How do Kudus and Kulusevski compare?
Kudus has more season points (26 vs 3), Kudus is more owned (1.7% vs 0%), Kulusevski is cheaper (6.5m vs 6.6m), Kudus has the higher Start rate (44% vs 0%), but Kudus has more Bonus (2 vs 0).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Kudus wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Kudus or Kulusevski?
Kudus wins 29 of 30 stats
Kudus wins 29 of the 30 stats with an outright best. Others: Kulusevski 1.
- Points
- Kudus: 26Kulusevski: 3
- xGI (6 gw)
- Kudus: 0.31Kulusevski: 0.01
- Price
- Kudus: £6.6mKulusevski: £6.5m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Kudus | Kulusevski |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 3 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 5 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 3 | 0 |
| Bonus | 4 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 5 | 0 |
| Total | 29 | 1 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Kudus leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Kudus | Kulusevski |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 6.6m(best) | 6.5m−0.1m vs best |
| Ownership | 1.7%(best) | 0%−1.7% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 6.8%(best) | 0.0%−6.8% vs best |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Kudus leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Kudus | Kulusevski |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 4(best) | 0−4 vs best |
| Start rate | 44%(best) | 0%−44% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 452(best) | 17−435 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 50(best) | 2−48 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Kudus leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Kudus | Kulusevski |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 67(best) | 3−64 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.20(best) | 0.01−0.19 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.11(best) | 0.00−0.11 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.31(best) | 0.01−0.30 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 6.00(best) | 0.67−5.33 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.37+0.34 vs best | 0.03(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Kudus leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Kudus | Kulusevski |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 26(best) | 3−23 vs best |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 3(best) | 0−3 vs best |
| Total xG | 1.23(best) | 0.05−1.18 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.82(best) | 0.01−0.81 vs best |
| DC (season) | 41(best) | 4−37 vs best |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Kudus leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Kudus | Kulusevski |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 7th choice(best) | — |
| Direct free kicks | 6th choice(best) | — |
| Penalties | 3rd choice(best) | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Kudus leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Kudus | Kulusevski |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 133(best) | 17−116 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 19.3(best) | 2.8−16.5 vs best |
| Bonus | 2(best) | 0−2 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.3(best) | 0.0−0.3 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
No outright winner
| Stat | Kudus | Kulusevski |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | LEE (A) 10 IPS (H) 11 SUN (A) 12 FUL (H) 13 ARS (H) 14 | LEE (A) 10 IPS (H) 11 SUN (A) 12 FUL (H) 13 ARS (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80 | 2.80 |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Kudus leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Kudus | Kulusevski |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 4.8(best) 16th MID · 44th overall | 0.8 156th MID · 324th overall |
| ICT index | 35.8(best) 46th MID · 78th overall | 4.0 176th MID · 371st overall |
| Selected | 46th MID(best) 136th overall | 197th MID 496th overall |
| Points per game | 3.2(best) 58th MID · 146th overall | 1.0 211th MID · 431st overall |
| Cost rank | 25th MID(best) 37th overall | 28th MID 40th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
KudusTOT
- TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
KulusevskiTOT
- TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Kudus (TOT) 3.0 projected team goals, Kulusevski (TOT) 3.0 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Kudus−1.2Kudus: 0 goals from 1.23 xG (−1.2)
- Kulusevski−0.1Kulusevski: 0 goals from 0.05 xG (−0.1)
Kudus has 1.2 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Kudus+2.2Kudus: 3 assists from 0.82 xA (+2.2)
- Kulusevski±0.0Kulusevski: 0 assists from 0.01 xA (±0.0)
Kudus has 2.2 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Kudus · 26 pts46% from appearances
Kulusevski · 3 pts100% from appearances
| Source | Kudus | Kulusevski |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 12 | 3 |
| Assists | 9 | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 0 |
| Bonus | 2 | 0 |
| Other | 1 | 0 |
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 26 | 3 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Kudus4.7(3)
- Kulusevski1.0(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Kudus2.3(4)
- KulusevskiNo games
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Kudus3.0(1)
- Kulusevski1.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Kudus 3.0 points per game, Kulusevski 1.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Kudus3.8(5)
- Kulusevski1.0(2)
Away
- Kudus2.3(3)
- Kulusevski1.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Kudus 2.3 points per game, Kulusevski 1.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Kudus30%
0 goals and 3 assists of 10 TOT goals
Kulusevski0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 7 TOT goals
Kudus is involved in 30% of TOT's goals, against 0% for Kulusevski.
Who is a rotation risk?
Kudus1 of 9 full games
1 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89, 4 × 1–59, 1 × Didn't play
Kulusevski0 of 9 full games
3 × 1–59, 6 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Kudus98.8
- Kulusevski9.4
Creativity
- Kudus152.2
- Kulusevski5.4
Threat
- Kudus108.0
- Kulusevski26.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Kudus's biggest score is creativity, a creator; Kulusevski's biggest score is threat, a goal threat.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Kudus+32.8k2.6k out35.4k in
- Kulusevski+144389 out533 in
Kudus has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+32.8k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Kudus
- Kulusevski
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Kudus, gameweek 4: 1 points v EVE home, 27 minutesKulusevski, gameweek 4: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutesGW 5
Kudus, gameweek 5: 4 points v AVL home, 45 minutesKulusevski, gameweek 5: 0 points v AVL home, 0 minutesGW 6
Kudus, gameweek 6: 3 points v MUN away, 65 minutesKulusevski, gameweek 6: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutesGW 7
Kudus, gameweek 7: 6 points v COV home, 86 minutesKulusevski, gameweek 7: 1 points v COV home, 3 minutesGW 8
Kudus, gameweek 8: 3 points v CHE away, 88 minutesKulusevski, gameweek 8: 1 points v CHE away, 1 minutesGW 9
Kudus, gameweek 9: 7 points v CRY home, 90 minutesKulusevski, gameweek 9: 1 points v CRY home, 13 minutes
Kudus: 0 hauls (10+), 1 blank (0–2); Kulusevski: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kudus | Kulusevski |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 4 | 0 |
| 6 | 3 | 0 |
| 7 | 6 | 1 |
| 8 | 3 | 1 |
| 9 | 7 | 1 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kudus | Kulusevski |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 27 | 0 |
| 5 | 45 | 0 |
| 6 | 65 | 0 |
| 7 | 86 | 3 |
| 8 | 88 | 1 |
| 9 | 90 | 13 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kudus | Kulusevski |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.28 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.04 | 0.02 |
| 9 | 0.76 | 0.03 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kudus | Kulusevski |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.20 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.09 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.27 | 0.01 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kudus | Kulusevski |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.27 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.29 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.13 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.07 | 0.02 |
| 9 | 1.03 | 0.04 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kudus | Kulusevski |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 |
| 5 | 7 | 0 |
| 6 | 5 | 0 |
| 7 | 9 | 2 |
| 8 | 11 | 1 |
| 9 | 2 | 1 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kudus | Kulusevski |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kudus | Kulusevski |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 1 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kudus | Kulusevski |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| 5 | 0.1% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 2.0% | 0.1% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kudus | Kulusevski |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.5m | £6.5m |
| 5 | £6.5m | £6.5m |
| 6 | £6.5m | £6.5m |
| 7 | £6.5m | £6.5m |
| 8 | £6.5m | £6.5m |
| 9 | £6.5m | £6.5m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kudus | Kulusevski |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | — |
| 6 | 0.0% | — |
| 7 | 0.2% | — |
| 8 | 0.1% | — |
| 9 | 6.8% | — |

