How do Kudus and Rodrigo compare?
Kudus has more season points (26 vs 0), Kudus is more owned (1.8% vs 0%), Rodrigo is cheaper (6.5m vs 6.6m), Kudus has the higher Start rate (44% vs 0%), Kudus has more Bonus (2 vs 0), but Kudus has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Kudus wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Kudus or Rodrigo?
Kudus wins 30 of 31 stats
Kudus wins 30 of the 31 stats with an outright best. Others: Rodrigo 1.
- Points
- Kudus: 26Rodrigo: 0
- xGI (6 gw)
- Kudus: 0.31Rodrigo: 0.00
- Price
- Kudus: £6.6mRodrigo: £6.5m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Kudus | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 3 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 5 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 3 | 0 |
| Bonus | 4 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 5 | 0 |
| Total | 30 | 1 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Kudus leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Kudus | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 6.6m(best) | 6.5m−0.1m vs best |
| Ownership | 1.8%(best) | 0%−1.8% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 6.8%(best) | 0.0%−6.8% vs best |
| Availability | Available | 0% · Has joined Barcelona permanently |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Kudus leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Kudus | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 4(best) | 0−4 vs best |
| Start rate | 44%(best) | 0%−44% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 452(best) | 0−452 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 50(best) | 0−50 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Kudus leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Kudus | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 67(best) | 0−67 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.20(best) | 0.00−0.20 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.11(best) | 0.00−0.11 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.31(best) | 0.00−0.31 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 6.00(best) | 0.00−6.00 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.37+0.37 vs best | 0.00(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Kudus leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Kudus | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 26(best) | 0−26 vs best |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 3(best) | 0−3 vs best |
| Total xG | 1.23(best) | 0.00−1.23 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.82(best) | 0.00−0.82 vs best |
| DC (season) | 41(best) | 0−41 vs best |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Kudus leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Kudus | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 7th choice(best) | — |
| Direct free kicks | 6th choice(best) | — |
| Penalties | 3rd choice(best) | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Kudus leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Kudus | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 133(best) | 0−133 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 19.3(best) | 0.0−19.3 vs best |
| Bonus | 2(best) | 0−2 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.3(best) | 0.0−0.3 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Kudus leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Kudus | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | LEE (A) 10 IPS (H) 11 SUN (A) 12 FUL (H) 13 ARS (H) 14 | NFO (A) 10 FUL (H) 11 ARS (A) 12 LEE (H) 13 BRE (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80(best) | 3.20+0.40 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Kudus leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Kudus | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 4.8(best) 16th MID · 44th overall | 0.0 297th MID · 663rd overall |
| ICT index | 35.8(best) 46th MID · 78th overall | 0.0 299th MID · 668th overall |
| Selected | 46th MID(best) 136th overall | 258th MID 613th overall |
| Points per game | 3.2(best) 58th MID · 146th overall | 0.0 299th MID · 668th overall |
| Cost rank | 25th MID(best) 37th overall | 27th MID 39th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
KudusTOT
- TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
RodrigoMCI
- MCI v NFO away, gameweek 10: 1.75 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
- MCI v FUL home, gameweek 11: 2.13 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Rodrigo (MCI) 3.9 projected team goals, Kudus (TOT) 3.0 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Kudus−1.2Kudus: 0 goals from 1.23 xG (−1.2)
- Rodrigo±0.0Rodrigo: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
Kudus has 1.2 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Kudus+2.2Kudus: 3 assists from 0.82 xA (+2.2)
- Rodrigo±0.0Rodrigo: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
Kudus has 2.2 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Kudus · 26 pts46% from appearances
Rodrigo · 0 pts
| Source | Kudus | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 12 | 0 |
| Assists | 9 | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 0 |
| Bonus | 2 | 0 |
| Other | 1 | 0 |
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 26 | 0 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Kudus4.7(3)
- RodrigoNo games
Medium (FDR 3)
- Kudus2.3(4)
- RodrigoNo games
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Kudus3.0(1)
- RodrigoNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Kudus3.8(5)
- RodrigoNo games
Away
- Kudus2.3(3)
- RodrigoNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Kudus30%
0 goals and 3 assists of 10 TOT goals
Rodrigo
No MCI goals yet in matches played
Who is a rotation risk?
Kudus1 of 9 full games
1 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89, 4 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play
Rodrigo0 of 9 full games
9 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Kudus98.8
- Rodrigo0.0
Creativity
- Kudus152.2
- Rodrigo0.0
Threat
- Kudus108.0
- Rodrigo0.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Kudus's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Rodrigo's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Kudus+33.0k2.6k out35.7k in
- Rodrigo−22 out0 in
Kudus has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+33.0k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Kudus
- Rodrigo
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Kudus, gameweek 4: 1 points v EVE home, 27 minutesRodrigo, gameweek 4: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutesGW 5
Kudus, gameweek 5: 4 points v AVL home, 45 minutesRodrigo, gameweek 5: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutesGW 6
Kudus, gameweek 6: 3 points v MUN away, 65 minutesRodrigo, gameweek 6: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutesGW 7
Kudus, gameweek 7: 6 points v COV home, 86 minutesRodrigo, gameweek 7: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutesGW 8
Kudus, gameweek 8: 3 points v CHE away, 88 minutesRodrigo, gameweek 8: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutesGW 9
Kudus, gameweek 9: 7 points v CRY home, 90 minutesRodrigo, gameweek 9: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutes
Kudus: 0 hauls (10+), 1 blank (0–2); Rodrigo: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kudus | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 4 | 0 |
| 6 | 3 | 0 |
| 7 | 6 | 0 |
| 8 | 3 | 0 |
| 9 | 7 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kudus | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 27 | 0 |
| 5 | 45 | 0 |
| 6 | 65 | 0 |
| 7 | 86 | 0 |
| 8 | 88 | 0 |
| 9 | 90 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kudus | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.28 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.76 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kudus | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.20 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.09 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.27 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kudus | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.27 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.29 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.13 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 1.03 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kudus | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 |
| 5 | 7 | 0 |
| 6 | 5 | 0 |
| 7 | 9 | 0 |
| 8 | 11 | 0 |
| 9 | 2 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kudus | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kudus | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 1 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kudus | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| 5 | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 2.0% | 0.0% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kudus | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.5m | £6.5m |
| 5 | £6.5m | £6.5m |
| 6 | £6.5m | £6.5m |
| 7 | £6.5m | £6.5m |
| 8 | £6.5m | £6.5m |
| 9 | £6.5m | £6.5m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kudus | Rodrigo |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | — |
| 6 | 0.0% | — |
| 7 | 0.2% | — |
| 8 | 0.1% | — |
| 9 | 6.8% | — |

