How do Manzambi and Rayan compare?
Manzambi has more season points (38 vs 28), Manzambi is more owned (7.1% vs 2.3%), Manzambi is cheaper (6.1m vs 6.3m), Rayan has the higher Start rate (100% vs 56%), Manzambi has more Bonus (7 vs 0), but Manzambi has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 2.80).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Rayan wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Manzambi or Rayan?
Rayan wins 15 of 29 stats
Rayan wins 15 of the 29 stats with an outright best. Others: Manzambi 14.
- Points
- Manzambi: 38Rayan: 28
- xGI (6 gw)
- Manzambi: 0.36Rayan: 0.43
- Price
- Manzambi: £6.1mRayan: £6.3m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Manzambi | Rayan |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 1 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 0 | 5 |
| Season totals | 3 | 3 |
| Set pieces | 1 | 0 |
| Bonus | 4 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 3 | 2 |
| Total | 14 | 15 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Manzambi leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Manzambi | Rayan |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 6.1m−0.2m vs best | 6.3m(best) |
| Ownership | 7.1%(best) | 2.3%−4.8% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 34.6%(best) | 2.2%−32.4% vs best |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Rayan leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Manzambi | Rayan |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 5−4 vs best | 9(best) |
| Start rate | 56%−44% vs best | 100%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 384−405 vs best | 789(best) |
| Avg minutes | 43−45 vs best | 88(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Rayan leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Manzambi | Rayan |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 64−23 vs best | 87(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.27−0.06 vs best | 0.33(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.10 | 0.10 |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.36−0.07 vs best | 0.43(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 4.67−2.00 vs best | 6.67(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.01+0.22 vs best | 0.79(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Split
| Stat | Manzambi | Rayan |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 38(best) | 28−10 vs best |
| Goals | 2(best) | 1−1 vs best |
| Assists | 3(best) | 0−3 vs best |
| Total xG | 1.60−0.89 vs best | 2.49(best) |
| Total xA | 0.58−0.06 vs best | 0.64(best) |
| DC (season) | 28−20 vs best | 48(best) |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Manzambi leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Manzambi | Rayan |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | 2nd choice(best) | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Manzambi leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Manzambi | Rayan |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 138(best) | 98−40 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 23.0(best) | 12.8−10.2 vs best |
| Bonus | 7(best) | 0−7 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 1.2(best) | 0.0−1.2 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Manzambi leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Manzambi | Rayan |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | MUN (A) 10 SUN (H) 11 IPS (A) 12 EVE (H) 13 CRY (H) 14 | IPS (A) 10 NFO (H) 11 FUL (A) 12 BHA (H) 13 HUL (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.40(best) | 2.80+0.40 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Manzambi leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Manzambi | Rayan |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 6.0(best) 6th MID · 17th overall | 4.5 20th MID · 52nd overall |
| ICT index | 43.6 34th MID · 51st overall | 47.1(best) 27th MID · 38th overall |
| Selected | 15th MID(best) 49th overall | 41st MID 123rd overall |
| Points per game | 6.3(best) 2nd MID · 8th overall | 3.1 61st MID · 151st overall |
| Cost rank | 45th MID 65th overall | 33rd MID(best) 49th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
ManzambiAVL
- AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
- AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
RayanBOU
- BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
- BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Rayan (BOU) 3.1 projected team goals, Manzambi (AVL) 2.7 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Manzambi+0.4Manzambi: 2 goals from 1.60 xG (+0.4)
- Rayan−1.5Rayan: 1 goals from 2.49 xG (−1.5)
Rayan has 1.5 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Manzambi+2.4Manzambi: 3 assists from 0.58 xA (+2.4)
- Rayan−0.6Rayan: 0 assists from 0.64 xA (−0.6)
Rayan has 0.6 fewer assists than xA; Manzambi has 2.4 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Manzambi · 38 pts29% from appearances
Rayan · 28 pts64% from appearances
| Source | Manzambi | Rayan |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 11 | 18 |
| Goals | 10 | 5 |
| Assists | 9 | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 3 |
| Defensive contribution | 0 | 2 |
| Bonus | 7 | 0 |
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 38 | 28 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Manzambi7.0(1)
- Rayan3.0(1)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Manzambi7.5(4)
- Rayan3.8(5)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Manzambi1.0(1)
- Rayan2.0(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Rayan 2.0 points per game, Manzambi 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Manzambi3.5(4)
- Rayan2.4(5)
Away
- Manzambi12.0(2)
- Rayan4.0(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Manzambi 12.0 points per game, Rayan 4.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Manzambi50%
2 goals and 3 assists of 10 AVL goals
Rayan7%
1 goal and 0 assists of 14 BOU goals
Manzambi is involved in 50% of AVL's goals, against 7% for Rayan.
