How do Kudus and Ødegaard compare?
Ødegaard has more season points (39 vs 26), Ødegaard is more owned (16.5% vs 1.8%), Kudus is cheaper (6.6m vs 6.7m), Ødegaard has the higher Start rate (100% vs 44%), Ødegaard has more Bonus (6 vs 2), but Kudus has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Ødegaard wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Kudus or Ødegaard?
Ødegaard wins 22 of 31 stats
Ødegaard wins 22 of the 31 stats with an outright best. Others: Kudus 9.
- Points
- Kudus: 26Ødegaard: 39
- xGI (6 gw)
- Kudus: 0.31Ødegaard: 0.37
- Price
- Kudus: £6.6mØdegaard: £6.7m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Kudus | Ødegaard |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 1 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 3 | 3 |
| Season totals | 1 | 5 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 2 |
| Bonus | 2 | 2 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 9 | 22 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Ødegaard leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Kudus | Ødegaard |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 6.6m−0.1m vs best | 6.7m(best) |
| Ownership | 1.8%−14.7% vs best | 16.5%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 6.8%(best) | 4.0%−2.8% vs best |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Ødegaard leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Kudus | Ødegaard |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 4−5 vs best | 9(best) |
| Start rate | 44%−56% vs best | 100%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 452−281 vs best | 733(best) |
| Avg minutes | 50−31 vs best | 81(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Split
| Stat | Kudus | Ødegaard |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 67−18 vs best | 85(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.20(best) | 0.19−0.01 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.11−0.07 vs best | 0.18(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.31−0.06 vs best | 0.37(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 6.00(best) | 4.33−1.67 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.37(best) | 0.94+0.57 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Ødegaard leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Kudus | Ødegaard |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 26−13 vs best | 39(best) |
| Goals | 0−2 vs best | 2(best) |
| Assists | 3(best) | 0−3 vs best |
| Total xG | 1.23−0.93 vs best | 2.16(best) |
| Total xA | 0.82−1.32 vs best | 2.14(best) |
| DC (season) | 41−1 vs best | 42(best) |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Ødegaard leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Kudus | Ødegaard |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 7th choice | 3rd choice(best) |
| Direct free kicks | 6th choice | 4th choice(best) |
| Penalties | 3rd choice | 3rd choice |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Split
| Stat | Kudus | Ødegaard |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 133−61 vs best | 194(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 19.3(best) | 15.5−3.8 vs best |
| Bonus | 2−4 vs best | 6(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.3(best) | 0.0−0.3 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Kudus leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Kudus | Ødegaard |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | LEE (A) 10 IPS (H) 11 SUN (A) 12 FUL (H) 13 ARS (H) 14 | HUL (H) 10 NEW (A) 11 MCI (H) 12 BRE (A) 13 TOT (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80(best) | 3.20+0.40 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Ødegaard leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Kudus | Ødegaard |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 4.8(best) 16th MID · 44th overall | 2.5 73rd MID · 161st overall |
| ICT index | 35.8 46th MID · 78th overall | 60.7(best) 13th MID · 18th overall |
| Selected | 46th MID 136th overall | 8th MID(best) 23rd overall |
| Points per game | 3.2 58th MID · 146th overall | 4.3(best) 27th MID · 67th overall |
| Cost rank | 25th MID 37th overall | 19th MID(best) 31st overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
KudusTOT
- TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
ØdegaardARS
- ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.75 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
- ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Ødegaard (ARS) 4.5 projected team goals, Kudus (TOT) 3.0 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Kudus−1.2Kudus: 0 goals from 1.23 xG (−1.2)
- Ødegaard−0.2Ødegaard: 2 goals from 2.16 xG (−0.2)
Kudus has 1.2 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Kudus+2.2Kudus: 3 assists from 0.82 xA (+2.2)
- Ødegaard−2.1Ødegaard: 0 assists from 2.14 xA (−2.1)
Ødegaard has 2.1 fewer assists than xA; Kudus has 2.2 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Kudus · 26 pts46% from appearances
Ødegaard · 39 pts45% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Kudus | Ødegaard |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 12 | 18 |
| Goals | 0 | 10 |
| Assists | 9 | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 6 |
| Bonus | 2 | 6 |
| Other | 1 | 0 |
| Deductions | 0 | −1 |
| Total | 26 | 39 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Kudus4.7(3)
- Ødegaard7.0(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Kudus2.3(4)
- Ødegaard2.5(4)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Kudus3.0(1)
- Ødegaard5.0(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Ødegaard 5.0 points per game, Kudus 3.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Kudus3.8(5)
- Ødegaard6.3(4)
Away
- Kudus2.3(3)
- Ødegaard2.8(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Ødegaard 2.8 points per game, Kudus 2.3 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Kudus30%
0 goals and 3 assists of 10 TOT goals
Ødegaard14%
2 goals and 0 assists of 14 ARS goals
Kudus is involved in 30% of TOT's goals, against 14% for Ødegaard.
