How do Kluivert and Stach compare?

Stach has more season points (33 vs 28), Stach is more owned (1.8% vs 0.9%), Kluivert is cheaper (5.9m vs 6.0m), Stach has the higher Start rate (78% vs 67%), Stach has more Bonus (3 vs 1), but Kluivert has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).

Kluivert

8 stats won

Stach

23 stats won

Who wins more stats: Kluivert or Stach?

Stach wins 23 of 31 stats

Stach wins 23 of the 31 stats with an outright best. Others: Kluivert 8.

Points
Kluivert: 28Stach: 33
xGI (6 gw)
Kluivert: 0.14Stach: 0.23
Price
Kluivert: £5.9mStach: £6.0m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionKluivertStach
Price & ownership03
Playing time04
Recent form15
Season totals14
Set pieces12
Bonus22
Fixtures10
FPL ranks23
Total823

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.

Kluivert: Points 28, xGI (6 gw) 0.14, BPS 102, Mins (6 gw) 37, DC (6 gw) 2.5, Upcoming FDR 2.80. Stach: Points 33, xGI (6 gw) 0.23, BPS 123, Mins (6 gw) 68, DC (6 gw) 6.2, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Stach leads 3 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatKluivertStach
Price

5.9m−0.1m vs best

6.0m(best)

Ownership

0.9%−0.9% vs best

1.8%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.2%−0.2% vs best

0.4%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Stach leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatKluivertStach
Starts

6−1 vs best

7(best)

Start rate

67%−11% vs best

78%(best)

Minutes (season)

451−225 vs best

676(best)

Avg minutes

50−25 vs best

75(best)

Who has better recent form?

Stach leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatKluivertStach
Mins (6 gw)

37−31 vs best

68(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.10−0.07 vs best

0.17(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.04−0.02 vs best

0.06(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.14−0.09 vs best

0.23(best)

DC (6 gw)

2.50−3.67 vs best

6.17(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.21(best)

0.96+0.75 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Stach leads 4 of 5
Who has scored more this season?
StatKluivertStach
Points

28−5 vs best

33(best)

Goals

1

1

Assists

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Total xG

1.40−0.10 vs best

1.50(best)

Total xA

0.28−0.25 vs best

0.53(best)

DC (season)

33−42 vs best

75(best)

See alsoMidfielder stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

Stach leads 2 of 3
Who takes the set pieces?
StatKluivertStach
Corners & indirect FKs

4th choice

1st choice(best)

Direct free kicks

2nd choice

1st choice(best)

Penalties

2nd choice(best)

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Split
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatKluivertStach
BPS

102−21 vs best

123(best)

BPS (6 gw)

11.5(best)

11.0−0.5 vs best

Bonus

1−2 vs best

3(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.2(best)

0.0−0.2 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Kluivert leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatKluivertStach
Next 5 GWs

IPS

(A)

10

NFO

(H)

11

FUL

(A)

12

BHA

(H)

13

HUL

(H)

14

TOT

(H)

10

CHE

(A)

11

COV

(H)

12

MCI

(A)

13

IPS

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80(best)

3.20+0.40 vs best

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Stach leads 3 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatKluivertStach
Form

3.2(best)

41st MID · 106th overall

1.5

107th MID · 240th overall

ICT index

35.4

47th MID · 81st overall

39.7(best)

37th MID · 60th overall

Selected

64th MID

196th overall

45th MID(best)

134th overall

Points per game

4.0(best)

35th MID · 94th overall

3.7

42nd MID · 114th overall

Cost rank

55th MID

81st overall

49th MID(best)

72nd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • KluivertBOU

    1. BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
    2. BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance
  • StachLEE

    1. LEE v TOT home, gameweek 10: 1.18 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. LEE v CHE away, gameweek 11: 0.96 projected goals, 20% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Kluivert (BOU) 3.1 projected team goals, Stach (LEE) 2.1 projected team goals.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Kluivert−0.4Kluivert: 1 goals from 1.40 xG (−0.4)
  • Stach−0.5Stach: 1 goals from 1.50 xG (−0.5)

