How do M.Sangaré and Mac Allister compare?
M.Sangaré has more season points (31 vs 18), M.Sangaré is more owned (6.2% vs 1.3%), Mac Allister has the higher Start rate (78% vs 67%), M.Sangaré has more Bonus (3 vs 0), but Mac Allister has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.60).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Mac Allister wins most stats
Who wins more stats: M.Sangaré or Mac Allister?
Mac Allister wins 18 of 29 stats
Mac Allister wins 18 of the 29 stats with an outright best. Others: M.Sangaré 11.
- Points
- M.Sangaré: 31Mac Allister: 18
- xGI (6 gw)
- M.Sangaré: 0.08Mac Allister: 0.21
- Price
- M.Sangaré: £5.4mMac Allister: £5.4m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | M.Sangaré | Mac Allister |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 0 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 3 | 2 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 3 |
| Bonus | 2 | 1 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 1 |
| FPL ranks | 3 | 2 |
| Total | 11 | 18 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
M.Sangaré leads 2 of 2
| Stat | M.Sangaré | Mac Allister |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.4m | 5.4m |
| Ownership | 6.2%(best) | 1.3%−4.9% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 4.2%(best) | 0.0%−4.2% vs best |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Mac Allister leads 4 of 4
| Stat | M.Sangaré | Mac Allister |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 6−1 vs best | 7(best) |
| Start rate | 67%−11% vs best | 78%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 555−111 vs best | 666(best) |
| Avg minutes | 62−12 vs best | 74(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Mac Allister leads 5 of 6
| Stat | M.Sangaré | Mac Allister |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 58−22 vs best | 80(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.01−0.10 vs best | 0.11(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.07−0.03 vs best | 0.10(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.08−0.13 vs best | 0.21(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 11.33(best) | 9.33−2.00 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 1.00+0.10 vs best | 0.90(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
M.Sangaré leads 3 of 5
| Stat | M.Sangaré | Mac Allister |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 31(best) | 18−13 vs best |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 2(best) | 0−2 vs best |
| Total xG | 0.48−0.26 vs best | 0.74(best) |
| Total xA | 0.78−0.24 vs best | 1.02(best) |
| DC (season) | 100(best) | 80−20 vs best |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Mac Allister leads 3 of 3
| Stat | M.Sangaré | Mac Allister |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | 2nd choice(best) |
| Direct free kicks | — | 3rd choice(best) |
| Penalties | — | 5th choice(best) |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
M.Sangaré leads 2 of 3
| Stat | M.Sangaré | Mac Allister |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 121(best) | 102−19 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 10.7−0.8 vs best | 11.5(best) |
| Bonus | 3(best) | 0−3 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Mac Allister leads 1 of 1
| Stat | M.Sangaré | Mac Allister |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | BHA (A) 10 EVE (H) 11 MUN (A) 12 ARS (H) 13 MCI (H) 14 | CRY (A) 10 MUN (H) 11 EVE (A) 12 SUN (H) 13 CHE (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 3.60+0.80 vs best | 2.80(best) |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
M.Sangaré leads 3 of 5
| Stat | M.Sangaré | Mac Allister |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 2.2(best) 75th MID · 174th overall | 1.8 96th MID · 217th overall |
| ICT index | 26.3 75th MID · 135th overall | 31.8(best) 63rd MID · 105th overall |
| Selected | 19th MID(best) 58th overall | 51st MID 152nd overall |
| Points per game | 3.4(best) 48th MID · 129th overall | 2.0 122nd MID · 275th overall |
| Cost rank | 116th MID 187th overall | 109th MID(best) 172nd overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
M.SangaréBRE
- BRE v BHA away, gameweek 10: 1.17 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
- BRE v EVE home, gameweek 11: 1.53 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
Mac AllisterLIV
- LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
- LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Mac Allister (LIV) 3.6 projected team goals, M.Sangaré (BRE) 2.7 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- M.Sangaré−0.5M.Sangaré: 0 goals from 0.48 xG (−0.5)
- Mac Allister−0.7Mac Allister: 0 goals from 0.74 xG (−0.7)
Mac Allister has 0.7 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- M.Sangaré+1.2M.Sangaré: 2 assists from 0.78 xA (+1.2)
- Mac Allister−1.0Mac Allister: 0 assists from 1.02 xA (−1.0)
Mac Allister has 1.0 fewer assists than xA; M.Sangaré has 1.2 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
M.Sangaré · 31 pts42% from appearances
−2 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Mac Allister · 18 pts76% from appearances
−3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | M.Sangaré | Mac Allister |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 14 | 16 |
| Assists | 6 | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 3 |
| Defensive contribution | 8 | 2 |
| Bonus | 3 | 0 |
| Deductions | −2 | −3 |
| Total | 31 | 18 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- M.Sangaré2.0(2)
- Mac Allister1.5(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- M.Sangaré5.5(4)
- Mac Allister1.5(2)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- M.Sangaré1.7(3)
- Mac Allister2.4(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Mac Allister 2.4 points per game, M.Sangaré 1.7 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- M.Sangaré3.6(5)
- Mac Allister1.8(5)
Away
- M.Sangaré3.3(4)
- Mac Allister2.3(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: M.Sangaré 3.3 points per game, Mac Allister 2.3 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
M.Sangaré13%
0 goals and 2 assists of 16 BRE goals
Mac Allister0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 11 LIV goals
M.Sangaré is involved in 13% of BRE's goals, against 0% for Mac Allister.
