How do Manzambi and Munoz compare?

Manzambi has more season points (38 vs 27), Manzambi is more owned (7.1% vs 0.7%), Manzambi is cheaper (6.1m vs 6.5m), Manzambi has more Bonus (7 vs 2), but Manzambi has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.40 vs 2.80).

Manzambi

22 stats won

Munoz

5 stats won

Who wins more stats: Manzambi or Munoz?

Manzambi wins 22 of 27 stats

Manzambi wins 22 of the 27 stats with an outright best. Others: Munoz 5.

Points
Manzambi: 38Munoz: 27
xGI (6 gw)
Manzambi: 0.36Munoz: 0.07
Price
Manzambi: £6.1mMunoz: £6.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionManzambiMunoz
Price & ownership21
Playing time02
Recent form51
Season totals50
Set pieces10
Bonus40
Fixtures10
FPL ranks41
Total225

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Manzambi: Points 38, xGI (6 gw) 0.36, BPS 138, Mins (6 gw) 64, DC (6 gw) 4.7, Upcoming FDR 2.40. Munoz: Points 27, xGI (6 gw) 0.07, BPS 108, Mins (6 gw) 42, DC (6 gw) 2.7, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Manzambi leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatManzambiMunoz
Price

6.1m−0.4m vs best

6.5m(best)

Ownership

7.1%(best)

0.7%−6.4% vs best

Top 10k ownership

34.6%(best)

0.0%−34.6% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Munoz leads 2 of 2
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatManzambiMunoz
Starts

5

5

Start rate

56%

56%

Minutes (season)

384−50 vs best

434(best)

Avg minutes

43−5 vs best

48(best)

Who has better recent form?

Manzambi leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatManzambiMunoz
Mins (6 gw)

64(best)

42−22 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.27(best)

0.06−0.21 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.10(best)

0.01−0.09 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.36(best)

0.07−0.29 vs best

DC (6 gw)

4.67(best)

2.67−2.00 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.01+0.54 vs best

0.47(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Manzambi leads 5 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatManzambiMunoz
Points

38(best)

27−11 vs best

Goals

2

2

Assists

3(best)

1−2 vs best

Total xG

1.60(best)

0.79−0.81 vs best

Total xA

0.58(best)

0.33−0.25 vs best

DC (season)

28(best)

27−1 vs best

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Manzambi leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatManzambiMunoz
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

2nd choice(best)

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Manzambi leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatManzambiMunoz
BPS

138(best)

108−30 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

23.0(best)

10.0−13.0 vs best

Bonus

7(best)

2−5 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

1.2(best)

0.3−0.9 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Manzambi leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatManzambiMunoz
Next 5 GWs

MUN

(A)

10

SUN

(H)

11

IPS

(A)

12

EVE

(H)

13

CRY

(H)

14

CRY

(A)

10

MUN

(H)

11

EVE

(A)

12

SUN

(H)

13

CHE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.40(best)

2.80+0.40 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Manzambi leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatManzambiMunoz
Form

6.0(best)

6th MID · 17th overall

3.0

51st MID · 120th overall

ICT index

43.6(best)

34th MID · 51st overall

30.9

65th MID · 116th overall

Selected

15th MID(best)

49th overall

71st MID

219th overall

Points per game

6.3(best)

2nd MID · 8th overall

3.4

49th MID · 131st overall

Cost rank

45th MID

65th overall

29th MID(best)

42nd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • ManzambiAVL

    1. AVL v MUN away, gameweek 10: 1.24 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
    2. AVL v SUN home, gameweek 11: 1.44 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
  • MunozLIV

    1. LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
    2. LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Munoz (LIV) 3.6 projected team goals, Manzambi (AVL) 2.7 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Manzambi+0.4Manzambi: 2 goals from 1.60 xG (+0.4)
  • Munoz+1.2Munoz: 2 goals from 0.79 xG (+1.2)

