How do Kinsky and Scherpen compare?

Kinsky has more season points (38 vs 7), Kinsky is more owned (15.4% vs 0.5%), Kinsky has the higher Start rate (100% vs 44%), but Kinsky has more Bonus (2 vs 0).

Kinsky

18 stats won

Scherpen

3 stats won

Who wins more stats: Kinsky or Scherpen?

Kinsky wins 18 of 21 stats

Kinsky wins 18 of the 21 stats with an outright best. Others: Scherpen 3.

Points
Kinsky: 38Scherpen: 7
Saves
Kinsky: 20Scherpen: 15
Price
Kinsky: £4.4mScherpen: £4.4m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionKinskyScherpen
Price & ownership20
Playing time40
Recent form11
Season totals31
Set pieces00
Bonus40
Fixtures00
FPL ranks41
Total183

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Kinsky: Points 38, Saves 20, Clean sheets 4, BPS 155, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 0.74. Scherpen: Points 7, Saves 15, Clean sheets 0, BPS 40, Mins (6 gw) 15, xGC (6 gw) 0.10.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Kinsky leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatKinskyScherpen
Price

4.4m

4.4m

Ownership

15.4%(best)

0.5%−14.9% vs best

Top 10k ownership

29.4%(best)

0.3%−29.1% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Kinsky leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatKinskyScherpen
Starts

9(best)

4−5 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

44%−56% vs best

Minutes (season)

810(best)

360−450 vs best

Avg minutes

90(best)

40−50 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatKinskyScherpen
Mins (6 gw)

90(best)

15−75 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.74+0.64 vs best

0.10(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Kinsky leads 3 of 4
Who has scored more this season?
StatKinskyScherpen
Points

38(best)

7−31 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00−0.01 vs best

0.01(best)

Clean sheets

4(best)

0−4 vs best

Saves

20(best)

15−5 vs best

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatKinskyScherpen
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Kinsky leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatKinskyScherpen
BPS

155(best)

40−115 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

18.7(best)

1.0−17.7 vs best

Bonus

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.3(best)

0.0−0.3 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatKinskyScherpen
Next 5 GWs

LEE

(A)

10

IPS

(H)

11

SUN

(A)

12

FUL

(H)

13

ARS

(H)

14

BOU

(H)

10

TOT

(A)

11

AVL

(H)

12

COV

(A)

13

LEE

(A)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80

2.80

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Kinsky leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatKinskyScherpen
Form

5.0(best)

3rd GK · 30th overall

0.0

53rd GK · 467th overall

ICT index

19.3(best)

11th GK · 196th overall

10.3

22nd GK · 289th overall

Selected

4th GK(best)

26th overall

35th GK

254th overall

Points per game

4.2(best)

5th GK · 68th overall

1.8

24th GK · 288th overall

Cost rank

44th GK

541st overall

43rd GK(best)

532nd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • KinskyTOT

    1. TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
  • ScherpenIPS

    1. IPS v BOU home, gameweek 10: 1.06 projected goals, 21% clean sheet chance
    2. IPS v TOT away, gameweek 11: 0.90 projected goals, 16% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Kinsky (TOT) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Scherpen (IPS) 0.4 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Kinsky±0.0Kinsky: 10 conceded from 9.96 xGC (±0.0)
  • Scherpen+3.3Scherpen: 10 conceded from 6.74 xGC (+3.3)

Scherpen has conceded 3.3 more than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Kinsky · 38 pts43% from appearances

    −4 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Scherpen · 7 pts62% from appearances

    −6 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceKinskyScherpen
Appearances188
Clean sheets160
Saves65
Bonus20
Deductions−4−6
Total387

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Kinsky4.7(3)
  • Scherpen1.5(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Kinsky3.3(4)
  • Scherpen2.0(1)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Kinsky5.5(2)
  • Scherpen2.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Kinsky 5.5 points per game, Scherpen 2.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Kinsky3.6(5)
  • Scherpen2.0(2)

Away

  • Kinsky5.0(4)
  • Scherpen1.5(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Kinsky 5.0 points per game, Scherpen 1.5 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Kinsky0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 10 TOT goals

  • Scherpen0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 7 IPS goals

Kinsky is involved in 0% of TOT's goals, against 0% for Scherpen.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Kinsky9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

  • Scherpen4 of 9 full games

    4 × 90 minutes, 5 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Kinsky172.8
  • Scherpen103.6

Creativity

  • Kinsky20.0
  • Scherpen0.0

Threat

  • Kinsky0.0
  • Scherpen0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Kinsky's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Scherpen's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Kinsky+16.5k7.8k out24.3k in
  • Scherpen−517588 out71 in

Kinsky has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+16.5k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Kinsky 8.6 points per £m (5th), Scherpen 1.6 points per £m (22nd). Median 5.4.
  • Kinsky
  • Scherpen

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Kinsky 29, Scherpen 1.

How far ahead is Kinsky? Above zero Kinsky leads; below, Scherpen.

Kinsky is 28 points ahead of Scherpen over these gameweeks. Kinsky's biggest lead was 28 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Kinsky, gameweek 4: 7 points v EVE home, 90 minutes
    Scherpen, gameweek 4: 1 points v CRY away, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Kinsky, gameweek 5: 2 points v AVL home, 90 minutes
    Scherpen, gameweek 5: 0 points v EVE away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Kinsky, gameweek 6: 3 points v MUN away, 90 minutes
    Scherpen, gameweek 6: 0 points v FUL home, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Kinsky, gameweek 7: 2 points v COV home, 90 minutes
    Scherpen, gameweek 7: 0 points v MCI away, 0 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Kinsky, gameweek 8: 9 points v CHE away, 90 minutes
    Scherpen, gameweek 8: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Kinsky, gameweek 9: 6 points v CRY home, 90 minutes
    Scherpen, gameweek 9: 0 points v HUL away, 0 minutes

Kinsky: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2); Scherpen: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWKinskyScherpen
471
520
630
720
890
960

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWKinskyScherpen
49090
5900
6900
7900
8900
9900

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWKinskyScherpen
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWKinskyScherpen
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWKinskyScherpen
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWKinskyScherpen
41.110.62
51.160.00
60.800.00
70.770.00
80.470.00
90.140.00

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWKinskyScherpen
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWKinskyScherpen
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWKinskyScherpen
418.1%0.6%
518.1%0.6%
615.7%0.6%
715.6%0.5%
814.6%0.5%
915.7%0.5%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWKinskyScherpen
4£4.5m£4.5m
5£4.5m£4.5m
6£4.5m£4.5m
7£4.5m£4.5m
8£4.5m£4.5m
9£4.4m£4.4m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWKinskyScherpen
4——
536.5%0.7%
635.7%0.5%
729.3%0.4%
823.3%0.3%
929.4%0.3%