How do Mamardashvili and Roefs compare?

Roefs has more season points (24 vs 0), Roefs is more owned (2.1% vs 0.1%), Mamardashvili is cheaper (4.8m vs 4.9m), Roefs has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), Roefs has more Bonus (2 vs 0), but Mamardashvili has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.40).

Mamardashvili

2 stats won

Roefs

23 stats won

Who wins more stats: Mamardashvili or Roefs?

Roefs wins 23 of 25 stats

Roefs wins 23 of the 25 stats with an outright best. Others: Mamardashvili 2.

Points
Mamardashvili: 0Roefs: 24
Saves
Mamardashvili: 0Roefs: 16
Price
Mamardashvili: £4.8mRoefs: £4.9m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionMamardashviliRoefs
Price & ownership03
Playing time04
Recent form13
Season totals04
Set pieces00
Bonus04
Fixtures10
FPL ranks05
Total223

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Mamardashvili: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00. Roefs: Points 24, Saves 16, Clean sheets 2, BPS 91, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 1.96.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Roefs leads 3 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatMamardashviliRoefs
Price

4.8m−0.1m vs best

4.9m(best)

Ownership

0.1%−2.0% vs best

2.1%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−0.7% vs best

0.7%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Roefs leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatMamardashviliRoefs
Starts

0−9 vs best

9(best)

Start rate

0%−100% vs best

100%(best)

Minutes (season)

0−810 vs best

810(best)

Avg minutes

0−90 vs best

90(best)

Who has better recent form?

Roefs leads 3 of 4
Who has better recent form?
StatMamardashviliRoefs
Mins (6 gw)

0−90 vs best

90(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00−0.01 vs best

0.01(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.00−0.01 vs best

0.01(best)

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

1.96+1.96 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Roefs leads 4 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatMamardashviliRoefs
Points

0−24 vs best

24(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00−0.03 vs best

0.03(best)

Clean sheets

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Saves

0−16 vs best

16(best)

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatMamardashviliRoefs
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Roefs leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatMamardashviliRoefs
BPS

0−91 vs best

91(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−8.5 vs best

8.5(best)

Bonus

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−0.3 vs best

0.3(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Mamardashvili leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatMamardashviliRoefs
Next 5 GWs

CRY

(A)

10

MUN

(H)

11

EVE

(A)

12

SUN

(H)

13

CHE

(A)

14

CHE

(H)

10

AVL

(A)

11

TOT

(H)

12

LIV

(A)

13

NEW

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80(best)

3.40+0.60 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Roefs leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatMamardashviliRoefs
Form

0.0

67th GK · 555th overall

3.2(best)

8th GK · 96th overall

ICT index

0.0

68th GK · 592nd overall

16.0(best)

15th GK · 229th overall

Selected

44th GK

379th overall

19th GK(best)

127th overall

Points per game

0.0

68th GK · 593rd overall

2.7(best)

16th GK · 194th overall

Cost rank

20th GK

398th overall

19th GK(best)

355th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • MamardashviliLIV

    1. LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
    2. LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
  • RoefsSUN

    1. SUN v CHE home, gameweek 10: 1.03 projected goals, 23% clean sheet chance
    2. SUN v AVL away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 24% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Mamardashvili (LIV) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Roefs (SUN) 0.5 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Mamardashvili±0.0Mamardashvili: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
  • Roefs+1.3Roefs: 17 conceded from 15.75 xGC (+1.3)

Roefs has conceded 1.3 more than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Mamardashvili · 0 pts

  • Roefs · 24 pts55% from appearances

    −9 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceMamardashviliRoefs
Appearances018
Clean sheets08
Saves05
Bonus02
Deductions0−9
Total024

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • MamardashviliNo games
  • Roefs2.7(3)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • MamardashviliNo games
  • Roefs9.0(1)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • MamardashviliNo games
  • Roefs1.4(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • MamardashviliNo games
  • Roefs4.5(4)

Away

  • MamardashviliNo games
  • Roefs1.2(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Mamardashvili

    No LIV goals yet in matches played

  • Roefs0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 7 SUN goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Mamardashvili0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Roefs9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Mamardashvili0.0
  • Roefs149.0

Creativity

  • Mamardashvili0.0
  • Roefs10.2

Threat

  • Mamardashvili0.0
  • Roefs0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Mamardashvili's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Roefs's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Mamardashvili−39229 out190 in
  • Roefs−6.7k7.0k out335 in

Managers are selling all of them; Mamardashvili the least (−39 net).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Roefs 4.9 points per £m (15th). Median 5.4.
  • Mamardashvili
  • Roefs

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Roefs 15, Mamardashvili 0.

How far ahead is Mamardashvili? Above zero Mamardashvili leads; below, Roefs.

Roefs is 15 points ahead of Mamardashvili over these gameweeks. Roefs's was 15 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Mamardashvili, gameweek 4: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutes
    Roefs, gameweek 4: 2 points v ARS home, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Mamardashvili, gameweek 5: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutes
    Roefs, gameweek 5: 0 points v MCI away, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Mamardashvili, gameweek 6: 0 points v MCI home, 0 minutes
    Roefs, gameweek 6: 1 points v BHA home, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Mamardashvili, gameweek 7: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
    Roefs, gameweek 7: 2 points v BOU away, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Mamardashvili, gameweek 8: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutes
    Roefs, gameweek 8: 9 points v LEE home, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Mamardashvili, gameweek 9: 0 points v ARS home, 0 minutes
    Roefs, gameweek 9: 1 points v COV away, 90 minutes

Mamardashvili: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Roefs: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWMamardashviliRoefs
402
500
601
702
809
901

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWMamardashviliRoefs
4090
5090
6090
7090
8090
9090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWMamardashviliRoefs
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWMamardashviliRoefs
40.000.00
50.000.01
60.000.00
70.000.01
80.000.00
90.000.01

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWMamardashviliRoefs
40.000.00
50.000.01
60.000.00
70.000.01
80.000.00
90.000.01

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWMamardashviliRoefs
40.001.88
50.002.82
60.001.41
70.004.23
80.000.76
90.000.69

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWMamardashviliRoefs
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWMamardashviliRoefs
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWMamardashviliRoefs
40.1%2.8%
50.1%2.5%
60.1%2.3%
70.1%2.2%
80.1%2.1%
90.1%2.2%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWMamardashviliRoefs
4£4.9m£5.0m
5£4.9m£4.9m
6£4.8m£4.9m
7£4.8m£4.9m
8£4.8m£4.9m
9£4.8m£4.9m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWMamardashviliRoefs
4——
5—0.8%
6—0.5%
7—0.4%
8—0.4%
9—0.7%