Munoz has 1.2 more goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Manzambi+2.4Manzambi: 3 assists from 0.58 xA (+2.4)
  • Munoz+0.7Munoz: 1 assists from 0.33 xA (+0.7)

Manzambi has 2.4 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Manzambi · 38 pts29% from appearances

  • Munoz · 27 pts43% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceManzambiMunoz
Appearances1112
Goals1010
Assists93
Clean sheets11
Bonus72
Deductions0−1
Total3827

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Manzambi7.0(1)
  • Munoz2.0(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Manzambi7.5(4)
  • Munoz5.0(2)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Manzambi1.0(1)
  • Munoz3.3(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Munoz 3.3 points per game, Manzambi 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Manzambi3.5(4)
  • Munoz2.5(4)

Away

  • Manzambi12.0(2)
  • Munoz4.3(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Manzambi 12.0 points per game, Munoz 4.3 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Manzambi50%

    2 goals and 3 assists of 10 AVL goals

  • Munoz33%

    2 goals and 1 assist of 9 LIV goals

Manzambi is involved in 50% of AVL's goals, against 33% for Munoz.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Manzambi0 of 9 full games

    5 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 3 × Didn't play

  • Munoz2 of 9 full games

    2 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 4 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Manzambi161.6
  • Munoz107.2

Creativity

  • Manzambi106.7
  • Munoz56.5

Threat

  • Manzambi168.0
  • Munoz145.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Manzambi's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Munoz's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Manzambi+96.6k6.0k out103k in
  • Munoz−2.6k3.1k out469 in

Manzambi has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+96.6k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Manzambi 6.2 points per £m (17th), Munoz 4.2 points per £m (68th). Median 2.5.
  • Manzambi
  • Munoz

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Manzambi 38, Munoz 14.

How far ahead is Manzambi? Above zero Manzambi leads; below, Munoz.

Manzambi is 24 points ahead of Munoz over these gameweeks. Manzambi's biggest lead was 24 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Manzambi, gameweek 4: 1 points v NFO home, 27 minutes
    Munoz, gameweek 4: 1 points v FUL home, 59 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Manzambi, gameweek 5: 13 points v TOT away, 71 minutes
    Munoz, gameweek 5: 1 points v BOU away, 18 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Manzambi, gameweek 6: 5 points v BRE home, 85 minutes
    Munoz, gameweek 6: 2 points v MCI home, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Manzambi, gameweek 7: 11 points v NEW away, 71 minutes
    Munoz, gameweek 7: 9 points v BRE away, 78 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Manzambi, gameweek 8: 1 points v MCI home, 65 minutes
    Munoz, gameweek 8: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Manzambi, gameweek 9: 7 points v FUL home, 65 minutes
    Munoz, gameweek 9: 1 points v ARS home, 9 minutes

Manzambi: 2 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2); Munoz: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWManzambiMunoz
411
5131
652
7119
810
971

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWManzambiMunoz
42759
57118
68590
77178
8650
9659

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWManzambiMunoz
40.000.10
50.440.00
60.540.05
70.450.20
80.070.00
90.100.02

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWManzambiMunoz
40.080.00
50.160.06
60.160.01
70.170.01
80.000.00
90.010.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWManzambiMunoz
40.080.10
50.600.06
60.700.06
70.620.21
80.070.00
90.110.02

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWManzambiMunoz
422
573
646
734
860
961

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWManzambiMunoz
400
510
600
711
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWManzambiMunoz
400
510
610
700
800
910

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWManzambiMunoz
40.1%1.2%
50.1%1.0%
60.8%0.8%
72.1%0.9%
83.0%0.9%
97.4%0.7%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWManzambiMunoz
4£5.9m£6.5m
5£5.9m£6.5m
6£5.9m£6.5m
7£5.9m£6.5m
8£6.0m£6.5m
9£6.1m£6.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWManzambiMunoz
4——
50.0%0.1%
60.4%0.1%
76.4%0.1%
87.8%0.0%
934.6%0.0%