How do Mazraoui and Robinson compare?
Robinson has more season points (30 vs 6), Robinson is more owned (1.3% vs 0.4%), Mazraoui is cheaper (4.3m vs 4.4m), Robinson has the higher Start rate (89% vs 11%), Robinson has more Bonus (1 vs 0), but Mazraoui has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 3.00 vs 3.40).
Comparing 2 defenders
Robinson wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Mazraoui or Robinson?
Robinson wins 27 of 29 stats
Robinson wins 27 of the 29 stats with an outright best. Others: Mazraoui 2.
- Points
- Mazraoui: 6Robinson: 30
- xGI (6 gw)
- Mazraoui: 0.00Robinson: 0.09
- Price
- Mazraoui: £4.3mRobinson: £4.4m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Mazraoui | Robinson |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 3 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 5 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 1 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 0 | 5 |
| Total | 2 | 27 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Robinson leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Mazraoui | Robinson |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 4.3m−0.1m vs best | 4.4m(best) |
| Ownership | 0.4%−0.9% vs best | 1.3%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0%−0.5% vs best | 0.5%(best) |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Robinson leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Mazraoui | Robinson |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 1−7 vs best | 8(best) |
| Start rate | 11%−78% vs best | 89%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 142−557 vs best | 699(best) |
| Avg minutes | 16−62 vs best | 78(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Robinson leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Mazraoui | Robinson |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 8−67 vs best | 75(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.03 vs best | 0.03(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.06 vs best | 0.06(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00−0.09 vs best | 0.09(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 1.67−5.83 vs best | 7.50(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.19(best) | 0.90+0.71 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Robinson leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Mazraoui | Robinson |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 6−24 vs best | 30(best) |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.22−0.19 vs best | 0.41(best) |
| Total xA | 0.06−0.46 vs best | 0.52(best) |
| DC (season) | 16−44 vs best | 60(best) |
| Clean sheets | 0−3 vs best | 3(best) |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Robinson leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Mazraoui | Robinson |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | 2nd choice(best) |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Robinson leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Mazraoui | Robinson |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 18−111 vs best | 129(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 2.0−16.0 vs best | 18.0(best) |
| Bonus | 0−1 vs best | 1(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−0.2 vs best | 0.2(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Mazraoui leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Mazraoui | Robinson |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | AVL (H) 10 LIV (A) 11 BRE (H) 12 NEW (A) 13 COV (H) 14 | NEW (H) 10 MCI (A) 11 BOU (H) 12 TOT (A) 13 EVE (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.00(best) | 3.40+0.40 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Robinson leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Mazraoui | Robinson |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.8 101st DEF · 294th overall | 4.5(best) 18th DEF · 46th overall |
| ICT index | 10.1 105th DEF · 291st overall | 34.7(best) 24th DEF · 86th overall |
| Selected | 101st DEF 275th overall | 61st DEF(best) 156th overall |
| Points per game | 1.5 115th DEF · 316th overall | 3.8(best) 44th DEF · 101st overall |
| Cost rank | 151st DEF 576th overall | 128th DEF(best) 523rd overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
MazraouiMUN
- MUN v AVL home, gameweek 10: 1.50 projected goals, 29% clean sheet chance
- MUN v LIV away, gameweek 11: 1.00 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
RobinsonFUL
- FUL v NEW home, gameweek 10: 1.54 projected goals, 33% clean sheet chance
- FUL v MCI away, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 12% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Mazraoui (MUN) 0.5 expected clean sheets, Robinson (FUL) 0.4 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Mazraoui−0.2Mazraoui: 0 goals from 0.22 xG (−0.2)
- Robinson−0.4Robinson: 0 goals from 0.41 xG (−0.4)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Mazraoui−0.1Mazraoui: 0 assists from 0.06 xA (−0.1)
- Robinson−0.5Robinson: 0 assists from 0.52 xA (−0.5)
Robinson has 0.5 fewer assists than xA.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Mazraoui+1.8Mazraoui: 5 conceded from 3.24 xGC (+1.8)
- Robinson−2.6Robinson: 9 conceded from 11.58 xGC (−2.6)
Mazraoui has conceded 1.8 more than xGC; Robinson has conceded 2.6 fewer than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Mazraoui · 6 pts71% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Robinson · 30 pts48% from appearances
−3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Mazraoui | Robinson |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 5 | 16 |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 12 |
| Defensive contribution | 2 | 4 |
| Bonus | 0 | 1 |
| Deductions | −1 | −3 |
| Total | 6 | 30 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Mazraoui1.0(2)
- Robinson5.0(3)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Mazraoui2.0(2)
- Robinson2.7(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- MazraouiNo games
- Robinson3.5(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Mazraoui1.0(1)
- Robinson2.8(4)
Away
- Mazraoui1.7(3)
- Robinson4.8(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Robinson 4.8 points per game, Mazraoui 1.7 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Mazraoui0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 8 MUN goals
Robinson0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 8 FUL goals
Mazraoui is involved in 0% of MUN's goals, against 0% for Robinson.
