How do Cash and Mazraoui compare?

Cash has more season points (18 vs 6), Cash is more owned (4% vs 0.4%), Cash has the higher Start rate (78% vs 11%), but Cash has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 3.00).

Cash

24 stats won

Mazraoui

2 stats won

Who wins more stats: Cash or Mazraoui?

Cash wins 24 of 26 stats

Cash wins 24 of the 26 stats with an outright best. Others: Mazraoui 2.

Points
Cash: 18Mazraoui: 6
xGI (6 gw)
Cash: 0.04Mazraoui: 0.00
Price
Cash: £4.3mMazraoui: £4.3m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionCashMazraoui
Price & ownership20
Playing time40
Recent form51
Season totals41
Set pieces10
Bonus20
Fixtures10
FPL ranks50
Total242

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

Cash: Points 18, xGI (6 gw) 0.04, BPS 59, Mins (6 gw) 68, DC (6 gw) 6.5, Upcoming FDR 2.40. Mazraoui: Points 6, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 18, Mins (6 gw) 8, DC (6 gw) 1.7, Upcoming FDR 3.00.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Cash leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatCashMazraoui
Price

4.3m

4.3m

Ownership

4%(best)

0.4%−4% vs best

Top 10k ownership

1.8%(best)

0.0%−1.8% vs best

Availability

0% · Suspended until 21 Nov

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Cash leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatCashMazraoui
Starts

7(best)

1−6 vs best

Start rate

78%(best)

11%−67% vs best

Minutes (season)

656(best)

142−514 vs best

Avg minutes

73(best)

16−57 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Cash leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatCashMazraoui
Mins (6 gw)

68(best)

8−60 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.01(best)

0.00−0.01 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.03(best)

0.00−0.03 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.04(best)

0.00−0.04 vs best

DC (6 gw)

6.50(best)

1.67−4.83 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.13+0.94 vs best

0.19(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Cash leads 4 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatCashMazraoui
Points

18(best)

6−12 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.21−0.01 vs best

0.22(best)

Total xA

0.22(best)

0.06−0.16 vs best

DC (season)

53(best)

16−37 vs best

Clean sheets

2(best)

0−2 vs best

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Cash leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatCashMazraoui
Corners & indirect FKs

4th choice(best)

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Cash leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatCashMazraoui
BPS

59(best)

18−41 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

6.0(best)

2.0−4.0 vs best

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Cash leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatCashMazraoui
Next 5 GWs

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

AVL

(H)

10

LIV

(A)

11

BRE

(H)

12

NEW

(A)

13

COV

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.40(best)

3.00+0.60 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Cash leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatCashMazraoui
Form

3.0(best)

41st DEF · 110th overall

0.8

101st DEF · 294th overall

ICT index

21.7(best)

58th DEF · 177th overall

10.1

105th DEF · 291st overall

Selected

33rd DEF(best)

87th overall

101st DEF

275th overall

Points per game

2.2(best)

92nd DEF · 237th overall

1.5

115th DEF · 316th overall

Cost rank

148th DEF(best)

573rd overall

151st DEF

576th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • CashAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • MazraouiMUN

    1. MUN v AVL home, gameweek 10: 1.50 projected goals, 29% clean sheet chance
    2. MUN v LIV away, gameweek 11: 1.00 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Cash (AVL) 0.6 expected clean sheets, Mazraoui (MUN) 0.5 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Cash−0.2Cash: 0 goals from 0.21 xG (−0.2)
  • Mazraoui−0.2Mazraoui: 0 goals from 0.22 xG (−0.2)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Cash−0.2Cash: 0 assists from 0.22 xA (−0.2)
  • Mazraoui−0.1Mazraoui: 0 assists from 0.06 xA (−0.1)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Cash−0.8Cash: 11 conceded from 11.80 xGC (−0.8)
  • Mazraoui+1.8Mazraoui: 5 conceded from 3.24 xGC (+1.8)

Mazraoui has conceded 1.8 more than xGC; Cash has conceded 0.8 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Cash · 18 pts56% from appearances

    −9 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Mazraoui · 6 pts71% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceCashMazraoui
Appearances155
Clean sheets80
Defensive contribution42
Deductions−9−1
Total186

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Cash3.5(2)
  • Mazraoui1.0(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Cash2.3(3)
  • Mazraoui2.0(2)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Cash1.3(3)
  • MazraouiNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Cash1.5(4)
  • Mazraoui1.0(1)

Away

  • Cash3.0(4)
  • Mazraoui1.7(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Cash 3.0 points per game, Mazraoui 1.7 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Cash0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 9 AVL goals

  • Mazraoui0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 8 MUN goals

Cash is involved in 0% of AVL's goals, against 0% for Mazraoui.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Cash5 of 9 full games

    5 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play

  • Mazraoui0 of 9 full games

    1 × 60–89, 3 × 1–59, 5 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Cash124.4
  • Mazraoui47.4

Creativity

  • Cash62.6
  • Mazraoui41.5

Threat

  • Cash30.0
  • Mazraoui11.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Cash's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Mazraoui's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Cash−27.8k28.9k out1.2k in
  • Mazraoui−715922 out207 in

Managers are selling all of them; Mazraoui the least (−715 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Cash 4.2 points per £m (66th), Mazraoui 1.4 points per £m (115th). Median 3.3.
  • Cash
  • Mazraoui

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Cash 11, Mazraoui 3.

How far ahead is Cash? Above zero Cash leads; below, Mazraoui.

Cash is 8 points ahead of Mazraoui over these gameweeks. Cash's biggest lead was 8 (GW 9); Mazraoui's was 1 (GW 5).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Cash, gameweek 4: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
    Mazraoui, gameweek 4: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Cash, gameweek 5: -1 points v TOT away, 45 minutes
    Mazraoui, gameweek 5: 0 points v FUL away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Cash, gameweek 6: 0 points v BRE home, 90 minutes
    Mazraoui, gameweek 6: 0 points v TOT home, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Cash, gameweek 7: 8 points v NEW away, 90 minutes
    Mazraoui, gameweek 7: 3 points v LEE away, 45 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Cash, gameweek 8: 3 points v MCI home, 90 minutes
    Mazraoui, gameweek 8: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Cash, gameweek 9: 1 points v FUL home, 90 minutes
    Mazraoui, gameweek 9: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes

Cash: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2); Mazraoui: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWCashMazraoui
400
5-10
600
783
830
910

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWCashMazraoui
400
5450
6900
79045
8900
9900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWCashMazraoui
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.060.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWCashMazraoui
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.010.00
70.010.00
80.000.00
90.160.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWCashMazraoui
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.010.00
70.070.00
80.000.00
90.160.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWCashMazraoui
400
530
680
71010
8130
950

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWCashMazraoui
40.000.00
50.920.00
61.060.00
70.991.16
81.560.00
92.240.00

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWCashMazraoui
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWCashMazraoui
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWCashMazraoui
46.0%0.6%
55.0%0.5%
64.5%0.5%
74.2%0.4%
84.1%0.4%
94.5%0.4%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWCashMazraoui
4£4.5m£4.4m
5£4.4m£4.4m
6£4.4m£4.4m
7£4.4m£4.3m
8£4.4m£4.3m
9£4.3m£4.3m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWCashMazraoui
4——
50.8%0.0%
60.6%0.0%
70.4%0.0%
80.3%0.0%
91.8%0.0%