How do Kinsky and Penders compare?

Kinsky has more season points (38 vs 7), Kinsky is more owned (15.4% vs 0.3%), Kinsky has the higher Start rate (100% vs 22%), but Kinsky has more Bonus (2 vs 0).

Kinsky

19 stats won

Penders

1 stats won

Who wins more stats: Kinsky or Penders?

Kinsky wins 19 of 20 stats

Kinsky wins 19 of the 20 stats with an outright best. Others: Penders 1.

Points
Kinsky: 38Penders: 7
Saves
Kinsky: 20Penders: 7
Price
Kinsky: £4.4mPenders: £4.4m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionKinskyPenders
Price & ownership20
Playing time40
Recent form11
Season totals30
Set pieces00
Bonus40
Fixtures00
FPL ranks50
Total191

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Kinsky: Points 38, Saves 20, Clean sheets 4, BPS 155, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 0.74. Penders: Points 7, Saves 7, Clean sheets 1, BPS 31, Mins (6 gw) 33, xGC (6 gw) 0.35.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Kinsky leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatKinskyPenders
Price

4.4m

4.4m

Ownership

15.4%(best)

0.3%−15.1% vs best

Top 10k ownership

29.4%(best)

0.4%−29.0% vs best

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Kinsky leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatKinskyPenders
Starts

9(best)

2−7 vs best

Start rate

100%(best)

22%−78% vs best

Minutes (season)

810(best)

195−615 vs best

Avg minutes

90(best)

22−68 vs best

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatKinskyPenders
Mins (6 gw)

90(best)

33−57 vs best

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.74+0.39 vs best

0.35(best)

Who has scored more this season?

Kinsky leads 3 of 3
Who has scored more this season?
StatKinskyPenders
Points

38(best)

7−31 vs best

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

Clean sheets

4(best)

1−3 vs best

Saves

20(best)

7−13 vs best

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatKinskyPenders
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Kinsky leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatKinskyPenders
BPS

155(best)

31−124 vs best

BPS (6 gw)

18.7(best)

5.2−13.5 vs best

Bonus

2(best)

0−2 vs best

Bonus (6 gw)

0.3(best)

0.0−0.3 vs best

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatKinskyPenders
Next 5 GWs

LEE

(A)

10

IPS

(H)

11

SUN

(A)

12

FUL

(H)

13

ARS

(H)

14

SUN

(A)

10

LEE

(H)

11

NFO

(A)

12

CRY

(H)

13

LIV

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

2.80

2.80

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Kinsky leads 5 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatKinskyPenders
Form

5.0(best)

3rd GK · 30th overall

1.8

19th GK · 203rd overall

ICT index

19.3(best)

11th GK · 196th overall

3.6

23rd GK · 377th overall

Selected

4th GK(best)

26th overall

39th GK

292nd overall

Points per game

4.2(best)

5th GK · 68th overall

2.3

18th GK · 227th overall

Cost rank

44th GK(best)

541st overall

47th GK

550th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • KinskyTOT

    1. TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
  • PendersCHE

    1. CHE v SUN away, gameweek 10: 1.48 projected goals, 36% clean sheet chance
    2. CHE v LEE home, gameweek 11: 1.60 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Penders (CHE) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Kinsky (TOT) 0.7 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Kinsky±0.0Kinsky: 10 conceded from 9.96 xGC (±0.0)
  • Penders−0.1Penders: 2 conceded from 2.10 xGC (−0.1)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Kinsky · 38 pts43% from appearances

    −4 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

  • Penders · 7 pts45% from appearances

    −4 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceKinskyPenders
Appearances185
Clean sheets164
Saves62
Bonus20
Deductions−4−4
Total387

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Kinsky4.7(3)
  • PendersNo games

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Kinsky3.3(4)
  • Penders2.3(3)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Kinsky5.5(2)
  • PendersNo games

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Kinsky3.6(5)
  • Penders3.0(2)

Away

  • Kinsky5.0(4)
  • Penders1.0(1)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Kinsky 5.0 points per game, Penders 1.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Kinsky0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 10 TOT goals

  • Penders0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 4 CHE goals

Kinsky is involved in 0% of TOT's goals, against 0% for Penders.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Kinsky9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

  • Penders2 of 9 full games

    2 × 90 minutes, 1 × 1–59, 6 × Didn't play

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Kinsky172.8
  • Penders35.6

Creativity

  • Kinsky20.0
  • Penders0.0

Threat

  • Kinsky0.0
  • Penders0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Kinsky's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Penders's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Kinsky+16.5k7.8k out24.3k in
  • Penders+4.2k814 out5.0k in

Kinsky has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+16.5k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Kinsky 8.6 points per £m (5th), Penders 1.6 points per £m (22nd). Median 5.4.
  • Kinsky
  • Penders

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Kinsky 29, Penders 7.

How far ahead is Kinsky? Above zero Kinsky leads; below, Penders.

Kinsky is 22 points ahead of Penders over these gameweeks. Kinsky's biggest lead was 22 (GW 8).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Kinsky, gameweek 4: 7 points v EVE home, 90 minutes
    Penders, gameweek 4: 0 points v HUL home, 0 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Kinsky, gameweek 5: 2 points v AVL home, 90 minutes
    Penders, gameweek 5: 0 points v BRE away, 0 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Kinsky, gameweek 6: 3 points v MUN away, 90 minutes
    Penders, gameweek 6: 0 points v BOU home, 0 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Kinsky, gameweek 7: 2 points v COV home, 90 minutes
    Penders, gameweek 7: 1 points v EVE away, 15 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Kinsky, gameweek 8: 9 points v CHE away, 90 minutes
    Penders, gameweek 8: 0 points v TOT home, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Kinsky, gameweek 9: 6 points v CRY home, 90 minutes
    Penders, gameweek 9: 6 points v MUN home, 90 minutes

Kinsky: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2); Penders: 0 hauls (10+), 5 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWKinskyPenders
470
520
630
721
890
966

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWKinskyPenders
4900
5900
6900
79015
89090
99090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWKinskyPenders
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWKinskyPenders
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWKinskyPenders
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWKinskyPenders
41.110.00
51.160.00
60.800.00
70.770.12
80.470.74
90.141.24

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWKinskyPenders
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWKinskyPenders
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWKinskyPenders
418.1%0.1%
518.1%0.1%
615.7%0.1%
715.6%0.1%
814.6%0.2%
915.7%0.3%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWKinskyPenders
4£4.5m£4.4m
5£4.5m£4.4m
6£4.5m£4.4m
7£4.5m£4.4m
8£4.5m£4.4m
9£4.4m£4.4m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWKinskyPenders
4——
536.5%0.0%
635.7%0.0%
729.3%0.0%
823.3%0.2%
929.4%0.4%