Who is a rotation risk?
M.Sangaré3 of 9 full games
3 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 4 × 1–59
Mac Allister5 of 9 full games
5 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- M.Sangaré140.0
- Mac Allister104.0
Creativity
- M.Sangaré81.6
- Mac Allister137.7
Threat
- M.Sangaré45.0
- Mac Allister76.0
FPL's season ICT scores. M.Sangaré's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Mac Allister's biggest score is creativity, a creator.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- M.Sangaré−15.8k16.6k out768 in
- Mac Allister−5292.9k out2.4k in
Managers are selling all of them; Mac Allister the least (−529 net).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- M.Sangaré
- Mac Allister
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
M.Sangaré, gameweek 4: 4 points v BOU away, 90 minutesMac Allister, gameweek 4: 1 points v FUL home, 30 minutesGW 5
M.Sangaré, gameweek 5: 0 points v CHE home, 21 minutesMac Allister, gameweek 5: 5 points v BOU away, 90 minutesGW 6
M.Sangaré, gameweek 6: 1 points v AVL away, 38 minutesMac Allister, gameweek 6: 2 points v MCI home, 90 minutesGW 7
M.Sangaré, gameweek 7: 1 points v LIV home, 45 minutesMac Allister, gameweek 7: 1 points v BRE away, 90 minutesGW 8
M.Sangaré, gameweek 8: 4 points v HUL away, 90 minutesMac Allister, gameweek 8: 3 points v BHA home, 90 minutesGW 9
M.Sangaré, gameweek 9: 3 points v NFO home, 61 minutesMac Allister, gameweek 9: 1 points v ARS home, 90 minutes
M.Sangaré: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Mac Allister: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | M.Sangaré | Mac Allister |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4 | 1 |
| 5 | 0 | 5 |
| 6 | 1 | 2 |
| 7 | 1 | 1 |
| 8 | 4 | 3 |
| 9 | 3 | 1 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | M.Sangaré | Mac Allister |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 30 |
| 5 | 21 | 90 |
| 6 | 38 | 90 |
| 7 | 45 | 90 |
| 8 | 90 | 90 |
| 9 | 61 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | M.Sangaré | Mac Allister |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.27 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 9 | 0.07 | 0.11 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | M.Sangaré | Mac Allister |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.28 | 0.02 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 6 | 0.03 | 0.01 |
| 7 | 0.04 | 0.35 |
| 8 | 0.05 | 0.02 |
| 9 | 0.01 | 0.15 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | M.Sangaré | Mac Allister |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.28 | 0.04 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 6 | 0.03 | 0.28 |
| 7 | 0.04 | 0.56 |
| 8 | 0.05 | 0.07 |
| 9 | 0.08 | 0.26 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | M.Sangaré | Mac Allister |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 13 | 4 |
| 5 | 3 | 13 |
| 6 | 11 | 8 |
| 7 | 8 | 9 |
| 8 | 23 | 11 |
| 9 | 10 | 11 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | M.Sangaré | Mac Allister |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | M.Sangaré | Mac Allister |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | M.Sangaré | Mac Allister |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 12.7% | 1.4% |
| 5 | 11.0% | 1.3% |
| 6 | 8.6% | 1.3% |
| 7 | 7.5% | 1.3% |
| 8 | 6.9% | 1.3% |
| 9 | 6.3% | 1.3% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | M.Sangaré | Mac Allister |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.7m | £5.4m |
| 5 | £5.7m | £5.4m |
| 6 | £5.6m | £5.4m |
| 7 | £5.5m | £5.4m |
| 8 | £5.5m | £5.4m |
| 9 | £5.4m | £5.4m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | M.Sangaré | Mac Allister |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 11.0% | 0.1% |
| 6 | 10.0% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 8.8% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 6.6% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 4.2% | 0.0% |

