How do Kroupi.Jr and Rashford compare?
Rashford has more season points (11 vs 5), Rashford is more owned (1% vs 0.5%), Rashford is cheaper (6.8m vs 7.3m), Rashford has the higher Start rate (44% vs 0%), but Kroupi.Jr has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.00).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Rashford wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Kroupi.Jr or Rashford?
Rashford wins 17 of 29 stats
Rashford wins 17 of the 29 stats with an outright best. Others: Kroupi.Jr 12.
- Points
- Kroupi.Jr: 5Rashford: 11
- xGI (6 gw)
- Kroupi.Jr: 0.05Rashford: 0.12
- Price
- Kroupi.Jr: £7.3mRashford: £6.8m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Kroupi.Jr | Rashford |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 1 |
| Playing time | 0 | 4 |
| Recent form | 2 | 4 |
| Season totals | 1 | 4 |
| Set pieces | 2 | 1 |
| Bonus | 1 | 1 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 3 | 2 |
| Total | 12 | 17 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Kroupi.Jr leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Kroupi.Jr | Rashford |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 7.3m(best) | 6.8m−0.5m vs best |
| Ownership | 0.5% | 1%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.2%(best) | 0.0%−0.2% vs best |
| Availability | Available | 75% · Hip injury - 75% chance of playing |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Rashford leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Kroupi.Jr | Rashford |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 0−4 vs best | 4(best) |
| Start rate | 0%−44% vs best | 44%(best) |
| Minutes (season) | 25−327 vs best | 352(best) |
| Avg minutes | 3−36 vs best | 39(best) |
Who has better recent form?
Rashford leads 4 of 6
| Stat | Kroupi.Jr | Rashford |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 4−23 vs best | 27(best) |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00−0.09 vs best | 0.09(best) |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.05(best) | 0.04−0.01 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.05−0.07 vs best | 0.12(best) |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.83−0.34 vs best | 1.17(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.07(best) | 0.45+0.38 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Rashford leads 4 of 5
| Stat | Kroupi.Jr | Rashford |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 5−6 vs best | 11(best) |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 1(best) | 0−1 vs best |
| Total xG | 0.00−0.78 vs best | 0.78(best) |
| Total xA | 0.28−0.15 vs best | 0.43(best) |
| DC (season) | 5−13 vs best | 18(best) |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Kroupi.Jr leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Kroupi.Jr | Rashford |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 6th choice(best) | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | 3rd choice(best) |
| Penalties | 1st choice(best) | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Split
| Stat | Kroupi.Jr | Rashford |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 25−36 vs best | 61(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 4.2(best) | 4.0−0.2 vs best |
| Bonus | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Kroupi.Jr leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Kroupi.Jr | Rashford |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | IPS (A) 10 NFO (H) 11 FUL (A) 12 BHA (H) 13 HUL (H) 14 | AVL (H) 10 LIV (A) 11 BRE (H) 12 NEW (A) 13 COV (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80(best) | 3.00+0.20 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Kroupi.Jr leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Kroupi.Jr | Rashford |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 1.2(best) 124th MID · 265th overall | 0.2 190th MID · 387th overall |
| ICT index | 5.8 163rd MID · 347th overall | 37.4(best) 42nd MID · 71st overall |
| Selected | 78th MID 239th overall | 60th MID(best) 183rd overall |
| Points per game | 2.5(best) 93rd MID · 211th overall | 1.8 134th MID · 297th overall |
| Cost rank | 13th MID(best) 21st overall | 17th MID 29th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
Kroupi.JrBOU
- BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
- BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance
RashfordMUN
- MUN v AVL home, gameweek 10: 1.50 projected goals, 29% clean sheet chance
- MUN v LIV away, gameweek 11: 1.00 projected goals, 18% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Kroupi.Jr (BOU) 3.1 projected team goals, Rashford (MUN) 2.5 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Kroupi.Jr±0.0Kroupi.Jr: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
- Rashford−0.8Rashford: 0 goals from 0.78 xG (−0.8)
Rashford has 0.8 fewer goals than xG.