Who is a rotation risk?
Manzambi0 of 9 full games
5 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 3 × Didn't play
Rayan3 of 9 full games
3 × 90 minutes, 6 × 60–89
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Manzambi161.6
- Rayan104.8
Creativity
- Manzambi106.7
- Rayan97.0
Threat
- Manzambi168.0
- Rayan268.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Manzambi's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Rayan's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Manzambi+96.6k6.0k out103k in
- Rayan+8.2k4.9k out13.1k in
Manzambi has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+96.6k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Manzambi
- Rayan
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Manzambi, gameweek 4: 1 points v NFO home, 27 minutesRayan, gameweek 4: 2 points v BRE home, 81 minutesGW 5
Manzambi, gameweek 5: 13 points v TOT away, 71 minutesRayan, gameweek 5: 2 points v LIV home, 87 minutesGW 6
Manzambi, gameweek 6: 5 points v BRE home, 85 minutesRayan, gameweek 6: 2 points v CHE away, 90 minutesGW 7
Manzambi, gameweek 7: 11 points v NEW away, 71 minutesRayan, gameweek 7: 3 points v SUN home, 88 minutesGW 8
Manzambi, gameweek 8: 1 points v MCI home, 65 minutesRayan, gameweek 8: 10 points v MUN away, 90 minutesGW 9
Manzambi, gameweek 9: 7 points v FUL home, 65 minutesRayan, gameweek 9: 3 points v LEE home, 87 minutes
Manzambi: 2 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2); Rayan: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Manzambi | Rayan |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 2 |
| 5 | 13 | 2 |
| 6 | 5 | 2 |
| 7 | 11 | 3 |
| 8 | 1 | 10 |
| 9 | 7 | 3 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Manzambi | Rayan |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 27 | 81 |
| 5 | 71 | 87 |
| 6 | 85 | 90 |
| 7 | 71 | 88 |
| 8 | 65 | 90 |
| 9 | 65 | 87 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Manzambi | Rayan |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.39 |
| 5 | 0.44 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.54 | 0.27 |
| 7 | 0.45 | 0.39 |
| 8 | 0.07 | 0.91 |
| 9 | 0.10 | 0.05 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Manzambi | Rayan |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.08 | 0.02 |
| 5 | 0.16 | 0.35 |
| 6 | 0.16 | 0.03 |
| 7 | 0.17 | 0.13 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 9 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Manzambi | Rayan |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.08 | 0.41 |
| 5 | 0.60 | 0.35 |
| 6 | 0.70 | 0.30 |
| 7 | 0.62 | 0.52 |
| 8 | 0.07 | 0.93 |
| 9 | 0.11 | 0.08 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Manzambi | Rayan |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 3 |
| 5 | 7 | 4 |
| 6 | 4 | 3 |
| 7 | 3 | 5 |
| 8 | 6 | 17 |
| 9 | 6 | 8 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Manzambi | Rayan |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Manzambi | Rayan |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 1 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Manzambi | Rayan |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.1% | 1.9% |
| 5 | 0.1% | 1.6% |
| 6 | 0.8% | 1.5% |
| 7 | 2.1% | 1.5% |
| 8 | 3.0% | 1.5% |
| 9 | 7.4% | 2.3% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Manzambi | Rayan |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.9m | £6.4m |
| 5 | £5.9m | £6.4m |
| 6 | £5.9m | £6.3m |
| 7 | £5.9m | £6.3m |
| 8 | £6.0m | £6.3m |
| 9 | £6.1m | £6.3m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Manzambi | Rayan |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| 6 | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 6.4% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 7.8% | 0.4% |
| 9 | 34.6% | 2.2% |

