How do Marc Guiu and Zirkzee compare?
Zirkzee has more season points (4 vs 0), Zirkzee is more owned (0.4% vs 0.1%), Marc Guiu is cheaper (5.0m vs 5.3m), but Marc Guiu has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.00).
Comparing 2 forwards
Zirkzee wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Marc Guiu or Zirkzee?
Zirkzee wins 19 of 21 stats
Zirkzee wins 19 of the 21 stats with an outright best. Others: Marc Guiu 2.
- Points
- Marc Guiu: 0Zirkzee: 4
- xGI (6 gw)
- Marc Guiu: 0.00Zirkzee: 0.06
- Price
- Marc Guiu: £5.0mZirkzee: £5.3m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Marc Guiu | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 0 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 2 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 0 | 3 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 0 | 2 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 0 | 5 |
| Total | 2 | 19 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Zirkzee leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Marc Guiu | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.0m−0.3m vs best | 5.3m(best) |
| Ownership | 0.1%−0.3% vs best | 0.4%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Availability | 0% · Has joined RB Leipzig permanently | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Zirkzee leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Marc Guiu | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0 | 0 |
| Start rate | 0% | 0% |
| Minutes (season) | 0−82 vs best | 82(best) |
| Avg minutes | 0−9 vs best | 9(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Zirkzee leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Marc Guiu | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 0−14 vs best | 14(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.04 vs best | 0.04(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00−0.01 vs best | 0.01(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00−0.06 vs best | 0.06(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.00−1.17 vs best | 1.17(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.00(best) | 0.20+0.20 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Zirkzee leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Marc Guiu | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 0−4 vs best | 4(best) |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.00−0.26 vs best | 0.26(best) |
| Total xA | 0.00−0.08 vs best | 0.08(best) |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Marc Guiu | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Zirkzee leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Marc Guiu | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 0−18 vs best | 18(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 0.0−3.0 vs best | 3.0(best) |
| Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Marc Guiu leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Marc Guiu | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | SUN (A) 10 LEE (H) 11 NFO (A) 12 CRY (H) 13 LIV (H) 14 | AVL (H) 10 LIV (A) 11 BRE (H) 12 NEW (A) 13 COV (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80(best) | 3.00+0.20 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Zirkzee leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Marc Guiu | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0 62nd FWD · 608th overall | 0.5(best) 39th FWD · 347th overall |
| ICT index | 0.0 70th FWD · 632nd overall | 8.2(best) 34th FWD · 319th overall |
| Selected | 57th FWD 370th overall | 44th FWD(best) 273rd overall |
| Points per game | 0.0 70th FWD · 632nd overall | 0.8(best) 48th FWD · 442nd overall |
| Cost rank | 56th FWD 297th overall | 49th FWD(best) 211th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
Marc GuiuCHE
- CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
- CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
ZirkzeeMUN
- MUN v AVL home, gameweek 10: 1.50 projected goals, 29% clean sheet chance
- MUN v LIV away, gameweek 11: 1.00 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Marc Guiu (CHE) 3.1 projected team goals, Zirkzee (MUN) 2.5 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Marc Guiu±0.0Marc Guiu: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
- Zirkzee−0.3Zirkzee: 0 goals from 0.26 xG (−0.3)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Marc Guiu±0.0Marc Guiu: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
- Zirkzee−0.1Zirkzee: 0 assists from 0.08 xA (−0.1)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Marc Guiu · 0 pts
Zirkzee · 4 pts100% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Marc Guiu | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 0 | 5 |
| Deductions | 0 | −1 |
| Total | 0 | 4 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Marc GuiuNo games
- ZirkzeeNo games
Medium (FDR 3)
- Marc GuiuNo games
- Zirkzee1.0(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Marc GuiuNo games
- Zirkzee0.5(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Marc GuiuNo games
- Zirkzee1.0(3)
Away
- Marc GuiuNo games
- Zirkzee0.5(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Marc Guiu
No CHE goals yet in matches played
Zirkzee0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 2 MUN goals
Who is a rotation risk?
Marc Guiu0 of 9 full games
9 × Didn't play
Zirkzee0 of 9 full games
5 × 1–59, 4 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Marc Guiu0.0
- Zirkzee14.8
Creativity
- Marc Guiu0.0
- Zirkzee42.8
Threat
- Marc Guiu0.0
- Zirkzee28.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Marc Guiu's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Zirkzee's biggest score is creativity, a creator.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Marc Guiu−228228 out0 in
- Zirkzee−9471.4k out451 in
Managers are selling all of them; Marc Guiu the least (−228 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Marc Guiu
- Zirkzee
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Marc Guiu, gameweek 4: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutesZirkzee, gameweek 4: 1 points v MCI home, 7 minutesGW 5
Marc Guiu, gameweek 5: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutesZirkzee, gameweek 5: 1 points v FUL away, 13 minutesGW 6
Marc Guiu, gameweek 6: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutesZirkzee, gameweek 6: 1 points v TOT home, 31 minutesGW 7
Marc Guiu, gameweek 7: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutesZirkzee, gameweek 7: 0 points v LEE away, 0 minutesGW 8
Marc Guiu, gameweek 8: 0 points v TOT home, 0 minutesZirkzee, gameweek 8: 1 points v BOU home, 18 minutesGW 9
Marc Guiu, gameweek 9: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutesZirkzee, gameweek 9: 0 points v CHE away, 13 minutes
Marc Guiu: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Zirkzee: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Marc Guiu | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Marc Guiu | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 7 |
| 5 | 0 | 13 |
| 6 | 0 | 31 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 18 |
| 9 | 0 | 13 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Marc Guiu | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Marc Guiu | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Marc Guiu | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Marc Guiu | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 3 |
| 5 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | 0 | 2 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Marc Guiu | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Marc Guiu | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Marc Guiu | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.2% | 0.4% |
| 5 | 0.2% | 0.4% |
| 6 | 0.2% | 0.4% |
| 7 | 0.2% | 0.4% |
| 8 | 0.2% | 0.4% |
| 9 | 0.1% | 0.4% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Marc Guiu | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.0m | £5.4m |
| 5 | £5.0m | £5.4m |
| 6 | £5.0m | £5.3m |
| 7 | £5.0m | £5.3m |
| 8 | £5.0m | £5.3m |
| 9 | £5.0m | £5.3m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Marc Guiu | Zirkzee |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 0.0% |

