How do Kroupi.Jr and Tavernier compare?
Tavernier has more season points (55 vs 5), Tavernier is more owned (27.7% vs 0.5%), Tavernier is cheaper (6.6m vs 7.3m), Tavernier has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), but Tavernier has more Bonus (12 vs 0).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Tavernier wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Kroupi.Jr or Tavernier?
Tavernier wins 26 of 31 stats
Tavernier wins 26 of the 31 stats with an outright best. Others: Kroupi.Jr 5.
- Points
- Kroupi.Jr: 5Tavernier: 55
- xGI (6 gw)
- Kroupi.Jr: 0.05Tavernier: 0.54
- Price
- Kroupi.Jr: £7.3mTavernier: £6.6m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Kroupi.Jr | Tavernier |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 1 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 1 | 5 |
| Set pieces | 1 | 2 |
| Bonus | 0 | 4 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 5 | 26 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Tavernier leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Kroupi.Jr | Tavernier |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 7.3m(best) | 6.6m−0.7m vs best |
| Ownership | 0.5%−27.2% vs best | 27.7%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.2%−65.1% vs best | 65.3%(best) |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Tavernier leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Kroupi.Jr | Tavernier |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0−9 vs best | 9(best) |
| Start rate | 0%−100% vs best | 100%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 25−725 vs best | 750(best) |
| Avg minutes | 3−80 vs best | 83(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Tavernier leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Kroupi.Jr | Tavernier |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 4−76 vs best | 80(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.37 vs best | 0.37(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.05−0.12 vs best | 0.17(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.05−0.49 vs best | 0.54(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.83−5.50 vs best | 6.33(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.07(best) | 0.78+0.71 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Tavernier leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Kroupi.Jr | Tavernier |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 5−50 vs best | 55(best) |
| Goals | 0−5 vs best | 5(best) |
| Assists | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
| Total xG | 0.00−3.71 vs best | 3.71(best) |
| Total xA | 0.28−1.08 vs best | 1.36(best) |
| DC (season) | 5−61 vs best | 66(best) |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Tavernier leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Kroupi.Jr | Tavernier |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 6th choice | 1st choice(best) |
| Direct free kicks | — | 1st choice(best) |
| Penalties | 1st choice(best) | 3rd choice |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Tavernier leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Kroupi.Jr | Tavernier |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 25−218 vs best | 243(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 4.2−20.5 vs best | 24.7(best) |
| Bonus | 0−12 vs best | 12(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0−1.0 vs best | 1.0(best) |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
No outright winner
| Stat | Kroupi.Jr | Tavernier |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | IPS (A) 10 NFO (H) 11 FUL (A) 12 BHA (H) 13 HUL (H) 14 | IPS (A) 10 NFO (H) 11 FUL (A) 12 BHA (H) 13 HUL (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80 | 2.80 |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Tavernier leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Kroupi.Jr | Tavernier |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 1.2 124th MID · 265th overall | 6.0(best) 7th MID · 19th overall |
| ICT index | 5.8 163rd MID · 347th overall | 73.0(best) 3rd MID · 4th overall |
| Selected | 78th MID 237th overall | 5th MID(best) 10th overall |
| Points per game | 2.5 93rd MID · 211th overall | 6.1(best) 4th MID · 11th overall |
| Cost rank | 13th MID(best) 21st overall | 22nd MID 34th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
Kroupi.JrBOU
- BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
- BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance
TavernierBOU
- BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
- BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Kroupi.Jr (BOU) 3.1 projected team goals, Tavernier (BOU) 3.1 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Kroupi.Jr±0.0Kroupi.Jr: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
- Tavernier+1.3Tavernier: 5 goals from 3.71 xG (+1.3)
Tavernier has 1.3 more goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Kroupi.Jr+0.7Kroupi.Jr: 1 assists from 0.28 xA (+0.7)
- Tavernier−1.4Tavernier: 0 assists from 1.36 xA (−1.4)
Tavernier has 1.4 fewer assists than xA; Kroupi.Jr has 0.7 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Kroupi.Jr · 5 pts60% from assists
Tavernier · 55 pts43% from goals
−3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Kroupi.Jr | Tavernier |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 2 | 18 |
| Goals | 0 | 25 |
| Assists | 3 | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 3 |
| Bonus | 0 | 12 |
| Deductions | 0 | −3 |
| Total | 5 | 55 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Kroupi.JrNo games
- Tavernier10.0(1)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Kroupi.Jr2.5(2)
- Tavernier6.4(5)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Kroupi.JrNo games
- Tavernier4.3(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Kroupi.Jr4.0(1)
- Tavernier4.8(5)
Away
- Kroupi.Jr1.0(1)
- Tavernier7.8(4)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Tavernier 7.8 points per game, Kroupi.Jr 1.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Kroupi.Jr20%
0 goals and 1 assist of 5 BOU goals
Tavernier36%
5 goals and 0 assists of 14 BOU goals
Tavernier is involved in 36% of BOU's goals, against 20% for Kroupi.Jr.
