How do Estêvão and Manzambi compare?

Manzambi has more season points (38 vs 9), Manzambi is more owned (7.1% vs 0.7%), Manzambi is cheaper (6.1m vs 6.3m), Manzambi has the higher Start rate (56% vs 11%), Manzambi has more Bonus (7 vs 0), but Manzambi has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 2.80).

Estêvão

5 stats won

Manzambi

27 stats won

Who wins more stats: Estêvão or Manzambi?

Manzambi wins 27 of 32 stats

Manzambi wins 27 of the 32 stats with an outright best. Others: Estêvão 5.

Points
Estêvão: 9Manzambi: 38
xGI (6 gw)
Estêvão: 0.14Manzambi: 0.36
Price
Estêvão: £6.3mManzambi: £6.1m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionEstêvãoManzambi
Price & ownership12
Playing time04
Recent form15
Season totals06
Set pieces21
Bonus04
Fixtures01
FPL ranks14
Total527

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Estêvão: Points 9, xGI (6 gw) 0.14, BPS 44, Mins (6 gw) 20, DC (6 gw) 1.3, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Manzambi: Points 38, xGI (6 gw) 0.36, BPS 138, Mins (6 gw) 64, DC (6 gw) 4.7, Upcoming FDR 2.40.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Manzambi leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatEstêvãoManzambi
Price

6.3m(best)

6.1m−0.2m vs best

Ownership

0.7%−6.4% vs best

7.1%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−34.6% vs best

34.6%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Manzambi leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatEstêvãoManzambi
Starts

1−4 vs best

5(best)

Start rate

11%−45% vs best

56%(best)

Minutes (season)

133−251 vs best

384(best)

Avg minutes

15−28 vs best

43(best)

Who has better recent form?

Manzambi leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatEstêvãoManzambi
Mins (6 gw)

20−44 vs best

64(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.06−0.21 vs best

0.27(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.09−0.01 vs best

0.10(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.14−0.22 vs best

0.36(best)

DC (6 gw)

1.33−3.34 vs best

4.67(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.39(best)

1.01+0.62 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Manzambi leads 6 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatEstêvãoManzambi
Points

9−29 vs best

38(best)

Goals

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Assists

0−3 vs best

3(best)

Total xG

0.37−1.23 vs best

1.60(best)

Total xA

0.51−0.07 vs best

0.58(best)

DC (season)

9−19 vs best

28(best)

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Estêvão leads 2 of 3
Who takes the set pieces?
StatEstêvãoManzambi
Corners & indirect FKs

4th choice(best)

—

Direct free kicks

—

2nd choice(best)

Penalties

2nd choice(best)

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Manzambi leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatEstêvãoManzambi
BPS

44−94 vs best

138(best)

BPS (6 gw)

6.0−17.0 vs best

23.0(best)

Bonus

0−7 vs best

7(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−1.2 vs best

1.2(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Manzambi leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatEstêvãoManzambi
Next 5 GWs

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80+0.40 vs best

2.40(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Manzambi leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatEstêvãoManzambi
Form

1.2

122nd MID · 263rd overall

6.0(best)

6th MID · 17th overall

ICT index

18.0

101st MID · 210th overall

43.6(best)

34th MID · 51st overall

Selected

69th MID

214th overall

15th MID(best)

49th overall

Points per game

1.3

161st MID · 340th overall

6.3(best)

2nd MID · 8th overall

Cost rank

34th MID(best)

50th overall

45th MID

65th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • EstêvãoCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • ManzambiAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Estêvão (CHE) 3.1 projected team goals, Manzambi (AVL) 2.7 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Estêvão−0.4Estêvão: 0 goals from 0.37 xG (−0.4)
  • Manzambi+0.4Manzambi: 2 goals from 1.60 xG (+0.4)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Assists vs xA

  • Estêvão−0.5Estêvão: 0 assists from 0.51 xA (−0.5)
  • Manzambi+2.4Manzambi: 3 assists from 0.58 xA (+2.4)

