How do Dewsbury-Hall and Kudus compare?

Dewsbury-Hall has more season points (41 vs 26), Dewsbury-Hall is more owned (6.2% vs 1.7%), Dewsbury-Hall has the higher Start rate (100% vs 44%), Dewsbury-Hall has more Bonus (7 vs 2), but Kudus has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.00).

Dewsbury-Hall

25 stats won

Kudus

6 stats won

Who wins more stats: Dewsbury-Hall or Kudus?

Dewsbury-Hall wins 25 of 31 stats

Dewsbury-Hall wins 25 of the 31 stats with an outright best. Others: Kudus 6.

Points
Dewsbury-Hall: 41Kudus: 26
xGI (6 gw)
Dewsbury-Hall: 0.34Kudus: 0.31
Price
Dewsbury-Hall: £6.6mKudus: £6.6m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionDewsbury-HallKudus
Price & ownership20
Playing time40
Recent form42
Season totals51
Set pieces12
Bonus40
Fixtures01
FPL ranks50
Total256

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Dewsbury-Hall: Points 41, xGI (6 gw) 0.34, BPS 230, Mins (6 gw) 89, DC (6 gw) 6.8, Upcoming FDR 3.00. Kudus: Points 26, xGI (6 gw) 0.31, BPS 133, Mins (6 gw) 67, DC (6 gw) 6.0, Upcoming FDR 2.80.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatDewsbury-HallKudus
Price

6.6m

6.6m

Ownership

6.2%(best)

1.7%−4.5% vs best

Top 10k ownership

7.7%(best)

6.8%−0.9% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatDewsbury-HallKudus
Starts

9(best)

4−5 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

44%−56% vs best

Minutes (season)

805(best)

452−353 vs best

Avg minutes

89(best)

50−39 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 4 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatDewsbury-HallKudus
Mins (6 gw)

89(best)

67−22 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.19−0.01 vs best

0.20(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.15(best)

0.11−0.04 vs best

xGI (6 gw)

0.34(best)

0.31−0.03 vs best

DC (6 gw)

6.83(best)

6.00−0.83 vs best

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

1.33+0.96 vs best

0.37(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 5 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatDewsbury-HallKudus
Points

41(best)

26−15 vs best

Goals

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Assists

1−2 vs best

3(best)

Total xG

1.60(best)

1.23−0.37 vs best

Total xA

1.28(best)

0.82−0.46 vs best

DC (season)

70(best)

41−29 vs best

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Kudus leads 2 of 3
Who takes the set pieces?
StatDewsbury-HallKudus
Corners & indirect FKs

2nd choice(best)

7th choice

Direct free kicks

—

6th choice(best)

Penalties

—

3rd choice(best)

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatDewsbury-HallKudus
BPS

230(best)

133−97 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

24.3(best)

19.3−5.0 vs best

Bonus

7(best)

2−5 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.7(best)

0.3−0.4 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Kudus leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatDewsbury-HallKudus
Next 5 GWs

COV

(H)

10

BRE

(A)

11

LIV

(H)

12

AVL

(A)

13

FUL

(H)

14

LEE

(A)

10

IPS

(H)

11

SUN

(A)

12

FUL

(H)

13

ARS

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.00+0.20 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Dewsbury-Hall leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatDewsbury-HallKudus
Form

5.2(best)

11th MID · 28th overall

4.8

16th MID · 44th overall

ICT index

69.4(best)

8th MID · 10th overall

35.8

46th MID · 78th overall

Selected

18th MID(best)

57th overall

46th MID

136th overall

Points per game

4.6(best)

21st MID · 52nd overall

3.2

58th MID · 146th overall

Cost rank

23rd MID(best)

35th overall

25th MID

37th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • Dewsbury-HallEVE

    1. EVE v COV home, gameweek 10: 1.64 projected goals, 40% clean sheet chance
    2. EVE v BRE away, gameweek 11: 0.97 projected goals, 22% clean sheet chance
  • KudusTOT

    1. TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Kudus (TOT) 3.0 projected team goals, Dewsbury-Hall (EVE) 2.6 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Dewsbury-Hall+0.4Dewsbury-Hall: 2 goals from 1.60 xG (+0.4)
  • Kudus−1.2Kudus: 0 goals from 1.23 xG (−1.2)

