How do Mazraoui and Rodon compare?
Rodon has more season points (7 vs 6), Rodon has the higher Start rate (22% vs 11%), but Mazraoui has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.20).
Who wins more stats: Mazraoui or Rodon?
Mazraoui and Rodon win 10 of 20 each
Mazraoui and Rodon each win 10 of the 20 stats with an outright best.
- Points
- Mazraoui: 6Rodon: 7
- xGI (6 gw)
- Mazraoui: 0.00Rodon: 0.00
- Price
- Mazraoui: £4.3mRodon: £4.3m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Mazraoui | Rodon |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 1 |
| Playing time | 2 | 2 |
| Recent form | 2 | 1 |
| Season totals | 2 | 2 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 1 | 1 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 2 | 3 |
| Total | 10 | 10 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Rodon leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Mazraoui | Rodon |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 4.3m | 4.3m |
| Ownership | 0.4% | 0.4% |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−0.1% vs best | 0.1%(best) |
| Availability | Available | 0% · Hamstring injury - Expected back 21 Nov |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Split
| Stat | Mazraoui | Rodon |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 1−1 vs best | 2(best) |
| Start rate | 11%−11% vs best | 22%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 142(best) | 123−19 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 16(best) | 14−2 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Mazraoui leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Mazraoui | Rodon |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 8(best) | 0−8 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| DC (6 gw) | 1.67(best) | 0.00−1.67 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.19+0.19 vs best | 0.00(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Split
| Stat | Mazraoui | Rodon |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 6−1 vs best | 7(best) |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.22(best) | 0.03−0.19 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| DC (season) | 16(best) | 11−5 vs best |
| Clean sheets | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Mazraoui | Rodon |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Split
| Stat | Mazraoui | Rodon |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 18−7 vs best | 25(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 2.0(best) | 0.0−2.0 vs best |
| Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Mazraoui leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Mazraoui | Rodon |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | AVL (H) 10 LIV (A) 11 BRE (H) 12 NEW (A) 13 COV (H) 14 | TOT (H) 10 CHE (A) 11 COV (H) 12 MCI (A) 13 IPS (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.00(best) | 3.20+0.20 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Rodon leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Mazraoui | Rodon |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.8(best) 101st DEF · 294th overall | 0.0 173rd DEF · 455th overall |
| ICT index | 10.1(best) 105th DEF · 291st overall | 4.5 130th DEF · 361st overall |
| Selected | 101st DEF 275th overall | 98th DEF(best) 263rd overall |
| Points per game | 1.5 115th DEF · 316th overall | 3.5(best) 53rd DEF · 124th overall |
| Cost rank | 151st DEF 576th overall | 149th DEF(best) 574th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
MazraouiMUN
- MUN v AVL home, gameweek 10: 1.50 projected goals, 29% clean sheet chance
- MUN v LIV away, gameweek 11: 1.00 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
RodonLEE
- LEE v TOT home, gameweek 10: 1.19 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- LEE v CHE away, gameweek 11: 0.96 projected goals, 20% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Rodon (LEE) 0.5 expected clean sheets, Mazraoui (MUN) 0.5 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Mazraoui−0.2Mazraoui: 0 goals from 0.22 xG (−0.2)
- Rodon±0.0Rodon: 0 goals from 0.03 xG (±0.0)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Mazraoui−0.1Mazraoui: 0 assists from 0.06 xA (−0.1)
- Rodon−0.1Rodon: 0 assists from 0.06 xA (−0.1)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Mazraoui+1.8Mazraoui: 5 conceded from 3.24 xGC (+1.8)
- Rodon−1.0Rodon: 0 conceded from 1.01 xGC (−1.0)
Mazraoui has conceded 1.8 more than xGC; Rodon has conceded 1.0 fewer than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Mazraoui · 6 pts71% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Rodon · 7 pts57% from clean sheets
| Source | Mazraoui | Rodon |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 5 | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 4 |
| Defensive contribution | 2 | 0 |
| Deductions | −1 | 0 |
| Total | 6 | 7 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Mazraoui1.0(2)
- Rodon6.0(1)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Mazraoui2.0(2)
- Rodon1.0(1)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- MazraouiNo games
- RodonNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Mazraoui1.0(1)
- Rodon1.0(1)
Away
- Mazraoui1.7(3)
- Rodon6.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Rodon 6.0 points per game, Mazraoui 1.7 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Mazraoui0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 8 MUN goals
Rodon0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 2 LEE goals
Mazraoui is involved in 0% of MUN's goals, against 0% for Rodon.
Who is a rotation risk?
Mazraoui0 of 9 full games
1 × 60–89, 3 × 1–59, 5 × Didn't play
Rodon1 of 9 full games
1 × 90 minutes, 1 × 1–59, 7 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Mazraoui47.4
- Rodon23.0
Creativity
- Mazraoui41.5
- Rodon14.7
Threat
- Mazraoui11.0
- Rodon7.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Mazraoui's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Rodon's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Mazraoui−717925 out208 in
- Rodon−1.0k1.1k out14 in
Managers are selling all of them; Mazraoui the least (−717 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Mazraoui
- Rodon
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Mazraoui, gameweek 4: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutesRodon, gameweek 4: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutesGW 5
Mazraoui, gameweek 5: 0 points v FUL away, 0 minutesRodon, gameweek 5: 0 points v CRY home, 0 minutesGW 6
Mazraoui, gameweek 6: 0 points v TOT home, 0 minutesRodon, gameweek 6: 0 points v ARS away, 0 minutesGW 7
Mazraoui, gameweek 7: 3 points v LEE away, 45 minutesRodon, gameweek 7: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutesGW 8
Mazraoui, gameweek 8: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutesRodon, gameweek 8: 0 points v SUN away, 0 minutesGW 9
Mazraoui, gameweek 9: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutesRodon, gameweek 9: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutes
Mazraoui: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Rodon: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Mazraoui | Rodon |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 3 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Mazraoui | Rodon |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 45 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Mazraoui | Rodon |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Mazraoui | Rodon |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Mazraoui | Rodon |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Mazraoui | Rodon |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 10 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Mazraoui | Rodon |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 1.16 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Mazraoui | Rodon |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Mazraoui | Rodon |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Mazraoui | Rodon |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.6% | 1.1% |
| 5 | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| 6 | 0.5% | 0.6% |
| 7 | 0.4% | 0.5% |
| 8 | 0.4% | 0.5% |
| 9 | 0.4% | 0.4% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Mazraoui | Rodon |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £4.4m | £4.4m |
| 5 | £4.4m | £4.4m |
| 6 | £4.4m | £4.3m |
| 7 | £4.3m | £4.3m |
| 8 | £4.3m | £4.3m |
| 9 | £4.3m | £4.3m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Mazraoui | Rodon |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 0.4% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 0.3% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 0.1% |