Estêvão has 0.5 fewer assists than xA; Manzambi has 2.4 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Estêvão · 9 pts89% from appearances

  • Manzambi · 38 pts29% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceEstêvãoManzambi
Appearances811
Goals010
Assists09
Clean sheets11
Bonus07
Deductions00
Total938

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Estêvão1.0(1)
  • Manzambi7.0(1)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Estêvão1.5(4)
  • Manzambi7.5(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Estêvão1.0(2)
  • Manzambi1.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Estêvão 1.0 points per game, Manzambi 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Estêvão1.5(4)
  • Manzambi3.5(4)

Away

  • Estêvão1.0(3)
  • Manzambi12.0(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Manzambi 12.0 points per game, Estêvão 1.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Estêvão0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 13 CHE goals

  • Manzambi50%

    2 goals and 3 assists of 10 AVL goals

Manzambi is involved in 50% of AVL's goals, against 0% for Estêvão.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Estêvão0 of 9 full games

    1 × 60–89, 6 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play

  • Manzambi0 of 9 full games

    5 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 3 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Estêvão24.6
  • Manzambi161.6

Creativity

  • Estêvão50.2
  • Manzambi106.7

Threat

  • Estêvão106.0
  • Manzambi168.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Estêvão's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Manzambi's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Estêvão+7.0k1.1k out8.0k in
  • Manzambi+96.6k6.0k out103k in

Manzambi has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+96.6k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Estêvão 1.4 points per £m (148th), Manzambi 6.2 points per £m (17th). Median 2.5.
  • Estêvão
  • Manzambi

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Manzambi 38, Estêvão 7.

How far ahead is Estêvão? Above zero Estêvão leads; below, Manzambi.

Manzambi is 31 points ahead of Estêvão over these gameweeks. Manzambi's was 31 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Estêvão, gameweek 4: 1 points v HUL home, 4 minutes
    Manzambi, gameweek 4: 1 points v NFO home, 27 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Estêvão, gameweek 5: 1 points v BRE away, 3 minutes
    Manzambi, gameweek 5: 13 points v TOT away, 71 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Estêvão, gameweek 6: 1 points v BOU home, 6 minutes
    Manzambi, gameweek 6: 5 points v BRE home, 85 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Estêvão, gameweek 7: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutes
    Manzambi, gameweek 7: 11 points v NEW away, 71 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Estêvão, gameweek 8: 1 points v TOT home, 18 minutes
    Manzambi, gameweek 8: 1 points v MCI home, 65 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Estêvão, gameweek 9: 3 points v MUN home, 86 minutes
    Manzambi, gameweek 9: 7 points v FUL home, 65 minutes

Estêvão: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Manzambi: 2 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWEstêvãoManzambi
411
5113
615
7011
811
937

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWEstêvãoManzambi
4427
5371
6685
7071
81865
98665

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWEstêvãoManzambi
40.030.00
50.000.44
60.000.54
70.000.45
80.080.07
90.220.10

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWEstêvãoManzambi
40.070.08
50.000.16
60.000.16
70.000.17
80.010.00
90.430.01

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWEstêvãoManzambi
40.100.08
50.000.60
60.000.70
70.000.62
80.090.07
90.650.11

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWEstêvãoManzambi
412
507
604
703
806
976

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWEstêvãoManzambi
400
501
600
701
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWEstêvãoManzambi
400
501
601
700
800
901

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWEstêvãoManzambi
40.7%0.1%
50.7%0.1%
60.7%0.8%
70.7%2.1%
80.6%3.0%
90.6%7.4%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWEstêvãoManzambi
4£6.4m£5.9m
5£6.3m£5.9m
6£6.3m£5.9m
7£6.3m£5.9m
8£6.3m£6.0m
9£6.3m£6.1m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWEstêvãoManzambi
4——
50.0%0.0%
60.0%0.4%
70.0%6.4%
80.0%7.8%
90.0%34.6%