Stach has 0.5 fewer goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Kluivert+1.7Kluivert: 2 assists from 0.28 xA (+1.7)
  • Stach−0.5Stach: 0 assists from 0.53 xA (−0.5)

Stach has 0.5 fewer assists than xA; Kluivert has 1.7 more assists than xA.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Kluivert · 28 pts46% from appearances

  • Stach · 33 pts48% from appearances

Season points by source
SourceKluivertStach
Appearances1316
Goals55
Assists60
Clean sheets22
Defensive contribution06
Bonus13
Other11
Deductions00
Total2833

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Kluivert1.0(1)
  • Stach9.0(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Kluivert4.8(5)
  • Stach2.5(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Kluivert3.0(1)
  • Stach1.7(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Kluivert 3.0 points per game, Stach 1.7 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Kluivert4.5(4)
  • Stach3.5(4)

Away

  • Kluivert3.3(3)
  • Stach3.8(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Stach 3.8 points per game, Kluivert 3.3 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Kluivert23%

    1 goal and 2 assists of 13 BOU goals

  • Stach11%

    1 goal and 0 assists of 9 LEE goals

Kluivert is involved in 23% of BOU's goals, against 11% for Stach.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Kluivert0 of 9 full games

    6 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play

  • Stach6 of 9 full games

    6 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 2 × 1–59

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Kluivert101.2
  • Stach147.4

Creativity

  • Kluivert115.7
  • Stach163.7

Threat

  • Kluivert144.0
  • Stach85.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Kluivert's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Stach's biggest score is creativity, a creator.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Kluivert+9.5k1.3k out10.8k in
  • Stach−5.3k6.3k out985 in

Kluivert has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+9.5k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 218 midfielders who have played: Kluivert 4.7 points per £m (47th), Stach 5.5 points per £m (32nd). Median 2.5.
  • Kluivert
  • Stach

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Kluivert 21, Stach 14.

How far ahead is Kluivert? Above zero Kluivert leads; below, Stach.

Kluivert is 7 points ahead of Stach over these gameweeks. Kluivert's biggest lead was 7 (GW 9); Stach's was 3 (GW 7).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Kluivert, gameweek 4: 8 points v BRE home, 65 minutes
    Stach, gameweek 4: 3 points v NEW home, 87 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Kluivert, gameweek 5: 0 points v LIV home, 0 minutes
    Stach, gameweek 5: 5 points v CRY home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Kluivert, gameweek 6: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes
    Stach, gameweek 6: 2 points v ARS away, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Kluivert, gameweek 7: 1 points v SUN home, 28 minutes
    Stach, gameweek 7: 2 points v MUN home, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Kluivert, gameweek 8: 6 points v MUN away, 62 minutes
    Stach, gameweek 8: 1 points v SUN away, 24 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Kluivert, gameweek 9: 6 points v LEE home, 67 minutes
    Stach, gameweek 9: 1 points v BOU away, 25 minutes

Kluivert: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Stach: 0 hauls (10+), 4 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWKluivertStach
483
505
602
712
861
961

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWKluivertStach
46587
5090
6090
72890
86224
96725

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWKluivertStach
40.210.43
50.000.05
60.000.09
70.290.31
80.000.00
90.120.13

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWKluivertStach
40.020.07
50.000.08
60.000.05
70.010.16
80.180.01
90.010.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWKluivertStach
40.230.50
50.000.13
60.000.14
70.300.47
80.180.01
90.130.13

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWKluivertStach
4410
5013
607
713
851
953

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWKluivertStach
410
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWKluivertStach
400
500
600
700
810
910

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWKluivertStach
41.0%2.7%
51.0%2.7%
60.7%2.3%
70.6%2.3%
80.6%2.2%
90.8%1.9%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWKluivertStach
4£6.0m£6.0m
5£6.0m£6.0m
6£5.9m£6.0m
7£5.9m£6.0m
8£5.9m£6.0m
9£5.9m£6.0m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWKluivertStach
4——
50.3%1.8%
60.0%0.9%
70.0%0.8%
80.1%0.6%
90.2%0.4%