How do Marc Guiu and McBurnie compare?

McBurnie has more season points (36 vs 0), McBurnie is more owned (1.7% vs 0.1%), Marc Guiu is cheaper (5.0m vs 5.5m), McBurnie has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), McBurnie has more Bonus (5 vs 0), but Marc Guiu has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.60).

Marc Guiu

2 stats won

McBurnie

28 stats won

Who wins more stats: Marc Guiu or McBurnie?

McBurnie wins 28 of 30 stats

McBurnie wins 28 of the 30 stats with an outright best. Others: Marc Guiu 2.

Points
Marc Guiu: 0McBurnie: 36
xGI (6 gw)
Marc Guiu: 0.00McBurnie: 0.31
Price
Marc Guiu: £5.0mMcBurnie: £5.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionMarc GuiuMcBurnie
Price & ownership03
Playing time04
Recent form15
Season totals05
Set pieces02
Bonus04
Fixtures10
FPL ranks05
Total228

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best FWD in the game. Hover for values.

Marc Guiu: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xG (6 gw) 0.00, Upcoming FDR 2.80. McBurnie: Points 36, xGI (6 gw) 0.31, BPS 133, Mins (6 gw) 88, xG (6 gw) 0.28, Upcoming FDR 3.60.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

McBurnie leads 3 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatMarc GuiuMcBurnie
Price

5.0m−0.5m vs best

5.5m(best)

Ownership

0.1%−1.6% vs best

1.7%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−0.6% vs best

0.6%(best)

Availability

0% · Has joined RB Leipzig permanently

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

McBurnie leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatMarc GuiuMcBurnie
Starts

0−9 vs best

9(best)

Start rate

0%−100% vs best

100%(best)

Minutes (season)

0−796 vs best

796(best)

Avg minutes

0−88 vs best

88(best)

Who has better recent form?

McBurnie leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatMarc GuiuMcBurnie
Mins (6 gw)

0−88 vs best

88(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00−0.28 vs best

0.28(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.00−0.03 vs best

0.03(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.00−0.31 vs best

0.31(best)

DC (6 gw)

0.00−4.17 vs best

4.17(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

1.33+1.33 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

McBurnie leads 5 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatMarc GuiuMcBurnie
Points

0−36 vs best

36(best)

Goals

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Assists

0−3 vs best

3(best)

Total xG

0.00−2.22 vs best

2.22(best)

Total xA

0.00−0.24 vs best

0.24(best)

See alsoForward stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

McBurnie leads 2 of 2
Who takes the set pieces?
StatMarc GuiuMcBurnie
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

2nd choice(best)

Penalties

—

1st choice(best)

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

McBurnie leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatMarc GuiuMcBurnie
BPS

0−133 vs best

133(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−17.2 vs best

17.2(best)

Bonus

0−5 vs best

5(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−0.8 vs best

0.8(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Marc Guiu leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatMarc GuiuMcBurnie
Next 5 GWs

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

ARS

(A)

10

BHA

(H)

11

CRY

(A)

12

NFO

(H)

13

BOU

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80(best)

3.60+0.80 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

McBurnie leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatMarc GuiuMcBurnie
Form

0.0

62nd FWD · 608th overall

5.8(best)

4th FWD · 21st overall

ICT index

0.0

70th FWD · 632nd overall

41.1(best)

11th FWD · 57th overall

Selected

57th FWD

370th overall

20th FWD(best)

135th overall

Points per game

0.0

70th FWD · 632nd overall

4.0(best)

9th FWD · 91st overall

Cost rank

56th FWD

297th overall

33rd FWD(best)

125th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • Marc GuiuCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • McBurnieHUL

