How do Georginio and Marc Guiu compare?
Georginio has more season points (13 vs 0), Georginio is more owned (0.4% vs 0.1%), Marc Guiu is cheaper (5.0m vs 5.3m), but Georginio has the higher Start rate (11% vs 0%).
Comparing 2 forwards
Georginio wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Georginio or Marc Guiu?
Georginio wins 22 of 23 stats
Georginio wins 22 of the 23 stats with an outright best. Others: Marc Guiu 1.
- Points
- Georginio: 13Marc Guiu: 0
- xGI (6 gw)
- Georginio: 0.11Marc Guiu: 0.00
- Price
- Georginio: £5.3mMarc Guiu: £5.0m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Georginio | Marc Guiu |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 4 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 2 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 5 | 0 |
| Total | 22 | 1 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Georginio leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Georginio | Marc Guiu |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.3m(best) | 5.0m−0.3m vs best |
| Ownership | 0.4%(best) | 0.1%−0.3% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Availability | Available | 0% · Has joined RB Leipzig permanently |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Georginio leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Georginio | Marc Guiu |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
| Start rate | 11%(best) | 0%−11% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 146(best) | 0−146 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 16(best) | 0−16 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Georginio leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Georginio | Marc Guiu |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 9(best) | 0−9 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.03(best) | 0.00−0.03 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.08(best) | 0.00−0.08 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.11(best) | 0.00−0.11 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 1.17(best) | 0.00−1.17 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.20+0.20 vs best | 0.00(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Georginio leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Georginio | Marc Guiu |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 13(best) | 0−13 vs best |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 2(best) | 0−2 vs best |
| Total xG | 0.25(best) | 0.00−0.25 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.92(best) | 0.00−0.92 vs best |
See alsoForward stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Georginio | Marc Guiu |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Georginio leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Georginio | Marc Guiu |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 54(best) | 0−54 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 5.3(best) | 0.0−5.3 vs best |
| Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
No outright winner
| Stat | Georginio | Marc Guiu |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | BRE (H) 10 HUL (A) 11 NEW (H) 12 BOU (A) 13 NFO (A) 14 | SUN (A) 10 LEE (H) 11 NFO (A) 12 CRY (H) 13 LIV (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80 | 2.80 |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Georginio leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Georginio | Marc Guiu |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 1.8(best) 22nd FWD · 214th overall | 0.0 62nd FWD · 608th overall |
| ICT index | 13.7(best) 26th FWD · 253rd overall | 0.0 70th FWD · 632nd overall |
| Selected | 42nd FWD(best) 268th overall | 57th FWD 370th overall |
| Points per game | 2.2(best) 25th FWD · 247th overall | 0.0 70th FWD · 632nd overall |
| Cost rank | 50th FWD(best) 212th overall | 56th FWD 297th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
GeorginioBHA
- BHA v BRE home, gameweek 10: 1.68 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- BHA v HUL away, gameweek 11: 1.95 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
Marc GuiuCHE
- CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
- CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Georginio (BHA) 3.6 projected team goals, Marc Guiu (CHE) 3.1 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Georginio−0.3Georginio: 0 goals from 0.25 xG (−0.3)
- Marc Guiu±0.0Marc Guiu: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Georginio+1.1Georginio: 2 assists from 0.92 xA (+1.1)
- Marc Guiu±0.0Marc Guiu: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
Georginio has 1.1 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Georginio · 13 pts54% from appearances
Marc Guiu · 0 pts
| Source | Georginio | Marc Guiu |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 7 | 0 |
| Assists | 6 | 0 |
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 13 | 0 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Georginio1.0(1)
- Marc GuiuNo games
Medium (FDR 3)
- Georginio4.5(2)
- Marc GuiuNo games
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Georginio1.0(3)
- Marc GuiuNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Georginio2.3(3)
- Marc GuiuNo games
Away
- Georginio2.0(3)
- Marc GuiuNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Georginio13%
0 goals and 2 assists of 15 BHA goals
Marc Guiu
No CHE goals yet in matches played
Who is a rotation risk?
Georginio1 of 9 full games
1 × 90 minutes, 5 × 1–59, 3 × Didn't play
Marc Guiu0 of 9 full games
9 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Georginio49.6
- Marc Guiu0.0
Creativity
- Georginio46.4
- Marc Guiu0.0
Threat
- Georginio40.0
- Marc Guiu0.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Georginio's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Marc Guiu's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Georginio−8111.7k out924 in
- Marc Guiu−228228 out0 in
Managers are selling all of them; Marc Guiu the least (−228 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Georginio
- Marc Guiu
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Georginio, gameweek 4: 0 points v COV away, 0 minutesMarc Guiu, gameweek 4: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutesGW 5
Georginio, gameweek 5: 1 points v ARS home, 14 minutesMarc Guiu, gameweek 5: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutesGW 6
Georginio, gameweek 6: 4 points v SUN away, 2 minutesMarc Guiu, gameweek 6: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutesGW 7
Georginio, gameweek 7: 1 points v CRY home, 19 minutesMarc Guiu, gameweek 7: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutesGW 8
Georginio, gameweek 8: 1 points v LIV away, 15 minutesMarc Guiu, gameweek 8: 0 points v TOT home, 0 minutesGW 9
Georginio, gameweek 9: 1 points v MCI away, 6 minutesMarc Guiu, gameweek 9: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes
Georginio: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Marc Guiu: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Georginio | Marc Guiu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | 4 | 0 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | 1 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Georginio | Marc Guiu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 14 | 0 |
| 6 | 2 | 0 |
| 7 | 19 | 0 |
| 8 | 15 | 0 |
| 9 | 6 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Georginio | Marc Guiu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.09 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Georginio | Marc Guiu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.15 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.23 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.08 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Georginio | Marc Guiu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.10 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.15 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.24 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.12 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Georginio | Marc Guiu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 2 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 2 | 0 |
| 9 | 3 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Georginio | Marc Guiu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Georginio | Marc Guiu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Georginio | Marc Guiu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.5% | 0.2% |
| 5 | 0.5% | 0.2% |
| 6 | 0.4% | 0.2% |
| 7 | 0.5% | 0.2% |
| 8 | 0.4% | 0.2% |
| 9 | 0.4% | 0.1% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Georginio | Marc Guiu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.4m | £5.0m |
| 5 | £5.4m | £5.0m |
| 6 | £5.3m | £5.0m |
| 7 | £5.3m | £5.0m |
| 8 | £5.3m | £5.0m |
| 9 | £5.3m | £5.0m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Georginio | Marc Guiu |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.3% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 0.0% | 0.0% |

