How do Kroupi.Jr and Ødegaard compare?
Ødegaard has more season points (39 vs 5), Ødegaard is more owned (16.5% vs 0.5%), Ødegaard is cheaper (6.7m vs 7.3m), Ødegaard has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), Ødegaard has more Bonus (6 vs 0), but Kroupi.Jr has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Ødegaard wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Kroupi.Jr or Ødegaard?
Ødegaard wins 25 of 31 stats
Ødegaard wins 25 of the 31 stats with an outright best. Others: Kroupi.Jr 6.
- Points
- Kroupi.Jr: 5Ødegaard: 39
- xGI (6 gw)
- Kroupi.Jr: 0.05Ødegaard: 0.37
- Price
- Kroupi.Jr: £7.3mØdegaard: £6.7m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Kroupi.Jr | Ødegaard |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 1 | 2 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 1 | 5 |
| Season totals | 1 | 5 |
| Set pieces | 1 | 2 |
| Bonus | 0 | 3 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 1 | 4 |
| Total | 6 | 25 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Ødegaard leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Kroupi.Jr | Ødegaard |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 7.3m(best) | 6.7m−0.6m vs best |
| Ownership | 0.5%−16.0% vs best | 16.5%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.2%−3.8% vs best | 4.0%(best) |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Ødegaard leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Kroupi.Jr | Ødegaard |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0−9 vs best | 9(best) |
| Start rate | 0%−100% vs best | 100%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 25−708 vs best | 733(best) |
| Avg minutes | 3−78 vs best | 81(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Ødegaard leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Kroupi.Jr | Ødegaard |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 4−81 vs best | 85(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.19 vs best | 0.19(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.05−0.13 vs best | 0.18(best) |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.05−0.32 vs best | 0.37(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.83−3.50 vs best | 4.33(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.07(best) | 0.94+0.87 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Ødegaard leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Kroupi.Jr | Ødegaard |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 5−34 vs best | 39(best) |
| Goals | 0−2 vs best | 2(best) |
| Assists | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
| Total xG | 0.00−2.16 vs best | 2.16(best) |
| Total xA | 0.28−1.86 vs best | 2.14(best) |
| DC (season) | 5−37 vs best | 42(best) |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Ødegaard leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Kroupi.Jr | Ødegaard |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 6th choice | 3rd choice(best) |
| Direct free kicks | — | 4th choice(best) |
| Penalties | 1st choice(best) | 3rd choice |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Ødegaard leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Kroupi.Jr | Ødegaard |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 25−169 vs best | 194(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 4.2−11.3 vs best | 15.5(best) |
| Bonus | 0−6 vs best | 6(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Kroupi.Jr leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Kroupi.Jr | Ødegaard |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | IPS (A) 10 NFO (H) 11 FUL (A) 12 BHA (H) 13 HUL (H) 14 | HUL (H) 10 NEW (A) 11 MCI (H) 12 BRE (A) 13 TOT (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80(best) | 3.20+0.40 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Ødegaard leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Kroupi.Jr | Ødegaard |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 1.2 124th MID · 265th overall | 2.5(best) 73rd MID · 161st overall |
| ICT index | 5.8 163rd MID · 347th overall | 60.7(best) 13th MID · 18th overall |
| Selected | 78th MID 237th overall | 8th MID(best) 23rd overall |
| Points per game | 2.5 93rd MID · 211th overall | 4.3(best) 27th MID · 67th overall |
| Cost rank | 13th MID(best) 21st overall | 19th MID 31st overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
Kroupi.JrBOU
- BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
- BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance
ØdegaardARS
- ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
- ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Ødegaard (ARS) 4.6 projected team goals, Kroupi.Jr (BOU) 3.1 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Kroupi.Jr±0.0Kroupi.Jr: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
- Ødegaard−0.2Ødegaard: 2 goals from 2.16 xG (−0.2)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Kroupi.Jr+0.7Kroupi.Jr: 1 assists from 0.28 xA (+0.7)
- Ødegaard−2.1Ødegaard: 0 assists from 2.14 xA (−2.1)
Ødegaard has 2.1 fewer assists than xA; Kroupi.Jr has 0.7 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Kroupi.Jr · 5 pts60% from assists
Ødegaard · 39 pts45% from appearances
−1 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
| Source | Kroupi.Jr | Ødegaard |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 2 | 18 |
| Goals | 0 | 10 |
| Assists | 3 | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 0 | 6 |
| Bonus | 0 | 6 |
| Deductions | 0 | −1 |
| Total | 5 | 39 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Kroupi.JrNo games
- Ødegaard7.0(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Kroupi.Jr2.5(2)
- Ødegaard2.5(4)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Kroupi.JrNo games
- Ødegaard5.0(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Kroupi.Jr4.0(1)
- Ødegaard6.3(4)
Away
- Kroupi.Jr1.0(1)
- Ødegaard2.8(5)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Ødegaard 2.8 points per game, Kroupi.Jr 1.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Kroupi.Jr20%
0 goals and 1 assist of 5 BOU goals
Ødegaard14%
2 goals and 0 assists of 14 ARS goals
Kroupi.Jr is involved in 20% of BOU's goals, against 14% for Ødegaard.