Who is a rotation risk?
Kroupi.Jr0 of 9 full games
2 × 1–59, 7 × Didn't play
Tavernier3 of 9 full games
3 × 90 minutes, 6 × 60–89
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Kroupi.Jr30.4
- Tavernier258.0
Creativity
- Kroupi.Jr23.9
- Tavernier240.0
Threat
- Kroupi.Jr4.0
- Tavernier231.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Kroupi.Jr's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Tavernier's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Kroupi.Jr+18.6k1.6k out20.2k in
- Tavernier+265k11.7k out276k in
Tavernier has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+265k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Kroupi.Jr
- Tavernier
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Kroupi.Jr, gameweek 4: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutesTavernier, gameweek 4: 8 points v BRE home, 82 minutesGW 5
Kroupi.Jr, gameweek 5: 0 points v LIV home, 0 minutesTavernier, gameweek 5: 2 points v LIV home, 74 minutesGW 6
Kroupi.Jr, gameweek 6: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutesTavernier, gameweek 6: 1 points v CHE away, 72 minutesGW 7
Kroupi.Jr, gameweek 7: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutesTavernier, gameweek 7: 10 points v SUN home, 78 minutesGW 8
Kroupi.Jr, gameweek 8: 1 points v MUN away, 3 minutesTavernier, gameweek 8: 10 points v MUN away, 86 minutesGW 9
Kroupi.Jr, gameweek 9: 4 points v LEE home, 22 minutesTavernier, gameweek 9: 3 points v LEE home, 90 minutes
Kroupi.Jr: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Tavernier: 2 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kroupi.Jr | Tavernier |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 8 |
| 5 | 0 | 2 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 10 |
| 8 | 1 | 10 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kroupi.Jr | Tavernier |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 82 |
| 5 | 0 | 74 |
| 6 | 0 | 72 |
| 7 | 0 | 78 |
| 8 | 3 | 86 |
| 9 | 22 | 90 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kroupi.Jr | Tavernier |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 1.19 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.72 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kroupi.Jr | Tavernier |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.47 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 9 | 0.28 | 0.03 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kroupi.Jr | Tavernier |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 1.35 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.93 |
| 9 | 0.28 | 0.13 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kroupi.Jr | Tavernier |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 8 |
| 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 6 | 0 | 5 |
| 7 | 0 | 10 |
| 8 | 2 | 6 |
| 9 | 3 | 3 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kroupi.Jr | Tavernier |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kroupi.Jr | Tavernier |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 1 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kroupi.Jr | Tavernier |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.2% | 3.9% |
| 5 | 0.2% | 6.6% |
| 6 | 0.2% | 7.3% |
| 7 | 0.2% | 7.9% |
| 8 | 0.2% | 13.5% |
| 9 | 0.4% | 27.0% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kroupi.Jr | Tavernier |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £7.4m | £6.0m |
| 5 | £7.4m | £6.1m |
| 6 | £7.4m | £6.1m |
| 7 | £7.3m | £6.1m |
| 8 | £7.3m | £6.2m |
| 9 | £7.3m | £6.5m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kroupi.Jr | Tavernier |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | 4.8% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 4.1% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 15.0% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 42.4% |
| 9 | 0.2% | 65.3% |