    1. HUL v ARS away, gameweek 10: 0.64 projected goals, 6% clean sheet chance
    2. HUL v BHA home, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 14% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Marc Guiu (CHE) 3.1 projected team goals, McBurnie (HUL) 1.6 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Marc Guiu±0.0Marc Guiu: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • McBurnie−0.2McBurnie: 2 goals from 2.22 xG (−0.2)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Marc Guiu±0.0Marc Guiu: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • McBurnie+2.8McBurnie: 3 assists from 0.24 xA (+2.8)

McBurnie has 2.8 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Marc Guiu · 0 pts

  • McBurnie · 36 pts45% from appearances

    −4 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceMarc GuiuMcBurnie
Appearances018
Goals08
Assists09
Bonus05
Deductions0−4
Total036

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Marc GuiuNo games
  • McBurnie6.5(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Marc GuiuNo games
  • McBurnie3.2(6)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Marc GuiuNo games
  • McBurnie4.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Marc GuiuNo games
  • McBurnie5.6(5)

Away

  • Marc GuiuNo games
  • McBurnie2.0(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Marc Guiu

    No CHE goals yet in matches played

  • McBurnie45%

    2 goals and 3 assists of 11 HUL goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Marc Guiu0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • McBurnie7 of 9 full games

    7 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Marc Guiu0.0
  • McBurnie150.4

Creativity

  • Marc Guiu0.0
  • McBurnie104.4

Threat

  • Marc Guiu0.0
  • McBurnie156.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Marc Guiu's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; McBurnie's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Marc Guiu−228228 out0 in
  • McBurnie+5.1k5.4k out10.6k in

McBurnie has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+5.1k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every FWD who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 52 forwards who have played: McBurnie 6.5 points per £m (4th). Median 2.3.
  • Marc Guiu
  • McBurnie

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: McBurnie 28, Marc Guiu 0.

How far ahead is Marc Guiu? Above zero Marc Guiu leads; below, McBurnie.

McBurnie is 28 points ahead of Marc Guiu over these gameweeks. McBurnie's was 28 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Marc Guiu, gameweek 4: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
    McBurnie, gameweek 4: 4 points v CHE away, 81 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Marc Guiu, gameweek 5: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
    McBurnie, gameweek 5: 1 points v NEW away, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Marc Guiu, gameweek 6: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutes
    McBurnie, gameweek 6: 1 points v EVE home, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Marc Guiu, gameweek 7: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutes
    McBurnie, gameweek 7: 2 points v FUL away, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Marc Guiu, gameweek 8: 0 points v TOT home, 0 minutes
    McBurnie, gameweek 8: 8 points v BRE home, 85 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Marc Guiu, gameweek 9: 0 points v MUN home, 0 minutes
    McBurnie, gameweek 9: 12 points v IPS home, 90 minutes

Marc Guiu: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); McBurnie: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWMarc GuiuMcBurnie
404
501
601
702
808
9012

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWMarc GuiuMcBurnie
4081
5090
6090
7090
8085
9090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWMarc GuiuMcBurnie
40.000.33
50.000.36
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.79
90.000.20

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWMarc GuiuMcBurnie
40.000.04
50.000.02
60.000.09
70.000.00
80.000.01
90.000.01

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWMarc GuiuMcBurnie
40.000.37
50.000.38
60.000.09
70.000.00
80.000.80
90.000.21

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWMarc GuiuMcBurnie
403
506
605
703
803
905

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWMarc GuiuMcBurnie
400
500
600
700
801
901

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWMarc GuiuMcBurnie
401
500
600
700
800
901

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWMarc GuiuMcBurnie
40.2%1.9%
50.2%2.0%
60.2%1.9%
70.2%1.8%
80.2%1.6%
90.1%1.7%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWMarc GuiuMcBurnie
4£5.0m£5.5m
5£5.0m£5.5m
6£5.0m£5.5m
7£5.0m£5.5m
8£5.0m£5.5m
9£5.0m£5.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWMarc GuiuMcBurnie
4——
50.0%0.4%
60.0%0.3%
70.0%0.2%
80.0%0.2%
90.0%0.6%