Who is a rotation risk?
Kudus1 of 9 full games
1 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89, 4 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play
Ødegaard2 of 9 full games
2 × 90 minutes, 7 × 60–89
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Kudus98.8
- Ødegaard163.6
Creativity
- Kudus152.2
- Ødegaard274.1
Threat
- Kudus108.0
- Ødegaard169.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Kudus's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Ødegaard's biggest score is creativity, a creator.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Kudus+33.0k2.6k out35.7k in
- Ødegaard−31.2k50.0k out18.8k in
Kudus has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+33.0k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Kudus
- Ødegaard
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Kudus, gameweek 4: 1 points v EVE home, 27 minutesØdegaard, gameweek 4: 3 points v SUN away, 84 minutesGW 5
Kudus, gameweek 5: 4 points v AVL home, 45 minutesØdegaard, gameweek 5: 2 points v BHA away, 72 minutesGW 6
Kudus, gameweek 6: 3 points v MUN away, 65 minutesØdegaard, gameweek 6: 1 points v LEE home, 89 minutesGW 7
Kudus, gameweek 7: 6 points v COV home, 86 minutesØdegaard, gameweek 7: 3 points v NFO away, 90 minutesGW 8
Kudus, gameweek 8: 3 points v CHE away, 88 minutesØdegaard, gameweek 8: 3 points v EVE home, 90 minutesGW 9
Kudus, gameweek 9: 7 points v CRY home, 90 minutesØdegaard, gameweek 9: 3 points v LIV away, 87 minutes
Kudus: 0 hauls (10+), 1 blank (0–2); Ødegaard: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kudus | Ødegaard |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 3 |
| 5 | 4 | 2 |
| 6 | 3 | 1 |
| 7 | 6 | 3 |
| 8 | 3 | 3 |
| 9 | 7 | 3 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kudus | Ødegaard |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 27 | 84 |
| 5 | 45 | 72 |
| 6 | 65 | 89 |
| 7 | 86 | 90 |
| 8 | 88 | 90 |
| 9 | 90 | 87 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kudus | Ødegaard |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.07 | 0.07 |
| 6 | 0.28 | 0.82 |
| 7 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.04 | 0.26 |
| 9 | 0.76 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kudus | Ødegaard |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.05 | 0.25 |
| 5 | 0.20 | 0.02 |
| 6 | 0.01 | 0.12 |
| 7 | 0.09 | 0.16 |
| 8 | 0.03 | 0.42 |
| 9 | 0.27 | 0.12 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kudus | Ødegaard |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.05 | 0.25 |
| 5 | 0.27 | 0.09 |
| 6 | 0.29 | 0.94 |
| 7 | 0.13 | 0.16 |
| 8 | 0.07 | 0.68 |
| 9 | 1.03 | 0.12 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kudus | Ødegaard |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 5 |
| 5 | 7 | 2 |
| 6 | 5 | 6 |
| 7 | 9 | 2 |
| 8 | 11 | 3 |
| 9 | 2 | 8 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kudus | Ødegaard |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kudus | Ødegaard |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 1 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kudus | Ødegaard |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.1% | 19.1% |
| 5 | 0.1% | 20.0% |
| 6 | 0.2% | 20.4% |
| 7 | 0.4% | 19.0% |
| 8 | 0.4% | 18.4% |
| 9 | 2.0% | 16.4% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kudus | Ødegaard |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.5m | £6.7m |
| 5 | £6.5m | £6.8m |
| 6 | £6.5m | £6.8m |
| 7 | £6.5m | £6.8m |
| 8 | £6.5m | £6.8m |
| 9 | £6.5m | £6.7m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kudus | Ødegaard |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | 16.7% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 14.5% |
| 7 | 0.2% | 9.5% |
| 8 | 0.1% | 7.1% |
| 9 | 6.8% | 4.0% |

