How do Lammens and Mamardashvili compare?
Lammens has more season points (20 vs 0), Lammens is more owned (7.5% vs 0.1%), Lammens has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), but Mamardashvili has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.00).
Comparing 2 goalkeepers
Lammens wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Lammens or Mamardashvili?
Lammens wins 18 of 21 stats
Lammens wins 18 of the 21 stats with an outright best. Others: Mamardashvili 3.
- Points
- Lammens: 20Mamardashvili: 0
- Saves
- Lammens: 30Mamardashvili: 0
- Price
- Lammens: £4.8mMamardashvili: £4.8m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Lammens | Mamardashvili |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 3 | 1 |
| Season totals | 3 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 2 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 4 | 1 |
| Total | 18 | 3 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Lammens leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Lammens | Mamardashvili |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 4.8m | 4.8m |
| Ownership | 7.5%(best) | 0.1%−7.4% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.3%(best) | 0.0%−0.3% vs best |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Lammens leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Lammens | Mamardashvili |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 9(best) | 0−9 vs best |
| Start rate | 100%(best) | 0%−100% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 810(best) | 0−810 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 90(best) | 0−90 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Lammens leads 3 of 4
| Stat | Lammens | Mamardashvili |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 90(best) | 0−90 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.01(best) | 0.00−0.01 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.01(best) | 0.00−0.01 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.82+1.82 vs best | 0.00(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Lammens leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Lammens | Mamardashvili |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 20(best) | 0−20 vs best |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total xA | 0.04(best) | 0.00−0.04 vs best |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 0 |
| Saves | 30(best) | 0−30 vs best |
See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Lammens | Mamardashvili |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties saved | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Lammens leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Lammens | Mamardashvili |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 105(best) | 0−105 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 12.3(best) | 0.0−12.3 vs best |
| Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Mamardashvili leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Lammens | Mamardashvili |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | AVL (H) 10 LIV (A) 11 BRE (H) 12 NEW (A) 13 COV (H) 14 | CRY (A) 10 MUN (H) 11 EVE (A) 12 SUN (H) 13 CHE (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.00+0.20 vs best | 2.80(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Lammens leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Lammens | Mamardashvili |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 2.2(best) 16th GK · 170th overall | 0.0 67th GK · 555th overall |
| ICT index | 24.2(best) 4th GK · 150th overall | 0.0 68th GK · 592nd overall |
| Selected | 7th GK(best) 45th overall | 44th GK 379th overall |
| Points per game | 2.2(best) 20th GK · 242nd overall | 0.0 68th GK · 593rd overall |
| Cost rank | 21st GK 401st overall | 20th GK(best) 398th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
LammensMUN
- MUN v AVL home, gameweek 10: 1.50 projected goals, 29% clean sheet chance
- MUN v LIV away, gameweek 11: 1.00 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
MamardashviliLIV
- LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
- LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Mamardashvili (LIV) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Lammens (MUN) 0.5 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Lammens±0.0Lammens: 15 conceded from 14.99 xGC (±0.0)
- Mamardashvili±0.0Mamardashvili: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Lammens · 20 pts64% from appearances
−8 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Mamardashvili · 0 pts
| Source | Lammens | Mamardashvili |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 18 | 0 |
| Saves | 10 | 0 |
| Deductions | −8 | 0 |
| Total | 20 | 0 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Lammens1.5(2)
- MamardashviliNo games
Medium (FDR 3)
- Lammens2.4(5)
- MamardashviliNo games
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Lammens2.5(2)
- MamardashviliNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Lammens1.8(4)
- MamardashviliNo games
Away
- Lammens2.6(5)
- MamardashviliNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Lammens0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 10 MUN goals
Mamardashvili
No LIV goals yet in matches played
Who is a rotation risk?
Lammens9 of 9 full games
9 × 90 minutes
Mamardashvili0 of 9 full games
9 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Lammens231.6
- Mamardashvili0.0
Creativity
- Lammens10.0
- Mamardashvili0.0
Threat
- Lammens0.0
- Mamardashvili0.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Lammens's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Mamardashvili's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Lammens−19.9k20.7k out775 in
- Mamardashvili−39229 out190 in
Managers are selling all of them; Mamardashvili the least (−39 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Lammens
- Mamardashvili
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Lammens, gameweek 4: 2 points v MCI home, 90 minutesMamardashvili, gameweek 4: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutesGW 5
Lammens, gameweek 5: 4 points v FUL away, 90 minutesMamardashvili, gameweek 5: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutesGW 6
Lammens, gameweek 6: 2 points v TOT home, 90 minutesMamardashvili, gameweek 6: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutesGW 7
Lammens, gameweek 7: 3 points v LEE away, 90 minutesMamardashvili, gameweek 7: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutesGW 8
Lammens, gameweek 8: 1 points v BOU home, 90 minutesMamardashvili, gameweek 8: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutesGW 9
Lammens, gameweek 9: 3 points v CHE away, 90 minutesMamardashvili, gameweek 9: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutes
Lammens: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Mamardashvili: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lammens | Mamardashvili |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 |
| 5 | 4 | 0 |
| 6 | 2 | 0 |
| 7 | 3 | 0 |
| 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | 3 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lammens | Mamardashvili |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 0 |
| 5 | 90 | 0 |
| 6 | 90 | 0 |
| 7 | 90 | 0 |
| 8 | 90 | 0 |
| 9 | 90 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lammens | Mamardashvili |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lammens | Mamardashvili |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lammens | Mamardashvili |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lammens | Mamardashvili |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.10 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 1.62 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 1.62 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 1.41 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 2.15 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 3.01 | 0.00 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lammens | Mamardashvili |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lammens | Mamardashvili |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lammens | Mamardashvili |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 11.0% | 0.1% |
| 5 | 10.2% | 0.1% |
| 6 | 9.4% | 0.1% |
| 7 | 8.8% | 0.1% |
| 8 | 8.4% | 0.1% |
| 9 | 7.6% | 0.1% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lammens | Mamardashvili |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.0m | £4.9m |
| 5 | £4.9m | £4.9m |
| 6 | £4.9m | £4.8m |
| 7 | £4.9m | £4.8m |
| 8 | £4.9m | £4.8m |
| 9 | £4.8m | £4.8m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Lammens | Mamardashvili |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 3.7% | — |
| 6 | 2.0% | — |
| 7 | 1.4% | — |
| 8 | 0.8% | — |
| 9 | 0.3% | — |