Who is a rotation risk?
Kroupi.Jr0 of 9 full games
2 × 1–59, 7 × Didn't play
Ødegaard2 of 9 full games
2 × 90 minutes, 7 × 60–89
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Kroupi.Jr30.4
- Ødegaard163.6
Creativity
- Kroupi.Jr23.9
- Ødegaard274.1
Threat
- Kroupi.Jr4.0
- Ødegaard169.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Kroupi.Jr's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Ødegaard's biggest score is creativity, a creator.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Kroupi.Jr+18.6k1.6k out20.2k in
- Ødegaard−30.5k48.8k out18.4k in
Kroupi.Jr has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+18.6k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Kroupi.Jr
- Ødegaard
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Kroupi.Jr, gameweek 4: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutesØdegaard, gameweek 4: 3 points v SUN away, 84 minutesGW 5
Kroupi.Jr, gameweek 5: 0 points v LIV home, 0 minutesØdegaard, gameweek 5: 2 points v BHA away, 72 minutesGW 6
Kroupi.Jr, gameweek 6: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutesØdegaard, gameweek 6: 1 points v LEE home, 89 minutesGW 7
Kroupi.Jr, gameweek 7: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutesØdegaard, gameweek 7: 3 points v NFO away, 90 minutesGW 8
Kroupi.Jr, gameweek 8: 1 points v MUN away, 3 minutesØdegaard, gameweek 8: 3 points v EVE home, 90 minutesGW 9
Kroupi.Jr, gameweek 9: 4 points v LEE home, 22 minutesØdegaard, gameweek 9: 3 points v LIV away, 87 minutes
Kroupi.Jr: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Ødegaard: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kroupi.Jr | Ødegaard |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 3 |
| 5 | 0 | 2 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 3 |
| 8 | 1 | 3 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kroupi.Jr | Ødegaard |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 84 |
| 5 | 0 | 72 |
| 6 | 0 | 89 |
| 7 | 0 | 90 |
| 8 | 3 | 90 |
| 9 | 22 | 87 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kroupi.Jr | Ødegaard |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.82 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.26 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kroupi.Jr | Ødegaard |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.42 |
| 9 | 0.28 | 0.12 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kroupi.Jr | Ødegaard |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.94 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.68 |
| 9 | 0.28 | 0.12 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kroupi.Jr | Ødegaard |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 5 |
| 5 | 0 | 2 |
| 6 | 0 | 6 |
| 7 | 0 | 2 |
| 8 | 2 | 3 |
| 9 | 3 | 8 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kroupi.Jr | Ødegaard |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kroupi.Jr | Ødegaard |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 1 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kroupi.Jr | Ødegaard |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.2% | 19.1% |
| 5 | 0.2% | 20.0% |
| 6 | 0.2% | 20.4% |
| 7 | 0.2% | 19.0% |
| 8 | 0.2% | 18.4% |
| 9 | 0.4% | 16.4% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kroupi.Jr | Ødegaard |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £7.4m | £6.7m |
| 5 | £7.4m | £6.8m |
| 6 | £7.4m | £6.8m |
| 7 | £7.3m | £6.8m |
| 8 | £7.3m | £6.8m |
| 9 | £7.3m | £6.7m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kroupi.Jr | Ødegaard |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | 16.7% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 14.5% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 9.5% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 7.1% |
| 9 | 0.2% | 4.0% |