Assists vs xA
- Kroupi.Jr+0.7Kroupi.Jr: 1 assists from 0.28 xA (+0.7)
- Rashford−0.4Rashford: 0 assists from 0.43 xA (−0.4)
Kroupi.Jr has 0.7 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Kroupi.Jr · 5 pts60% from assists
Rashford · 11 pts91% from appearances
| Source | Kroupi.Jr | Rashford |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 2 | 10 |
| Assists | 3 | 0 |
| Other | 0 | 1 |
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 5 | 11 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Kroupi.JrNo games
- Rashford1.5(2)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Kroupi.Jr2.5(2)
- Rashford2.0(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Kroupi.JrNo games
- Rashford2.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Kroupi.Jr4.0(1)
- Rashford1.7(3)
Away
- Kroupi.Jr1.0(1)
- Rashford2.0(3)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Rashford 2.0 points per game, Kroupi.Jr 1.0 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Kroupi.Jr20%
0 goals and 1 assist of 5 BOU goals
Rashford0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 9 MUN goals
Kroupi.Jr is involved in 20% of BOU's goals, against 0% for Rashford.
Who is a rotation risk?
Kroupi.Jr0 of 9 full games
2 × 1–59, 7 × Didn't play
Rashford0 of 9 full games
4 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59, 3 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Kroupi.Jr30.4
- Rashford53.6
Creativity
- Kroupi.Jr23.9
- Rashford164.2
Threat
- Kroupi.Jr4.0
- Rashford157.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Kroupi.Jr's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Rashford's biggest score is creativity, a creator.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Kroupi.Jr+18.5k1.5k out20.0k in
- Rashford−3.8k3.8k out69 in
Kroupi.Jr has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+18.5k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Kroupi.Jr
- Rashford
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Kroupi.Jr, gameweek 4: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutesRashford, gameweek 4: 2 points v MCI home, 82 minutesGW 5
Kroupi.Jr, gameweek 5: 0 points v LIV home, 0 minutesRashford, gameweek 5: 2 points v FUL away, 76 minutesGW 6
Kroupi.Jr, gameweek 6: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutesRashford, gameweek 6: 1 points v TOT home, 1 minutesGW 7
Kroupi.Jr, gameweek 7: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutesRashford, gameweek 7: 0 points v LEE away, 0 minutesGW 8
Kroupi.Jr, gameweek 8: 1 points v MUN away, 3 minutesRashford, gameweek 8: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutesGW 9
Kroupi.Jr, gameweek 9: 4 points v LEE home, 22 minutesRashford, gameweek 9: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes
Kroupi.Jr: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2); Rashford: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kroupi.Jr | Rashford |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 5 | 0 | 2 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | 4 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kroupi.Jr | Rashford |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 82 |
| 5 | 0 | 76 |
| 6 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 3 | 0 |
| 9 | 22 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kroupi.Jr | Rashford |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.40 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kroupi.Jr | Rashford |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.28 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kroupi.Jr | Rashford |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.54 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.28 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kroupi.Jr | Rashford |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 5 |
| 5 | 0 | 2 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 2 | 0 |
| 9 | 3 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kroupi.Jr | Rashford |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kroupi.Jr | Rashford |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 1 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kroupi.Jr | Rashford |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.2% | 1.6% |
| 5 | 0.2% | 1.6% |
| 6 | 0.2% | 1.3% |
| 7 | 0.2% | 1.3% |
| 8 | 0.2% | 1.2% |
| 9 | 0.4% | 1.0% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kroupi.Jr | Rashford |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £7.4m | £7.0m |
| 5 | £7.4m | £7.0m |
| 6 | £7.4m | £6.9m |
| 7 | £7.3m | £6.9m |
| 8 | £7.3m | £6.9m |
| 9 | £7.3m | £6.8m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kroupi.Jr | Rashford |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.0% | 0.1% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 0.2% | 0.0% |

