How do Kluivert and Scott compare?
Scott has more season points (30 vs 28), Scott is more owned (2.2% vs 0.9%), Kluivert has the higher Start rate (67% vs 56%), but Scott has more Bonus (5 vs 1).
Comparing 2 midfielders
Kluivert wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Kluivert or Scott?
Kluivert wins 17 of 27 stats
Kluivert wins 17 of the 27 stats with an outright best. Others: Scott 10.
- Points
- Kluivert: 28Scott: 30
- xGI (6 gw)
- Kluivert: 0.14Scott: 0.07
- Price
- Kluivert: £5.9mScott: £5.9m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Kluivert | Scott |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 1 | 1 |
| Playing time | 3 | 0 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 1 | 3 |
| Set pieces | 2 | 1 |
| Bonus | 2 | 2 |
| Fixtures | 0 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 3 | 2 |
| Total | 17 | 10 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best MID in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Split
| Stat | Kluivert | Scott |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.9m | 5.9m |
| Ownership | 0.9%−1.3% vs best | 2.2%(best) |
| Top 10k ownership | 0.2%(best) | 0.0%−0.2% vs best |
| Availability | Available | 0% · Thigh injury - Expected back 21 Nov |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Kluivert leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Kluivert | Scott |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 6(best) | 5−1 vs best |
| Start rate | 67%(best) | 56%−11% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 451(best) | 446−5 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 50 | 50 |
Who has better recent form?
Kluivert leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Kluivert | Scott |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 37(best) | 30−7 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.10(best) | 0.05−0.05 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.04(best) | 0.02−0.02 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.14(best) | 0.07−0.07 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 2.50−1.33 vs best | 3.83(best) |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.21(best) | 0.36+0.15 vs best |
Who has scored more this season?
Scott leads 3 of 4
| Stat | Kluivert | Scott |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 28−2 vs best | 30(best) |
| Goals | 1 | 1 |
| Assists | 2 | 2 |
| Total xG | 1.40(best) | 0.64−0.76 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.28−0.14 vs best | 0.42(best) |
| DC (season) | 33−27 vs best | 60(best) |
See alsoMidfielder stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
Kluivert leads 2 of 3
| Stat | Kluivert | Scott |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | 4th choice | 2nd choice(best) |
| Direct free kicks | 2nd choice(best) | 4th choice |
| Penalties | 2nd choice(best) | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Split
| Stat | Kluivert | Scott |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 102−27 vs best | 129(best) |
| BPS (6 gw) | 11.5(best) | 6.0−5.5 vs best |
| Bonus | 1−4 vs best | 5(best) |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.2(best) | 0.0−0.2 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
No outright winner
| Stat | Kluivert | Scott |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | IPS (A) 10 NFO (H) 11 FUL (A) 12 BHA (H) 13 HUL (H) 14 | IPS (A) 10 NFO (H) 11 FUL (A) 12 BHA (H) 13 HUL (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80 | 2.80 |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Kluivert leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Kluivert | Scott |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 3.2(best) 41st MID · 106th overall | 0.0 294th MID · 659th overall |
| ICT index | 35.4(best) 47th MID · 81st overall | 30.5 66th MID · 118th overall |
| Selected | 64th MID 196th overall | 42nd MID(best) 126th overall |
| Points per game | 4.0 35th MID · 94th overall | 6.0(best) 6th MID · 15th overall |
| Cost rank | 55th MID(best) 81st overall | 59th MID 90th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
KluivertBOU
- BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
- BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance
ScottBOU
- BOU v IPS away, gameweek 10: 1.56 projected goals, 35% clean sheet chance
- BOU v NFO home, gameweek 11: 1.54 projected goals, 39% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Kluivert (BOU) 3.1 projected team goals, Scott (BOU) 3.1 projected team goals.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by projected goals. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Kluivert−0.4Kluivert: 1 goals from 1.40 xG (−0.4)
- Scott+0.4Scott: 1 goals from 0.64 xG (+0.4)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Kluivert+1.7Kluivert: 2 assists from 0.28 xA (+1.7)
- Scott+1.6Scott: 2 assists from 0.42 xA (+1.6)
Kluivert has 1.7 more assists than xA.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Kluivert · 28 pts46% from appearances
Scott · 30 pts33% from appearances
| Source | Kluivert | Scott |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 13 | 10 |
| Goals | 5 | 5 |
| Assists | 6 | 6 |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 0 |
| Defensive contribution | 0 | 4 |
| Bonus | 1 | 5 |
| Other | 1 | 0 |
| Deductions | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 28 | 30 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Kluivert1.0(1)
- ScottNo games
Medium (FDR 3)
- Kluivert4.8(5)
- Scott8.7(3)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Kluivert3.0(1)
- Scott2.0(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Kluivert 3.0 points per game, Scott 2.0 points per game.