Kudus has 1.2 fewer goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Dewsbury-Hall−0.3Dewsbury-Hall: 1 assists from 1.28 xA (−0.3)
  • Kudus+2.2Kudus: 3 assists from 0.82 xA (+2.2)

Kudus has 2.2 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Dewsbury-Hall · 41 pts43% from appearances

    −1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Kudus · 26 pts46% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceDewsbury-HallKudus
Appearances1812
Goals100
Assists39
Clean sheets42
Bonus72
Other01
Deductions−10
Total4126

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Dewsbury-Hall9.0(3)
  • Kudus4.7(3)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Dewsbury-Hall2.7(3)
  • Kudus2.3(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Dewsbury-Hall2.0(3)
  • Kudus3.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Kudus 3.0 points per game, Dewsbury-Hall 2.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Dewsbury-Hall4.5(4)
  • Kudus3.8(5)

Away

  • Dewsbury-Hall4.6(5)
  • Kudus2.3(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Dewsbury-Hall 4.6 points per game, Kudus 2.3 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Dewsbury-Hall33%

    2 goals and 1 assist of 9 EVE goals

  • Kudus30%

    0 goals and 3 assists of 10 TOT goals

Dewsbury-Hall is involved in 33% of EVE's goals, against 30% for Kudus.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Dewsbury-Hall8 of 9 full games

    8 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89

  • Kudus1 of 9 full games

    1 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89, 4 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Dewsbury-Hall207.4
  • Kudus98.8

Creativity

  • Dewsbury-Hall306.0
  • Kudus152.2

Threat

  • Dewsbury-Hall180.0
  • Kudus108.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Dewsbury-Hall's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Kudus's biggest score is creativity, a creator.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Dewsbury-Hall+12.7k9.4k out22.0k in
  • Kudus+32.4k2.5k out35.0k in

Kudus has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+32.4k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Dewsbury-Hall 6.2 points per £m (19th), Kudus 3.9 points per £m (73rd). Median 2.5.
  • Dewsbury-Hall
  • Kudus

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Dewsbury-Hall 26, Kudus 24.

How far ahead is Dewsbury-Hall? Above zero Dewsbury-Hall leads; below, Kudus.

Dewsbury-Hall is 2 points ahead of Kudus over these gameweeks. Dewsbury-Hall's biggest lead was 10 (GW 6).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 4: 2 points v TOT away, 90 minutes
    Kudus, gameweek 4: 1 points v EVE home, 27 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 5: 3 points v IPS home, 90 minutes
    Kudus, gameweek 5: 4 points v AVL home, 45 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 6: 13 points v HUL away, 90 minutes
    Kudus, gameweek 6: 3 points v MUN away, 65 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 7: 2 points v CHE home, 90 minutes
    Kudus, gameweek 7: 6 points v COV home, 86 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 8: 2 points v ARS away, 85 minutes
    Kudus, gameweek 8: 3 points v CHE away, 88 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Dewsbury-Hall, gameweek 9: 4 points v NEW away, 90 minutes
    Kudus, gameweek 9: 7 points v CRY home, 90 minutes

Dewsbury-Hall: 1 haul (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Kudus: 0 hauls (10+), 1 blank (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallKudus
421
534
6133
726
823
947

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallKudus
49027
59045
69065
79086
88588
99090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallKudus
40.170.00
50.370.07
60.400.28
70.000.04
80.060.04
90.150.76

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallKudus
40.090.05
50.340.20
60.060.01
70.090.09
80.020.03
90.280.27

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallKudus
40.260.05
50.710.27
60.460.29
70.090.13
80.080.07
90.431.03

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallKudus
462
577
6105
779
8411
972

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallKudus
400
500
610
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallKudus
400
501
610
701
800
901

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallKudus
44.7%0.1%
56.8%0.1%
65.5%0.2%
76.2%0.4%
85.8%0.4%
96.1%2.0%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallKudus
4£6.5m£6.5m
5£6.5m£6.5m
6£6.6m£6.5m
7£6.6m£6.5m
8£6.6m£6.5m
9£6.6m£6.5m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWDewsbury-HallKudus
4——
511.2%0.0%
613.1%0.0%
710.3%0.2%
88.8%0.1%
97.7%6.8%