How do Kudus and Munoz compare?

Munoz has more season points (27 vs 26), Kudus is more owned (1.7% vs 0.7%), Munoz is cheaper (6.5m vs 6.6m), but Munoz has the higher Start rate (56% vs 44%).

Kudus

24 stats won

Munoz

5 stats won

Who wins more stats: Kudus or Munoz?

Kudus wins 24 of 29 stats

Kudus wins 24 of the 29 stats with an outright best. Others: Munoz 5.

Points
Kudus: 26Munoz: 27
xGI (6 gw)
Kudus: 0.31Munoz: 0.07
Price
Kudus: £6.6mMunoz: £6.5m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionKudusMunoz
Price & ownership30
Playing time22
Recent form60
Season totals42
Set pieces30
Bonus20
Fixtures00
FPL ranks41
Total245

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Kudus: Points 26, xGI (6 gw) 0.31, BPS 133, Mins (6 gw) 67, DC (6 gw) 6.0, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Munoz: Points 27, xGI (6 gw) 0.07, BPS 108, Mins (6 gw) 42, DC (6 gw) 2.7, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Kudus leads 3 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatKudusMunoz
Price

6.6m(best)

6.5m−0.1m vs best

Ownership

1.7%(best)

0.7%−1.0% vs best

Top 10k ownership

6.8%(best)

0.0%−6.8% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Split
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatKudusMunoz
Starts

4−1 vs best

5(best)

Start rate

44%−12% vs best

56%(best)

Minutes (season)

452(best)

434−18 vs best

Avg minutes

50(best)

48−2 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Kudus leads 6 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatKudusMunoz
Mins (6 gw)

67(best)

42−25 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.20(best)

0.06−0.14 vs best

xA (6 gw)

0.11(best)

0.01−0.10 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.31(best)

0.07−0.24 vs best

DC (6 gw)

6.00(best)

2.67−3.33 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.37(best)

0.47+0.10 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Kudus leads 4 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatKudusMunoz
Points

26−1 vs best

27(best)

Goals

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Assists

3(best)

1−2 vs best

Total xG

1.23(best)

0.79−0.44 vs best

Total xA

0.82(best)

0.33−0.49 vs best

DC (season)

41(best)

27−14 vs best

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Kudus leads 3 of 3
Who takes the set pieces?
StatKudusMunoz
Corners & indirect FKs

7th choice(best)

—

Direct free kicks

6th choice(best)

—

Penalties

3rd choice(best)

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Kudus leads 2 of 2
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatKudusMunoz
BPS

133(best)

108−25 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

19.3(best)

10.0−9.3 vs best

Bonus

2

2

Bonus (6 gw)

0.3

0.3

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatKudusMunoz
Next 5 GWs

LEE

(A)

10

IPS

(H)

11

SUN

(A)

12

FUL

(H)

13

ARS

(H)

14

CRY

(A)

10

MUN

(H)

11

EVE

(A)

12

SUN

(H)

13

CHE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80

2.80

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Kudus leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatKudusMunoz
Form

4.8(best)

16th MID · 44th overall

3.0

51st MID · 120th overall

ICT index

35.8(best)

46th MID · 78th overall

30.9

65th MID · 116th overall

Selected

46th MID(best)

136th overall

71st MID

219th overall

Points per game

3.2

58th MID · 146th overall

3.4(best)

49th MID · 131st overall

Cost rank

25th MID(best)

37th overall

29th MID

42nd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • KudusTOT

    1. TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
  • MunozLIV

    1. LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
    2. LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Munoz (LIV) 3.6 projected team goals, Kudus (TOT) 3.0 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Kudus−1.2Kudus: 0 goals from 1.23 xG (−1.2)
  • Munoz+1.2Munoz: 2 goals from 0.79 xG (+1.2)

