How do Marc Guiu and Muniz compare?

Muniz has more season points (6 vs 0), Muniz is more owned (0.3% vs 0.1%), Marc Guiu is cheaper (5.0m vs 5.3m), but Marc Guiu has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.40).

Marc Guiu

2 stats won

Muniz

17 stats won

Who wins more stats: Marc Guiu or Muniz?

Muniz wins 17 of 19 stats

Muniz wins 17 of the 19 stats with an outright best. Others: Marc Guiu 2.

Points
Marc Guiu: 0Muniz: 6
xGI (6 gw)
Marc Guiu: 0.00Muniz: 0.01
Price
Marc Guiu: £5.0mMuniz: £5.3m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionMarc GuiuMuniz
Price & ownership02
Playing time02
Recent form14
Season totals02
Set pieces00
Bonus02
Fixtures10
FPL ranks05
Total217

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

Marc Guiu: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Muniz: Points 6, xGI (6 gw) 0.01, BPS 24, Mins (6 gw) 9, xG (6 gw) 0.01, Upcoming FDR 3.40.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Muniz leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatMarc GuiuMuniz
Price

5.0m−0.3m vs best

5.3m(best)

Ownership

0.1%−0.2% vs best

0.3%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

0% · Has joined RB Leipzig permanently

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Muniz leads 2 of 2
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatMarc GuiuMuniz
Starts

0

0

Start rate

0%

0%

Minutes (season)

0−71 vs best

71(best)

Avg minutes

0−8 vs best

8(best)

Who has better recent form?

Muniz leads 4 of 5
Who has better recent form?
StatMarc GuiuMuniz
Mins (6 gw)

0−9 vs best

9(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00−0.01 vs best

0.01(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00−0.01 vs best

0.01(best)

DC (6 gw)

0.00−0.50 vs best

0.50(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

0.28+0.28 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Muniz leads 2 of 2
Who has scored more this season?
StatMarc GuiuMuniz
Points

0−6 vs best

6(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00−0.46 vs best

0.46(best)

Total xA

0.00

0.00

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatMarc GuiuMuniz
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Muniz leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatMarc GuiuMuniz
BPS

0−24 vs best

24(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−2.2 vs best

2.2(best)

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Marc Guiu leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatMarc GuiuMuniz
Next 5 GWs

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

NEW

(H)

10

MCI

(A)

11

BOU

(H)

12

TOT

(A)

13

EVE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80(best)

3.40+0.60 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Muniz leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatMarc GuiuMuniz
Form

0.0

62nd FWD · 608th overall

0.8(best)

34th FWD · 308th overall

ICT index

0.0

70th FWD · 632nd overall

7.2(best)

37th FWD · 329th overall

Selected

57th FWD

370th overall

47th FWD(best)

286th overall

Points per game

0.0

70th FWD · 632nd overall

0.9(best)

47th FWD · 432nd overall

Cost rank

56th FWD

297th overall

48th FWD(best)

202nd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • Marc GuiuCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • MunizFUL

    1. FUL v NEW home, gameweek 10: 1.54 projected goals, 33% clean sheet chance
    2. FUL v MCI away, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 12% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Marc Guiu (CHE) 3.1 projected team goals, Muniz (FUL) 2.4 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Marc Guiu±0.0Marc Guiu: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Muniz−0.5Muniz: 0 goals from 0.46 xG (−0.5)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Marc Guiu±0.0Marc Guiu: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Muniz±0.0Muniz: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a assist of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Marc Guiu · 0 pts

  • Muniz · 6 pts100% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceMarc GuiuMuniz
Appearances07
Deductions0−1
Total06

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Marc GuiuNo games
  • Muniz1.0(3)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Marc GuiuNo games
  • Muniz0.5(2)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Marc GuiuNo games
  • Muniz1.0(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Marc GuiuNo games
  • Muniz0.7(3)

Away

  • Marc GuiuNo games
  • Muniz1.0(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Marc Guiu

    No CHE goals yet in matches played

  • Muniz0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 8 FUL goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Marc Guiu0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Muniz0 of 9 full games

    7 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Marc Guiu0.0
  • Muniz11.4

Creativity

  • Marc Guiu0.0
  • Muniz22.3

Threat

  • Marc Guiu0.0
  • Muniz40.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Marc Guiu's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Muniz's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Marc Guiu−228228 out0 in
  • Muniz−589924 out335 in

Managers are selling all of them; Marc Guiu the least (−228 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: Muniz 1.1 points per £m (37th). Median 2.3.
  • Marc Guiu
  • Muniz

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Muniz 4, Marc Guiu 0.

How far ahead is Marc Guiu? Above zero Marc Guiu leads; below, Muniz.

Muniz is 4 points ahead of Marc Guiu over these gameweeks. Muniz's was 4 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Marc Guiu, gameweek 4: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
    Muniz, gameweek 4: 1 points v LIV away, 13 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Marc Guiu, gameweek 5: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
    Muniz, gameweek 5: 0 points v MUN home, 10 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Marc Guiu, gameweek 6: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutes
    Muniz, gameweek 6: 1 points v IPS away, 14 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Marc Guiu, gameweek 7: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutes
    Muniz, gameweek 7: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Marc Guiu, gameweek 8: 0 points v TOT home, 0 minutes
    Muniz, gameweek 8: 1 points v COV away, 16 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Marc Guiu, gameweek 9: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes
    Muniz, gameweek 9: 1 points v AVL away, 3 minutes

Marc Guiu: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Muniz: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWMarc GuiuMuniz
401
500
601
700
801
901

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWMarc GuiuMuniz
4013
5010
6014
700
8016
903

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWMarc GuiuMuniz
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.06
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWMarc GuiuMuniz
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWMarc GuiuMuniz
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.06
90.000.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWMarc GuiuMuniz
401
501
600
700
801
900

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWMarc GuiuMuniz
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWMarc GuiuMuniz
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWMarc GuiuMuniz
40.2%0.4%
50.2%0.4%
60.2%0.4%
70.2%0.4%
80.2%0.4%
90.1%0.4%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWMarc GuiuMuniz
4£5.0m£5.4m
5£5.0m£5.4m
6£5.0m£5.4m
7£5.0m£5.4m
8£5.0m£5.3m
9£5.0m£5.3m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWMarc GuiuMuniz
4——
50.0%0.1%
60.0%0.0%
70.0%0.0%
80.0%0.0%
90.0%0.0%