Who is a rotation risk?
Mazraoui0 of 9 full games
1 × 60–89, 3 × 1–59, 5 × Didn't play
Robinson6 of 9 full games
6 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 1 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Mazraoui47.4
- Robinson150.8
Creativity
- Mazraoui41.5
- Robinson148.2
Threat
- Mazraoui11.0
- Robinson49.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Mazraoui's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Robinson's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Mazraoui−715922 out207 in
- Robinson+1092.2k out2.3k in
Robinson has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+109).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Mazraoui
- Robinson
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Mazraoui, gameweek 4: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutesRobinson, gameweek 4: 6 points v LIV away, 90 minutesGW 5
Mazraoui, gameweek 5: 0 points v FUL away, 0 minutesRobinson, gameweek 5: 2 points v MUN home, 90 minutesGW 6
Mazraoui, gameweek 6: 0 points v TOT home, 0 minutesRobinson, gameweek 6: 0 points v IPS away, 0 minutesGW 7
Mazraoui, gameweek 7: 3 points v LEE away, 45 minutesRobinson, gameweek 7: 7 points v HUL home, 90 minutesGW 8
Mazraoui, gameweek 8: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutesRobinson, gameweek 8: 7 points v COV away, 90 minutesGW 9
Mazraoui, gameweek 9: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutesRobinson, gameweek 9: 4 points v AVL away, 90 minutes
Mazraoui: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Robinson: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Mazraoui | Robinson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 6 |
| 5 | 0 | 2 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 3 | 7 |
| 8 | 0 | 7 |
| 9 | 0 | 4 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Mazraoui | Robinson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 90 |
| 5 | 0 | 90 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 45 | 90 |
| 8 | 0 | 90 |
| 9 | 0 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Mazraoui | Robinson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Mazraoui | Robinson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Mazraoui | Robinson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Mazraoui | Robinson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 9 |
| 5 | 0 | 7 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 10 | 7 |
| 8 | 0 | 12 |
| 9 | 0 | 10 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Mazraoui | Robinson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 1.28 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 1.60 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 1.16 | 0.16 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.51 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 1.83 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Mazraoui | Robinson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Mazraoui | Robinson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Mazraoui | Robinson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.6% | 1.3% |
| 5 | 0.5% | 1.4% |
| 6 | 0.5% | 1.4% |
| 7 | 0.4% | 1.3% |
| 8 | 0.4% | 1.3% |
| 9 | 0.4% | 1.3% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Mazraoui | Robinson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £4.4m | £4.5m |
| 5 | £4.4m | £4.5m |
| 6 | £4.4m | £4.5m |
| 7 | £4.3m | £4.5m |
| 8 | £4.3m | £4.4m |
| 9 | £4.3m | £4.4m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Mazraoui | Robinson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 0.6% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 1.0% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 0.5% |

