How do Cherif and Marc Guiu compare?

Cherif has more season points (17 vs 0), Cherif is more owned (0.4% vs 0.1%), Cherif has the higher Start rate (33% vs 0%), Cherif has more Bonus (3 vs 0), but Cherif has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.60 vs 2.80).

Cherif

24 stats won

Marc Guiu

2 stats won

Who wins more stats: Cherif or Marc Guiu?

Cherif wins 24 of 26 stats

Cherif wins 24 of the 26 stats with an outright best. Others: Marc Guiu 2.

Points
Cherif: 17Marc Guiu: 0
xGI (6 gw)
Cherif: 0.07Marc Guiu: 0.00
Price
Cherif: £5.0mMarc Guiu: £5.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionCherifMarc Guiu
Price & ownership20
Playing time40
Recent form41
Season totals50
Set pieces00
Bonus40
Fixtures10
FPL ranks41
Total242

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

Cherif: Points 17, xGI (6 gw) 0.07, BPS 64, Mins (6 gw) 42, xG (6 gw) 0.07, Upcoming FDR 2.60. Marc Guiu: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Cherif leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatCherifMarc Guiu
Price

5.0m

5.0m

Ownership

0.4%(best)

0.1%−0.3% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.1%(best)

0.0%−0.1% vs best

Availability

Available

0% · Has joined RB Leipzig permanently

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Cherif leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatCherifMarc Guiu
Starts

3(best)

0−3 vs best

Start rate

33%(best)

0%−33% vs best

Minutes (season)

250(best)

0−250 vs best

Avg minutes

28(best)

0−28 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Cherif leads 4 of 5
Who has better recent form?
StatCherifMarc Guiu
Mins (6 gw)

42(best)

0−42 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.07(best)

0.00−0.07 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.07(best)

0.00−0.07 vs best

DC (6 gw)

1.33(best)

0.00−1.33 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.71+0.71 vs best

0.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Cherif leads 5 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatCherifMarc Guiu
Points

17(best)

0−17 vs best

Goals

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Assists

1(best)

0−1 vs best

Total xG

0.39(best)

0.00−0.39 vs best

Total xA

0.02(best)

0.00−0.02 vs best

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatCherifMarc Guiu
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Cherif leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatCherifMarc Guiu
BPS

64(best)

0−64 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

10.7(best)

0.0−10.7 vs best

Bonus

3(best)

0−3 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.5(best)

0.0−0.5 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Cherif leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatCherifMarc Guiu
Next 5 GWs

EVE

(A)

10

CRY

(H)

11

LEE

(A)

12

IPS

(H)

13

MUN

(A)

14

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.60(best)

2.80+0.20 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Cherif leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatCherifMarc Guiu
Form

4.0(best)

9th FWD · 67th overall

0.0

62nd FWD · 608th overall

ICT index

9.7(best)

30th FWD · 298th overall

0.0

70th FWD · 632nd overall

Selected

38th FWD(best)

259th overall

57th FWD

370th overall

Points per game

3.4(best)

15th FWD · 127th overall

0.0

70th FWD · 632nd overall

Cost rank

59th FWD

317th overall

56th FWD(best)

297th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • CherifCOV

    1. COV v EVE away, gameweek 10: 0.92 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
    2. COV v CRY home, gameweek 11: 1.38 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
  • Marc GuiuCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Marc Guiu (CHE) 3.1 projected team goals, Cherif (COV) 2.3 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Cherif+0.6Cherif: 1 goals from 0.39 xG (+0.6)
  • Marc Guiu±0.0Marc Guiu: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Cherif has 0.6 more goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Cherif+1.0Cherif: 1 assists from 0.02 xA (+1.0)
  • Marc Guiu±0.0Marc Guiu: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Cherif has 1.0 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Cherif · 17 pts41% from appearances

  • Marc Guiu · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceCherifMarc Guiu
Appearances70
Goals40
Assists30
Bonus30
Deductions00
Total170

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Cherif1.5(2)
  • Marc GuiuNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Cherif6.5(2)
  • Marc GuiuNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Cherif1.0(1)
  • Marc GuiuNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Cherif4.0(4)
  • Marc GuiuNo games

Away

  • Cherif1.0(1)
  • Marc GuiuNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Cherif25%

    1 goal and 1 assist of 8 COV goals

  • Marc Guiu

    No CHE goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Cherif0 of 9 full games

    2 × 60–89, 3 × 1–59, 4 × Didn't play

  • Marc Guiu0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Cherif41.0
  • Marc Guiu0.0

Creativity

  • Cherif12.4
  • Marc Guiu0.0

Threat

  • Cherif46.0
  • Marc Guiu0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Cherif's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Marc Guiu's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Cherif−1.3k3.4k out2.1k in
  • Marc Guiu−229229 out0 in

Managers are selling all of them; Marc Guiu the least (−229 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: Cherif 3.4 points per £m (18th). Median 2.3.
  • Cherif
  • Marc Guiu

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Cherif 17, Marc Guiu 0.

How far ahead is Cherif? Above zero Cherif leads; below, Marc Guiu.

Cherif is 17 points ahead of Marc Guiu over these gameweeks. Cherif's biggest lead was 17 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Cherif, gameweek 4: 1 points v BHA home, 30 minutes
    Marc Guiu, gameweek 4: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Cherif, gameweek 5: 0 points v NFO away, 0 minutes
    Marc Guiu, gameweek 5: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Cherif, gameweek 6: 12 points v NEW home, 77 minutes
    Marc Guiu, gameweek 6: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Cherif, gameweek 7: 1 points v TOT away, 59 minutes
    Marc Guiu, gameweek 7: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Cherif, gameweek 8: 2 points v FUL home, 66 minutes
    Marc Guiu, gameweek 8: 0 points v TOT home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Cherif, gameweek 9: 1 points v SUN home, 18 minutes
    Marc Guiu, gameweek 9: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes

Cherif: 1 haul (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Marc Guiu: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWCherifMarc Guiu
410
500
6120
710
820
910

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWCherifMarc Guiu
4300
500
6770
7590
8660
9180

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWCherifMarc Guiu
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.330.00
70.020.00
80.020.00
90.020.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWCherifMarc Guiu
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.020.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWCherifMarc Guiu
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.330.00
70.040.00
80.020.00
90.020.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWCherifMarc Guiu
410
500
620
740
810
900

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWCherifMarc Guiu
400
500
610
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWCherifMarc Guiu
400
500
610
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWCherifMarc Guiu
40.1%0.2%
50.1%0.2%
60.1%0.2%
70.3%0.2%
80.4%0.2%
90.5%0.1%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWCherifMarc Guiu
4£5.0m£5.0m
5£5.0m£5.0m
6£5.0m£5.0m
7£5.0m£5.0m
8£5.0m£5.0m
9£5.0m£5.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWCherifMarc Guiu
4——
50.0%0.0%
60.0%0.0%
70.0%0.0%
80.0%0.0%
90.1%0.0%