How do Henderson and Meslier compare?

Henderson has more season points (8 vs 0), Henderson is more owned (1% vs 0%), Henderson has the higher Start rate (44% vs 0%), but Henderson has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.20).

Henderson

16 stats won

Meslier

1 stats won

Who wins more stats: Henderson or Meslier?

Henderson wins 16 of 17 stats

Henderson wins 16 of the 17 stats with an outright best. Others: Meslier 1.

Points
Henderson: 8Meslier: 0
Saves
Henderson: 19Meslier: 0
Price
Henderson: £4.9mMeslier: £4.9m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionHendersonMeslier
Price & ownership10
Playing time40
Recent form11
Season totals20
Set pieces00
Bonus20
Fixtures10
FPL ranks50
Total161

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Henderson: Points 8, Saves 19, Clean sheets 0, BPS 60, Mins (6 gw) 15, xGC (6 gw) 0.58. Meslier: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Henderson leads 1 of 1
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatHendersonMeslier
Price

4.9m

4.9m

Ownership

1%(best)

0%−1% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Henderson leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatHendersonMeslier
Starts

4(best)

0−4 vs best

Start rate

44%(best)

0%−44% vs best

Minutes (season)

360(best)

0−360 vs best

Avg minutes

40(best)

0−40 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatHendersonMeslier
Mins (6 gw)

15(best)

0−15 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.58+0.58 vs best

0.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Henderson leads 2 of 2
Who has scored more this season?
StatHendersonMeslier
Points

8(best)

0−8 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

Clean sheets

0

0

Saves

19(best)

0−19 vs best

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatHendersonMeslier
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Henderson leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatHendersonMeslier
BPS

60(best)

0−60 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

3.8(best)

0.0−3.8 vs best

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Henderson leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatHendersonMeslier
Next 5 GWs

LIV

(H)

10

COV

(A)

11

HUL

(H)

12

CHE

(A)

13

AVL

(A)

14

HUL

(H)

10

NEW

(A)

11

MCI

(H)

12

BRE

(A)

13

TOT

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.00(best)

3.20+0.20 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Henderson leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatHendersonMeslier
Form

0.8(best)

22nd GK · 304th overall

0.0

72nd GK · 567th overall

ICT index

15.1(best)

16th GK · 237th overall

0.0

72nd GK · 599th overall

Selected

25th GK(best)

178th overall

64th GK

548th overall

Points per game

2.0(best)

22nd GK · 265th overall

0.0

72nd GK · 599th overall

Cost rank

16th GK(best)

329th overall

18th GK

344th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • HendersonCRY

    1. CRY v LIV home, gameweek 10: 1.00 projected goals, 15% clean sheet chance
    2. CRY v COV away, gameweek 11: 1.18 projected goals, 25% clean sheet chance
  • MeslierARS

    1. ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
    2. ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Meslier (ARS) 0.9 expected clean sheets, Henderson (CRY) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Henderson+0.1Henderson: 10 conceded from 9.94 xGC (+0.1)
  • Meslier±0.0Meslier: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Henderson · 8 pts57% from appearances

    −6 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Meslier · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceHendersonMeslier
Appearances80
Saves60
Deductions−60
Total80

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • HendersonNo games
  • MeslierNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Henderson2.3(3)
  • MeslierNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Henderson1.0(1)
  • MeslierNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Henderson1.0(1)
  • MeslierNo games

Away

  • Henderson2.3(3)
  • MeslierNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Henderson0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 4 CRY goals

  • Meslier

    No ARS goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Henderson4 of 9 full games

    4 × 90 minutes, 5 × Didn't play

  • Meslier0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Henderson152.2
  • Meslier0.0

Creativity

  • Henderson0.0
  • Meslier0.0

Threat

  • Henderson0.0
  • Meslier0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Henderson's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Meslier's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Henderson−201814 out613 in
  • Meslier−1736 out19 in

Managers are selling all of them; Meslier the least (−17 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Henderson 1.6 points per £m (21st). Median 5.4.
  • Henderson
  • Meslier

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Henderson 3, Meslier 0.

How far ahead is Henderson? Above zero Henderson leads; below, Meslier.

Henderson is 3 points ahead of Meslier over these gameweeks. Henderson's biggest lead was 3 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Henderson, gameweek 4: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes
    Meslier, gameweek 4: 0 points v SUN away, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Henderson, gameweek 5: 0 points v LEE away, 0 minutes
    Meslier, gameweek 5: 0 points v BHA away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Henderson, gameweek 6: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
    Meslier, gameweek 6: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Henderson, gameweek 7: 0 points v BHA away, 0 minutes
    Meslier, gameweek 7: 0 points v NFO away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Henderson, gameweek 8: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutes
    Meslier, gameweek 8: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Henderson, gameweek 9: 3 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
    Meslier, gameweek 9: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutes

Henderson: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Meslier: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWHendersonMeslier
400
500
600
700
800
930

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWHendersonMeslier
400
500
600
700
800
9900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWHendersonMeslier
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWHendersonMeslier
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWHendersonMeslier
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWHendersonMeslier
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
93.470.00

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWHendersonMeslier
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWHendersonMeslier
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWHendersonMeslier
42.2%0.0%
51.4%0.0%
61.2%0.0%
71.1%0.0%
81.1%0.0%
91.0%0.0%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWHendersonMeslier
4£5.0m£4.9m
5£5.0m£4.9m
6£4.9m£4.9m
7£4.9m£4.9m
8£4.9m£4.9m
9£4.9m£4.9m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWHendersonMeslier
4——
50.1%—
60.1%—
70.0%—
80.0%—
90.0%—