How do Mamardashvili and Tzolakis compare?

Tzolakis has more season points (43 vs 0), Tzolakis is more owned (13.9% vs 0.1%), Tzolakis is cheaper (4.7m vs 4.8m), Tzolakis has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), Tzolakis has more Bonus (6 vs 0), but Mamardashvili has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.60).

Mamardashvili

4 stats won

Tzolakis

18 stats won

Who wins more stats: Mamardashvili or Tzolakis?

Tzolakis wins 18 of 22 stats

Tzolakis wins 18 of the 22 stats with an outright best. Others: Mamardashvili 4.

Points
Mamardashvili: 0Tzolakis: 43
Saves
Mamardashvili: 0Tzolakis: 32
Price
Mamardashvili: £4.8mTzolakis: £4.7m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionMamardashviliTzolakis
Price & ownership12
Playing time04
Recent form11
Season totals03
Set pieces01
Bonus03
Fixtures10
FPL ranks14
Total418

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Mamardashvili: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00. Tzolakis: Points 43, Saves 32, Clean sheets 3, BPS 190, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.37.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Tzolakis leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatMamardashviliTzolakis
Price

4.8m(best)

4.7m−0.1m vs best

Ownership

0.1%−13.8% vs best

13.9%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−4.3% vs best

4.3%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Tzolakis leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatMamardashviliTzolakis
Starts

0−9 vs best

9(best)

Start rate

0%−100% vs best

100%(best)

Minutes (season)

0−810 vs best

810(best)

Avg minutes

0−90 vs best

90(best)

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatMamardashviliTzolakis
Mins (6 gw)

0−90 vs best

90(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

1.37+1.37 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Tzolakis leads 3 of 3
Who has scored more this season?
StatMamardashviliTzolakis
Points

0−43 vs best

43(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

Clean sheets

0−3 vs best

3(best)

Saves

0−32 vs best

32(best)

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Tzolakis leads 1 of 1
Who takes the set pieces?
StatMamardashviliTzolakis
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Who is collecting more bonus?

Tzolakis leads 3 of 3
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatMamardashviliTzolakis
BPS

0−190 vs best

190(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−15.3 vs best

15.3(best)

Bonus

0−6 vs best

6(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Mamardashvili leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatMamardashviliTzolakis
Next 5 GWs

CRY

(A)

10

MUN

(H)

11

EVE

(A)

12

SUN

(H)

13

CHE

(A)

14

ARS

(A)

10

BHA

(H)

11

CRY

(A)

12

NFO

(H)

13

BOU

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80(best)

3.60+0.80 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Tzolakis leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatMamardashviliTzolakis
Form

0.0

67th GK · 554th overall

2.2(best)

15th GK · 167th overall

ICT index

0.0

68th GK · 591st overall

25.9(best)

1st GK · 141st overall

Selected

44th GK

379th overall

5th GK(best)

29th overall

Points per game

0.0

68th GK · 592nd overall

4.8(best)

4th GK · 45th overall

Cost rank

20th GK(best)

397th overall

22nd GK

424th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • MamardashviliLIV

    1. LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
    2. LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
  • TzolakisHUL

    1. HUL v ARS away, gameweek 10: 0.64 projected goals, 6% clean sheet chance
    2. HUL v BHA home, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 14% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Mamardashvili (LIV) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Tzolakis (HUL) 0.2 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Mamardashvili±0.0Mamardashvili: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
  • Tzolakis−3.3Tzolakis: 10 conceded from 13.26 xGC (−3.3)

Tzolakis has conceded 3.3 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Mamardashvili · 0 pts

  • Tzolakis · 43 pts35% from appearances

    −8 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceMamardashviliTzolakis
Appearances018
Clean sheets012
Saves015
Bonus06
Deductions0−8
Total043

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • MamardashviliNo games
  • Tzolakis5.5(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • MamardashviliNo games
  • Tzolakis5.0(6)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • MamardashviliNo games
  • Tzolakis2.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • MamardashviliNo games
  • Tzolakis4.4(5)

Away

  • MamardashviliNo games
  • Tzolakis5.3(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Mamardashvili

    No LIV goals yet in matches played

  • Tzolakis0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 11 HUL goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Mamardashvili0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Tzolakis9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Mamardashvili0.0
  • Tzolakis258.8

Creativity

  • Mamardashvili0.0
  • Tzolakis0.0

Threat

  • Mamardashvili0.0
  • Tzolakis0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Mamardashvili's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Tzolakis's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Mamardashvili−41224 out183 in
  • Tzolakis−36.1k39.3k out3.2k in

Managers are selling all of them; Mamardashvili the least (−41 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Tzolakis 9.1 points per £m (2nd). Median 5.4.
  • Mamardashvili
  • Tzolakis

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Tzolakis 17, Mamardashvili 0.

How far ahead is Mamardashvili? Above zero Mamardashvili leads; below, Tzolakis.

Tzolakis is 17 points ahead of Mamardashvili over these gameweeks. Tzolakis's was 17 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Mamardashvili, gameweek 4: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutes
    Tzolakis, gameweek 4: 2 points v CHE away, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Mamardashvili, gameweek 5: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutes
    Tzolakis, gameweek 5: 6 points v NEW away, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Mamardashvili, gameweek 6: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutes
    Tzolakis, gameweek 6: 2 points v EVE home, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Mamardashvili, gameweek 7: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
    Tzolakis, gameweek 7: 3 points v FUL away, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Mamardashvili, gameweek 8: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutes
    Tzolakis, gameweek 8: 3 points v BRE home, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Mamardashvili, gameweek 9: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutes
    Tzolakis, gameweek 9: 1 points v IPS home, 90 minutes

Mamardashvili: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Tzolakis: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWMamardashviliTzolakis
402
506
602
703
803
901

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWMamardashviliTzolakis
4090
5090
6090
7090
8090
9090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWMamardashviliTzolakis
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWMamardashviliTzolakis
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWMamardashviliTzolakis
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWMamardashviliTzolakis
40.000.91
50.001.44
60.001.68
70.001.38
80.001.74
90.001.06

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWMamardashviliTzolakis
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWMamardashviliTzolakis
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWMamardashviliTzolakis
40.1%10.1%
50.1%11.5%
60.1%13.4%
70.1%14.0%
80.1%14.2%
90.1%14.6%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWMamardashviliTzolakis
4£4.9m£4.6m
5£4.9m£4.6m
6£4.8m£4.7m
7£4.8m£4.7m
8£4.8m£4.7m
9£4.8m£4.7m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWMamardashviliTzolakis
4——
5—4.0%
6—4.2%
7—4.0%
8—3.6%
9—4.3%