How do Arrizabalaga and Meslier compare?

Arrizabalaga and Meslier are level on season points (0), but Arrizabalaga is more owned (0.1% vs 0%).

Arrizabalaga

3 stats won

Meslier

0 stats won

Who wins more stats: Arrizabalaga or Meslier?

Arrizabalaga wins 3 of 3 stats

Arrizabalaga wins 3 of the 3 stats with an outright best. Others: Meslier 0.

Points
Arrizabalaga: 0Meslier: 0
Saves
Arrizabalaga: 0Meslier: 0
Price
Arrizabalaga: £4.9mMeslier: £4.9m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionArrizabalagaMeslier
Price & ownership10
Playing time00
Recent form00
Season totals00
Set pieces00
Bonus00
Fixtures00
FPL ranks20
Total30

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Arrizabalaga: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00. Meslier: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Arrizabalaga leads 1 of 1
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatArrizabalagaMeslier
Price

4.9m

4.9m

Ownership

0.1%(best)

0%−0.1% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

No outright winner
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatArrizabalagaMeslier
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

0

0

Avg minutes

0

0

Who has better recent form?

No outright winner
Who has better recent form?
StatArrizabalagaMeslier
Mins (6 gw)

0

0

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00

0.00

Who has scored more this season?

No outright winner
Who has scored more this season?
StatArrizabalagaMeslier
Points

0

0

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

Clean sheets

0

0

Saves

0

0

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatArrizabalagaMeslier
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

No outright winner
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatArrizabalagaMeslier
BPS

0

0

BPS (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatArrizabalagaMeslier
Next 5 GWs

HUL

(H)

10

NEW

(A)

11

MCI

(H)

12

BRE

(A)

13

TOT

(A)

14

HUL

(H)

10

NEW

(A)

11

MCI

(H)

12

BRE

(A)

13

TOT

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20

3.20

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Arrizabalaga leads 2 of 2
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatArrizabalagaMeslier
Form

0.0

70th GK · 563rd overall

0.0

72nd GK · 567th overall

ICT index

0.0

71st GK · 596th overall

0.0

72nd GK · 599th overall

Selected

54th GK(best)

456th overall

64th GK

548th overall

Points per game

0.0

71st GK · 596th overall

0.0

72nd GK · 599th overall

Cost rank

15th GK(best)

326th overall

18th GK

344th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • ArrizabalagaARS

    1. ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
    2. ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
  • MeslierARS

    1. ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
    2. ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Arrizabalaga (ARS) 0.9 expected clean sheets, Meslier (ARS) 0.9 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Arrizabalaga±0.0Arrizabalaga: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
  • Meslier±0.0Meslier: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Arrizabalaga · 0 pts

  • Meslier · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceArrizabalagaMeslier
Deductions00
Total00

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • ArrizabalagaNo games
  • MeslierNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • ArrizabalagaNo games
  • MeslierNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • ArrizabalagaNo games
  • MeslierNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • ArrizabalagaNo games
  • MeslierNo games

Away

  • ArrizabalagaNo games
  • MeslierNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Arrizabalaga

    No ARS goals yet in matches played

  • Meslier

    No ARS goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Arrizabalaga0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Meslier0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Arrizabalaga0.0
  • Meslier0.0

Creativity

  • Arrizabalaga0.0
  • Meslier0.0

Threat

  • Arrizabalaga0.0
  • Meslier0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Arrizabalaga's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Meslier's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Arrizabalaga−3589 out54 in
  • Meslier−1736 out19 in

Managers are selling all of them; Meslier the least (−17 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: . Median 5.4.
  • Arrizabalaga
  • Meslier

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Arrizabalaga 0, Meslier 0.

How far ahead is Arrizabalaga? Above zero Arrizabalaga leads; below, Meslier.

Arrizabalaga and Meslier are level over these gameweeks.

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Arrizabalaga, gameweek 4: 0 points v SUN away, 0 minutes
    Meslier, gameweek 4: 0 points v SUN away, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Arrizabalaga, gameweek 5: 0 points v BHA away, 0 minutes
    Meslier, gameweek 5: 0 points v BHA away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Arrizabalaga, gameweek 6: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutes
    Meslier, gameweek 6: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Arrizabalaga, gameweek 7: 0 points v NFO away, 0 minutes
    Meslier, gameweek 7: 0 points v NFO away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Arrizabalaga, gameweek 8: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes
    Meslier, gameweek 8: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Arrizabalaga, gameweek 9: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutes
    Meslier, gameweek 9: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutes

Arrizabalaga: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Meslier: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWArrizabalagaMeslier
400
500
600
700
800
900

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWArrizabalagaMeslier
400
500
600
700
800
900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWArrizabalagaMeslier
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWArrizabalagaMeslier
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWArrizabalagaMeslier
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWArrizabalagaMeslier
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWArrizabalagaMeslier
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWArrizabalagaMeslier
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWArrizabalagaMeslier
40.1%0.0%
50.1%0.0%
60.1%0.0%
70.1%0.0%
80.1%0.0%
90.1%0.0%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWArrizabalagaMeslier
4£4.9m£4.9m
5£4.9m£4.9m
6£4.9m£4.9m
7£4.9m£4.9m
8£4.9m£4.9m
9£4.9m£4.9m