How do Manzambi and Rodrigo compare?

Manzambi has more season points (38 vs 0), Manzambi is more owned (7.1% vs 0%), Manzambi is cheaper (6.1m vs 6.5m), Manzambi has the higher Start rate (56% vs 0%), Manzambi has more Bonus (7 vs 0), but Manzambi has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 3.20).

Manzambi

27 stats won

Rodrigo

3 stats won

Who wins more stats: Manzambi or Rodrigo?

Manzambi wins 27 of 30 stats

Manzambi wins 27 of the 30 stats with an outright best. Others: Rodrigo 3.

Points
Manzambi: 38Rodrigo: 0
xGI (6 gw)
Manzambi: 0.36Rodrigo: 0.00
Price
Manzambi: £6.1mRodrigo: £6.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionManzambiRodrigo
Price & ownership21
Playing time40
Recent form51
Season totals60
Set pieces10
Bonus40
Fixtures10
FPL ranks41
Total273

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Manzambi: Points 38, xGI (6 gw) 0.36, BPS 138, Mins (6 gw) 64, DC (6 gw) 4.7, Upcoming FDR 2.40. Rodrigo: Points 0, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, DC (6 gw) 0.0, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Manzambi leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatManzambiRodrigo
Price

6.1m−0.4m vs best

6.5m(best)

Ownership

7.1%(best)

0%−7.1% vs best

Top 10k ownership

34.6%(best)

0.0%−34.6% vs best

Availability

Available

0% · Has joined Barcelona permanently

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Manzambi leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatManzambiRodrigo
Starts

5(best)

0−5 vs best

Start rate

56%(best)

0%−56% vs best

Minutes (season)

384(best)

0−384 vs best

Avg minutes

43(best)

0−43 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Manzambi leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatManzambiRodrigo
Mins (6 gw)

64(best)

0−64 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.27(best)

0.00−0.27 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.10(best)

0.00−0.10 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.36(best)

0.00−0.36 vs best

DC (6 gw)

4.67(best)

0.00−4.67 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.01+1.01 vs best

0.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Manzambi leads 6 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatManzambiRodrigo
Points

38(best)

0−38 vs best

Goals

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Assists

3(best)

0−3 vs best

Total xG

1.60(best)

0.00−1.60 vs best

Total xA

0.58(best)

0.00−0.58 vs best

DC (season)

28(best)

0−28 vs best

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Manzambi leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatManzambiRodrigo
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

2nd choice(best)

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Manzambi leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatManzambiRodrigo
BPS

138(best)

0−138 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

23.0(best)

0.0−23.0 vs best

Bonus

7(best)

0−7 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

1.2(best)

0.0−1.2 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Manzambi leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatManzambiRodrigo
Next 5 GWs

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

NFO

(A)

10

FUL

(H)

11

ARS

(A)

12

LEE

(H)

13

BRE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.40(best)

3.20+0.80 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Manzambi leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatManzambiRodrigo
Form

6.0(best)

6th MID · 17th overall

0.0

297th MID · 663rd overall

ICT index

43.6(best)

34th MID · 51st overall

0.0

299th MID · 668th overall

Selected

15th MID(best)

49th overall

258th MID

613th overall

Points per game

6.3(best)

2nd MID · 8th overall

0.0

299th MID · 668th overall

Cost rank

45th MID

65th overall

27th MID(best)

39th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • ManzambiAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • RodrigoMCI

    1. MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.74 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Rodrigo (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals, Manzambi (AVL) 2.7 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Manzambi+0.4Manzambi: 2 goals from 1.60 xG (+0.4)
  • Rodrigo±0.0Rodrigo: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Manzambi+2.4Manzambi: 3 assists from 0.58 xA (+2.4)
  • Rodrigo±0.0Rodrigo: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)

Manzambi has 2.4 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Manzambi · 38 pts29% from appearances

  • Rodrigo · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceManzambiRodrigo
Appearances110
Goals100
Assists90
Clean sheets10
Bonus70
Deductions00
Total380

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Manzambi7.0(1)
  • RodrigoNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Manzambi7.5(4)
  • RodrigoNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Manzambi1.0(1)
  • RodrigoNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Manzambi3.5(4)
  • RodrigoNo games

Away

  • Manzambi12.0(2)
  • RodrigoNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Manzambi50%

    2 goals and 3 assists of 10 AVL goals

  • Rodrigo

    No MCI goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Manzambi0 of 9 full games

    5 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 3 × Didn't play

  • Rodrigo0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Manzambi161.6
  • Rodrigo0.0

Creativity

  • Manzambi106.7
  • Rodrigo0.0

Threat

  • Manzambi168.0
  • Rodrigo0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Manzambi's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Rodrigo's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Manzambi+96.7k6.0k out103k in
  • Rodrigo−22 out0 in

Manzambi has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+96.7k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Manzambi 6.2 points per £m (17th). Median 2.5.
  • Manzambi
  • Rodrigo

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Manzambi 38, Rodrigo 0.

How far ahead is Manzambi? Above zero Manzambi leads; below, Rodrigo.

Manzambi is 38 points ahead of Rodrigo over these gameweeks. Manzambi's biggest lead was 38 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Manzambi, gameweek 4: 1 points v NFO home, 27 minutes
    Rodrigo, gameweek 4: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Manzambi, gameweek 5: 13 points v TOT away, 71 minutes
    Rodrigo, gameweek 5: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Manzambi, gameweek 6: 5 points v BRE home, 85 minutes
    Rodrigo, gameweek 6: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Manzambi, gameweek 7: 11 points v NEW away, 71 minutes
    Rodrigo, gameweek 7: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Manzambi, gameweek 8: 1 points v MCI home, 65 minutes
    Rodrigo, gameweek 8: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Manzambi, gameweek 9: 7 points v FUL home, 65 minutes
    Rodrigo, gameweek 9: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutes

Manzambi: 2 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2); Rodrigo: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWManzambiRodrigo
410
5130
650
7110
810
970

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWManzambiRodrigo
4270
5710
6850
7710
8650
9650

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWManzambiRodrigo
40.000.00
50.440.00
60.540.00
70.450.00
80.070.00
90.100.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWManzambiRodrigo
40.080.00
50.160.00
60.160.00
70.170.00
80.000.00
90.010.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWManzambiRodrigo
40.080.00
50.600.00
60.700.00
70.620.00
80.070.00
90.110.00

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWManzambiRodrigo
420
570
640
730
860
960

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWManzambiRodrigo
400
510
600
710
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWManzambiRodrigo
400
510
610
700
800
910

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWManzambiRodrigo
40.1%0.0%
50.1%0.0%
60.8%0.0%
72.1%0.0%
83.0%0.0%
97.4%0.0%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWManzambiRodrigo
4£5.9m£6.5m
5£5.9m£6.5m
6£5.9m£6.5m
7£5.9m£6.5m
8£6.0m£6.5m
9£6.1m£6.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWManzambiRodrigo
4——
50.0%—
60.4%—
76.4%—
87.8%—
934.6%—