How do Marc Guiu and Nmecha compare?

Nmecha has more season points (11 vs 0), Nmecha is more owned (0.4% vs 0.1%), Marc Guiu is cheaper (5.0m vs 5.3m), but Marc Guiu has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).

Marc Guiu

2 stats won

Nmecha

21 stats won

Who wins more stats: Marc Guiu or Nmecha?

Nmecha wins 21 of 23 stats

Nmecha wins 21 of the 23 stats with an outright best. Others: Marc Guiu 2.

Points
Marc Guiu: 0Nmecha: 11
xGI (6 gw)
Marc Guiu: 0.00Nmecha: 0.06
Price
Marc Guiu: £5.0mNmecha: £5.3m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionMarc GuiuNmecha
Price & ownership02
Playing time02
Recent form15
Season totals04
Set pieces01
Bonus02
Fixtures10
FPL ranks05
Total221

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

Marc Guiu: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Nmecha: Points 11, xGI (6 gw) 0.06, BPS 43, Mins (6 gw) 14, xG (6 gw) 0.04, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Nmecha leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatMarc GuiuNmecha
Price

5.0m−0.3m vs best

5.3m(best)

Ownership

0.1%−0.3% vs best

0.4%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

0% · Has joined RB Leipzig permanently

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Nmecha leads 2 of 2
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatMarc GuiuNmecha
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

0−121 vs best

121(best)

Avg minutes

0−13 vs best

13(best)

Who has better recent form?

Nmecha leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatMarc GuiuNmecha
Mins (6 gw)

0−14 vs best

14(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00−0.04 vs best

0.04(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.00−0.01 vs best

0.01(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.00−0.06 vs best

0.06(best)

DC (6 gw)

0.00−1.33 vs best

1.33(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

0.42+0.42 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Nmecha leads 4 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatMarc GuiuNmecha
Points

0−11 vs best

11(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Total xG

0.00−0.53 vs best

0.53(best)

Total xA

0.00−0.21 vs best

0.21(best)

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Nmecha leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatMarc GuiuNmecha
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

2nd choice(best)

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Nmecha leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatMarc GuiuNmecha
BPS

0−43 vs best

43(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−3.8 vs best

3.8(best)

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Marc Guiu leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatMarc GuiuNmecha
Next 5 GWs

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

TOT

(H)

10

CHE

(A)

11

COV

(H)

12

MCI

(A)

13

IPS

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80(best)

3.20+0.40 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Nmecha leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatMarc GuiuNmecha
Form

0.0

62nd FWD · 608th overall

1.0(best)

28th FWD · 279th overall

ICT index

0.0

70th FWD · 632nd overall

8.3(best)

33rd FWD · 314th overall

Selected

57th FWD

370th overall

45th FWD(best)

274th overall

Points per game

0.0

70th FWD · 632nd overall

1.4(best)

35th FWD · 330th overall

Cost rank

56th FWD

297th overall

46th FWD(best)

194th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • Marc GuiuCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • NmechaLEE

    1. LEE v TOT home, gameweek 10: 1.19 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. LEE v CHE away, gameweek 11: 0.96 projected goals, 20% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Marc Guiu (CHE) 3.1 projected team goals, Nmecha (LEE) 2.1 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Marc Guiu±0.0Marc Guiu: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Nmecha−0.5Nmecha: 0 goals from 0.53 xG (−0.5)

Nmecha has 0.5 fewer goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Marc Guiu±0.0Marc Guiu: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Nmecha+0.8Nmecha: 1 assists from 0.21 xA (+0.8)

Nmecha has 0.8 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Marc Guiu · 0 pts

  • Nmecha · 11 pts73% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceMarc GuiuNmecha
Appearances08
Assists03
Deductions00
Total011

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Marc GuiuNo games
  • Nmecha1.0(1)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Marc GuiuNo games
  • Nmecha1.8(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Marc GuiuNo games
  • Nmecha1.0(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Marc GuiuNo games
  • Nmecha1.8(4)

Away

  • Marc GuiuNo games
  • Nmecha1.0(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Marc Guiu

    No CHE goals yet in matches played

  • Nmecha13%

    0 goals and 1 assist of 8 LEE goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Marc Guiu0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Nmecha0 of 9 full games

    8 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Marc Guiu0.0
  • Nmecha27.2

Creativity

  • Marc Guiu0.0
  • Nmecha28.5

Threat

  • Marc Guiu0.0
  • Nmecha28.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Marc Guiu's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Nmecha's biggest score is creativity, a creator.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Marc Guiu−228228 out0 in
  • Nmecha−8651.3k out398 in

Managers are selling all of them; Marc Guiu the least (−228 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: Nmecha 2.1 points per £m (30th). Median 2.3.
  • Marc Guiu
  • Nmecha

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Nmecha 6, Marc Guiu 0.

How far ahead is Marc Guiu? Above zero Marc Guiu leads; below, Nmecha.

Nmecha is 6 points ahead of Marc Guiu over these gameweeks. Nmecha's was 6 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Marc Guiu, gameweek 4: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
    Nmecha, gameweek 4: 1 points v NEW home, 12 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Marc Guiu, gameweek 5: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
    Nmecha, gameweek 5: 1 points v CRY home, 14 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Marc Guiu, gameweek 6: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutes
    Nmecha, gameweek 6: 1 points v ARS away, 11 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Marc Guiu, gameweek 7: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutes
    Nmecha, gameweek 7: 1 points v MUN home, 16 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Marc Guiu, gameweek 8: 0 points v TOT home, 0 minutes
    Nmecha, gameweek 8: 1 points v SUN away, 5 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Marc Guiu, gameweek 9: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes
    Nmecha, gameweek 9: 1 points v BOU away, 25 minutes

Marc Guiu: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Nmecha: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWMarc GuiuNmecha
401
501
601
701
801
901

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWMarc GuiuNmecha
4012
5014
6011
7016
805
9025

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWMarc GuiuNmecha
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.21
80.000.00
90.000.05

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWMarc GuiuNmecha
40.000.01
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.03
90.000.03

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWMarc GuiuNmecha
40.000.01
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.21
80.000.03
90.000.08

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWMarc GuiuNmecha
401
502
602
701
801
901

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWMarc GuiuNmecha
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWMarc GuiuNmecha
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWMarc GuiuNmecha
40.2%0.5%
50.2%0.5%
60.2%0.4%
70.2%0.4%
80.2%0.4%
90.1%0.4%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWMarc GuiuNmecha
4£5.0m£5.4m
5£5.0m£5.4m
6£5.0m£5.4m
7£5.0m£5.4m
8£5.0m£5.3m
9£5.0m£5.3m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWMarc GuiuNmecha
4——
50.0%0.1%
60.0%0.0%
70.0%0.0%
80.0%0.0%
90.0%0.0%