How do Kinsky and Walton compare?

Kinsky has more season points (38 vs 10), Kinsky is more owned (15.4% vs 0.5%), Kinsky has the higher Start rate (100% vs 56%), but Kinsky has more Bonus (2 vs 0).

Kinsky

19 stats won

Walton

2 stats won

Who wins more stats: Kinsky or Walton?

Kinsky wins 19 of 21 stats

Kinsky wins 19 of the 21 stats with an outright best. Others: Walton 2.

Points
Kinsky: 38Walton: 10
Saves
Kinsky: 20Walton: 12
Price
Kinsky: £4.4mWalton: £4.4m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionKinskyWalton
Price & ownership20
Playing time40
Recent form20
Season totals31
Set pieces00
Bonus40
Fixtures00
FPL ranks41
Total192

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Kinsky: Points 38, Saves 20, Clean sheets 4, BPS 155, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 0.74. Walton: Points 10, Saves 12, Clean sheets 0, BPS 43, Mins (6 gw) 75, xGC (6 gw) 1.75.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Kinsky leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatKinskyWalton
Price

4.4m

4.4m

Ownership

15.4%(best)

0.5%−14.9% vs best

Top 10k ownership

29.4%(best)

0.2%−29.2% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Kinsky leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatKinskyWalton
Starts

9(best)

5−4 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

56%−44% vs best

Minutes (season)

810(best)

450−360 vs best

Avg minutes

90(best)

50−40 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Kinsky leads 2 of 2
Who has better recent form?
StatKinskyWalton
Mins (6 gw)

90(best)

75−15 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.74(best)

1.75+1.01 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Kinsky leads 3 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatKinskyWalton
Points

38(best)

10−28 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00−0.02 vs best

0.02(best)

Clean sheets

4(best)

0−4 vs best

Saves

20(best)

12−8 vs best

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatKinskyWalton
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Kinsky leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatKinskyWalton
BPS

155(best)

43−112 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

18.7(best)

7.2−11.5 vs best

Bonus

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.3(best)

0.0−0.3 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatKinskyWalton
Next 5 GWs

LEE

(A)

10

IPS

(H)

11

SUN

(A)

12

FUL

(H)

13

ARS

(H)

14

BOU

(H)

10

TOT

(A)

11

AVL

(H)

12

COV

(A)

13

LEE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80

2.80

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Kinsky leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatKinskyWalton
Form

5.0(best)

3rd GK · 30th overall

2.0

17th GK · 180th overall

ICT index

19.3(best)

11th GK · 196th overall

11.1

20th GK · 283rd overall

Selected

4th GK(best)

26th overall

36th GK

255th overall

Points per game

4.2(best)

5th GK · 68th overall

2.0

21st GK · 258th overall

Cost rank

44th GK

541st overall

39th GK(best)

519th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • KinskyTOT

    1. TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
  • WaltonIPS

    1. IPS v BOU home, gameweek 10: 1.06 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
    2. IPS v TOT away, gameweek 11: 0.90 projected goals, 16% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Kinsky (TOT) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Walton (IPS) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Kinsky±0.0Kinsky: 10 conceded from 9.96 xGC (±0.0)
  • Walton−2.5Walton: 8 conceded from 10.47 xGC (−2.5)

Walton has conceded 2.5 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Kinsky · 38 pts43% from appearances

    −4 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Walton · 10 pts71% from appearances

    −4 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceKinskyWalton
Appearances1810
Clean sheets160
Saves64
Bonus20
Deductions−4−4
Total3810

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Kinsky4.7(3)
  • Walton1.5(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Kinsky3.3(4)
  • Walton2.5(2)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Kinsky5.5(2)
  • Walton2.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Kinsky 5.5 points per game, Walton 2.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Kinsky3.6(5)
  • Walton2.5(2)

Away

  • Kinsky5.0(4)
  • Walton1.7(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Kinsky 5.0 points per game, Walton 1.7 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Kinsky0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 10 TOT goals

  • Walton0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 7 IPS goals

Kinsky is involved in 0% of TOT's goals, against 0% for Walton.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Kinsky9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

  • Walton5 of 9 full games

    5 × 90 minutes, 4 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Kinsky172.8
  • Walton100.8

Creativity

  • Kinsky20.0
  • Walton10.0

Threat

  • Kinsky0.0
  • Walton0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Kinsky's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Walton's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Kinsky+16.5k7.8k out24.3k in
  • Walton−160498 out338 in

Kinsky has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+16.5k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Kinsky 8.6 points per £m (5th), Walton 2.3 points per £m (20th). Median 5.4.
  • Kinsky
  • Walton

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Kinsky 29, Walton 10.

How far ahead is Kinsky? Above zero Kinsky leads; below, Walton.

Kinsky is 19 points ahead of Walton over these gameweeks. Kinsky's biggest lead was 19 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Kinsky, gameweek 4: 7 points v EVE home, 90 minutes
    Walton, gameweek 4: 0 points v CRY away, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Kinsky, gameweek 5: 2 points v AVL home, 90 minutes
    Walton, gameweek 5: 2 points v EVE away, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Kinsky, gameweek 6: 3 points v MUN away, 90 minutes
    Walton, gameweek 6: 2 points v FUL home, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Kinsky, gameweek 7: 2 points v COV home, 90 minutes
    Walton, gameweek 7: 2 points v MCI away, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Kinsky, gameweek 8: 9 points v CHE away, 90 minutes
    Walton, gameweek 8: 3 points v NFO home, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Kinsky, gameweek 9: 6 points v CRY home, 90 minutes
    Walton, gameweek 9: 1 points v HUL away, 90 minutes

Kinsky: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2); Walton: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWKinskyWalton
470
522
632
722
893
961

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWKinskyWalton
4900
59090
69090
79090
89090
99090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWKinskyWalton
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWKinskyWalton
40.000.00
50.000.01
60.000.01
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWKinskyWalton
40.000.00
50.000.01
60.000.01
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWKinskyWalton
41.110.00
51.162.24
60.801.81
70.773.35
80.472.29
90.140.78

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWKinskyWalton
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWKinskyWalton
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWKinskyWalton
418.1%0.4%
518.1%0.4%
615.7%0.4%
715.6%0.4%
814.6%0.5%
915.7%0.5%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWKinskyWalton
4£4.5m£4.4m
5£4.5m£4.4m
6£4.5m£4.4m
7£4.5m£4.4m
8£4.5m£4.4m
9£4.4m£4.4m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWKinskyWalton
4——
536.5%0.0%
635.7%0.0%
729.3%0.0%
823.3%0.1%
929.4%0.2%