Kudus has 1.2 fewer goals than xG; Munoz has 1.2 more goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Kudus+2.2Kudus: 3 assists from 0.82 xA (+2.2)
  • Munoz+0.7Munoz: 1 assists from 0.33 xA (+0.7)

Kudus has 2.2 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Kudus · 26 pts46% from appearances

  • Munoz · 27 pts43% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceKudusMunoz
Appearances1212
Goals010
Assists93
Clean sheets21
Bonus22
Other10
Deductions0−1
Total2627

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Kudus4.7(3)
  • Munoz2.0(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Kudus2.3(4)
  • Munoz5.0(2)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Kudus3.0(1)
  • Munoz3.3(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Munoz 3.3 points per game, Kudus 3.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Kudus3.8(5)
  • Munoz2.5(4)

Away

  • Kudus2.3(3)
  • Munoz4.3(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Munoz 4.3 points per game, Kudus 2.3 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Kudus30%

    0 goals and 3 assists of 10 TOT goals

  • Munoz33%

    2 goals and 1 assist of 9 LIV goals

Munoz is involved in 33% of LIV's goals, against 30% for Kudus.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Kudus1 of 9 full games

    1 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89, 4 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play

  • Munoz2 of 9 full games

    2 × 90 minutes, 2 × 60–89, 4 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Kudus98.8
  • Munoz107.2

Creativity

  • Kudus152.2
  • Munoz56.5

Threat

  • Kudus108.0
  • Munoz145.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Kudus's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Munoz's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Kudus+32.9k2.6k out35.5k in
  • Munoz−2.6k3.1k out480 in

Kudus has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+32.9k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Kudus 3.9 points per £m (73rd), Munoz 4.2 points per £m (68th). Median 2.5.
  • Kudus
  • Munoz

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Kudus 24, Munoz 14.

How far ahead is Kudus? Above zero Kudus leads; below, Munoz.

Kudus is 10 points ahead of Munoz over these gameweeks. Kudus's biggest lead was 10 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Kudus, gameweek 4: 1 points v EVE home, 27 minutes
    Munoz, gameweek 4: 1 points v FUL home, 59 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Kudus, gameweek 5: 4 points v AVL home, 45 minutes
    Munoz, gameweek 5: 1 points v BOU away, 18 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Kudus, gameweek 6: 3 points v MUN away, 65 minutes
    Munoz, gameweek 6: 2 points v MCI home, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Kudus, gameweek 7: 6 points v COV home, 86 minutes
    Munoz, gameweek 7: 9 points v BRE away, 78 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Kudus, gameweek 8: 3 points v CHE away, 88 minutes
    Munoz, gameweek 8: 0 points v BHA home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Kudus, gameweek 9: 7 points v CRY home, 90 minutes
    Munoz, gameweek 9: 1 points v ARS home, 9 minutes

Kudus: 0 hauls (10+), 1 blank (0–2); Munoz: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWKudusMunoz
411
541
632
769
830
971

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWKudusMunoz
42759
54518
66590
78678
8880
9909

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWKudusMunoz
40.000.10
50.070.00
60.280.05
70.040.20
80.040.00
90.760.02

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWKudusMunoz
40.050.00
50.200.06
60.010.01
70.090.01
80.030.00
90.270.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWKudusMunoz
40.050.10
50.270.06
60.290.06
70.130.21
80.070.00
91.030.02

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWKudusMunoz
422
573
656
794
8110
921

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWKudusMunoz
400
500
600
701
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWKudusMunoz
400
510
600
710
800
910

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWKudusMunoz
40.1%1.2%
50.1%1.0%
60.2%0.8%
70.4%0.9%
80.4%0.9%
92.0%0.7%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWKudusMunoz
4£6.5m£6.5m
5£6.5m£6.5m
6£6.5m£6.5m
7£6.5m£6.5m
8£6.5m£6.5m
9£6.5m£6.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWKudusMunoz
4——
50.0%0.1%
60.0%0.1%
70.2%0.1%
80.1%0.0%
96.8%0.0%