeslierPope
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWMeslierPope
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWMeslierPope
40.0%1.0%
50.0%1.0%
60.0%0.9%
70.0%0.9%
80.0%0.9%
90.0%0.9%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWMeslierPope
4£4.9m£4.9m
5£4.9m£4.9m
6£4.9m£4.9m
7£4.9m£4.9m
8£4.9m£4.9m
9£4.9m£4.9m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWMeslierPope
4——
5—0.0%
6—0.0%
7—0.0%
8—0.0%
9—0.0%