How do Henderson and Mamardashvili compare?

Henderson has more season points (8 vs 0), Henderson is more owned (1% vs 0.1%), Mamardashvili is cheaper (4.8m vs 4.9m), Henderson has the higher Start rate (44% vs 0%), but Mamardashvili has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.00).

Henderson

16 stats won

Mamardashvili

2 stats won

Who wins more stats: Henderson or Mamardashvili?

Henderson wins 16 of 18 stats

Henderson wins 16 of the 18 stats with an outright best. Others: Mamardashvili 2.

Points
Henderson: 8Mamardashvili: 0
Saves
Henderson: 19Mamardashvili: 0
Price
Henderson: £4.9mMamardashvili: £4.8m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionHendersonMamardashvili
Price & ownership20
Playing time40
Recent form11
Season totals20
Set pieces00
Bonus20
Fixtures01
FPL ranks50
Total162

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Henderson: Points 8, Saves 19, Clean sheets 0, BPS 60, Mins (6 gw) 15, xGC (6 gw) 0.58. Mamardashvili: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Henderson leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatHendersonMamardashvili
Price

4.9m(best)

4.8m−0.1m vs best

Ownership

1%(best)

0.1%−1% vs best

Top 10k ownership

0.0%

0.0%

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Henderson leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatHendersonMamardashvili
Starts

4(best)

0−4 vs best

Start rate

44%(best)

0%−44% vs best

Minutes (season)

360(best)

0−360 vs best

Avg minutes

40(best)

0−40 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatHendersonMamardashvili
Mins (6 gw)

15(best)

0−15 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.58+0.58 vs best

0.00(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Henderson leads 2 of 2
Who has scored more this season?
StatHendersonMamardashvili
Points

8(best)

0−8 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

Clean sheets

0

0

Saves

19(best)

0−19 vs best

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatHendersonMamardashvili
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Henderson leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatHendersonMamardashvili
BPS

60(best)

0−60 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

3.8(best)

0.0−3.8 vs best

Bonus

0

0

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0

0.0

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Mamardashvili leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatHendersonMamardashvili
Next 5 GWs

LIV

(H)

10

COV

(A)

11

HUL

(H)

12

CHE

(A)

13

AVL

(A)

14

CRY

(A)

10

MUN

(H)

11

EVE

(A)

12

SUN

(H)

13

CHE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.00+0.20 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Henderson leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatHendersonMamardashvili
Form

0.8(best)

22nd GK · 304th overall

0.0

67th GK · 555th overall

ICT index

15.1(best)

16th GK · 237th overall

0.0

68th GK · 592nd overall

Selected

25th GK(best)

178th overall

44th GK

379th overall

Points per game

2.0(best)

22nd GK · 265th overall

0.0

68th GK · 593rd overall

Cost rank

16th GK(best)

329th overall

20th GK

398th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • HendersonCRY

    1. CRY v LIV home, gameweek 10: 1.00 projected goals, 15% clean sheet chance
    2. CRY v COV away, gameweek 11: 1.18 projected goals, 25% clean sheet chance
  • MamardashviliLIV

    1. LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
    2. LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Mamardashvili (LIV) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Henderson (CRY) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Henderson+0.1Henderson: 10 conceded from 9.94 xGC (+0.1)
  • Mamardashvili±0.0Mamardashvili: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Henderson · 8 pts57% from appearances

    −6 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Mamardashvili · 0 pts

Season points by source
SourceHendersonMamardashvili
Appearances80
Saves60
Deductions−60
Total80

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • HendersonNo games
  • MamardashviliNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Henderson2.3(3)
  • MamardashviliNo games

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Henderson1.0(1)
  • MamardashviliNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Henderson1.0(1)
  • MamardashviliNo games

Away

  • Henderson2.3(3)
  • MamardashviliNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Henderson0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 4 CRY goals

  • Mamardashvili

    No LIV goals yet in matches played

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Henderson4 of 9 full games

    4 × 90 minutes, 5 × Didn't play

  • Mamardashvili0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Henderson152.2
  • Mamardashvili0.0

Creativity

  • Henderson0.0
  • Mamardashvili0.0

Threat

  • Henderson0.0
  • Mamardashvili0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Henderson's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Mamardashvili's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Henderson−198810 out612 in
  • Mamardashvili−39229 out190 in

Managers are selling all of them; Mamardashvili the least (−39 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Henderson 1.6 points per £m (21st). Median 5.4.
  • Henderson
  • Mamardashvili

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Henderson 3, Mamardashvili 0.

How far ahead is Henderson? Above zero Henderson leads; below, Mamardashvili.

Henderson is 3 points ahead of Mamardashvili over these gameweeks. Henderson's biggest lead was 3 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Henderson, gameweek 4: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes
    Mamardashvili, gameweek 4: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Henderson, gameweek 5: 0 points v LEE away, 0 minutes
    Mamardashvili, gameweek 5: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Henderson, gameweek 6: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
    Mamardashvili, gameweek 6: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Henderson, gameweek 7: 0 points v BHA away, 0 minutes
    Mamardashvili, gameweek 7: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Henderson, gameweek 8: 0 points v NEW home, 0 minutes
    Mamardashvili, gameweek 8: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Henderson, gameweek 9: 3 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
    Mamardashvili, gameweek 9: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutes

Henderson: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Mamardashvili: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWHendersonMamardashvili
400
500
600
700
800
930

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWHendersonMamardashvili
400
500
600
700
800
9900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWHendersonMamardashvili
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWHendersonMamardashvili
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWHendersonMamardashvili
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWHendersonMamardashvili
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
93.470.00

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWHendersonMamardashvili
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWHendersonMamardashvili
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWHendersonMamardashvili
42.2%0.1%
51.4%0.1%
61.2%0.1%
71.1%0.1%
81.1%0.1%
91.0%0.1%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWHendersonMamardashvili
4£5.0m£4.9m
5£5.0m£4.9m
6£4.9m£4.8m
7£4.9m£4.8m
8£4.9m£4.8m
9£4.9m£4.8m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWHendersonMamardashvili
4——
50.1%—
60.1%—
70.0%—
80.0%—
90.0%—