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Kluivert4.5(4)
- Scott6.0(3)
Away
- Kluivert3.3(3)
- Scott6.0(2)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Scott 6.0 points per game, Kluivert 3.3 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Kluivert23%
1 goal and 2 assists of 13 BOU goals
Scott50%
1 goal and 2 assists of 6 BOU goals
Scott is involved in 50% of BOU's goals, against 23% for Kluivert.
Who is a rotation risk?
Kluivert0 of 9 full games
6 × 60–89, 1 × 1–59, 2 × Didn't play
Scott4 of 9 full games
4 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 4 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Kluivert101.2
- Scott102.8
Creativity
- Kluivert115.7
- Scott146.4
Threat
- Kluivert144.0
- Scott56.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Kluivert's biggest score is threat, a goal threat; Scott's biggest score is creativity, a creator.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Kluivert+9.5k1.3k out10.7k in
- Scott−9.5k9.6k out128 in
Kluivert has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+9.5k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every MID who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Kluivert
- Scott
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Kluivert, gameweek 4: 8 points v BRE home, 65 minutesScott, gameweek 4: 4 points v BRE home, 90 minutesGW 5
Kluivert, gameweek 5: 0 points v LIV home, 0 minutesScott, gameweek 5: 2 points v LIV home, 90 minutesGW 6
Kluivert, gameweek 6: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutesScott, gameweek 6: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutesGW 7
Kluivert, gameweek 7: 1 points v SUN home, 28 minutesScott, gameweek 7: 0 points v SUN home, 0 minutesGW 8
Kluivert, gameweek 8: 6 points v MUN away, 62 minutesScott, gameweek 8: 0 points v MUN away, 0 minutesGW 9
Kluivert, gameweek 9: 6 points v LEE home, 67 minutesScott, gameweek 9: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutes
Kluivert: 0 hauls (10+), 3 blanks (0–2); Scott: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kluivert | Scott |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 8 | 4 |
| 5 | 0 | 2 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 6 | 0 |
| 9 | 6 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kluivert | Scott |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 65 | 90 |
| 5 | 0 | 90 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 28 | 0 |
| 8 | 62 | 0 |
| 9 | 67 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kluivert | Scott |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.21 | 0.19 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.29 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.12 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kluivert | Scott |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.02 | 0.05 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.18 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kluivert | Scott |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.23 | 0.24 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.19 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.30 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.18 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.13 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kluivert | Scott |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 4 | 15 |
| 5 | 0 | 8 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 5 | 0 |
| 9 | 5 | 0 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kluivert | Scott |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kluivert | Scott |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | 1 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kluivert | Scott |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.0% | 6.2% |
| 5 | 1.0% | 5.8% |
| 6 | 0.7% | 4.2% |
| 7 | 0.6% | 3.1% |
| 8 | 0.6% | 2.6% |
| 9 | 0.8% | 2.3% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kluivert | Scott |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £6.0m | £6.1m |
| 5 | £6.0m | £6.1m |
| 6 | £5.9m | £6.1m |
| 7 | £5.9m | £6.0m |
| 8 | £5.9m | £6.0m |
| 9 | £5.9m | £5.9m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kluivert | Scott |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 0.3% | 1.5% |
| 6 | 0.0% | 0.5% |
| 7 | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| 8 | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| 9 | 0.2% | 0.0% |

