How do Butland and Kinsky compare?

Kinsky has more season points (38 vs 0), Kinsky is more owned (15.4% vs 0.1%), Kinsky has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), Kinsky has more Bonus (2 vs 0), but Kinsky has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.60).

Butland

2 stats won

Kinsky

19 stats won

Who wins more stats: Butland or Kinsky?

Kinsky wins 19 of 21 stats

Kinsky wins 19 of the 21 stats with an outright best. Others: Butland 2.

Points
Butland: 0Kinsky: 38
Saves
Butland: 0Kinsky: 20
Price
Butland: £4.4mKinsky: £4.4m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionButlandKinsky
Price & ownership02
Playing time04
Recent form11
Season totals03
Set pieces00
Bonus04
Fixtures01
FPL ranks14
Total219

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.

Butland: Points 0, Saves 0, Clean sheets 0, BPS 0, Mins (6 gw) 0, xGC (6 gw) 0.00. Kinsky: Points 38, Saves 20, Clean sheets 4, BPS 155, Mins (6 gw) 90, xGC (6 gw) 0.74.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Kinsky leads 2 of 2
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatButlandKinsky
Price

4.4m

4.4m

Ownership

0.1%−15.3% vs best

15.4%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−29.4% vs best

29.4%(best)

Availability

50% · Arm injury - 50% chance of playing

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Kinsky leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatButlandKinsky
Starts

0−9 vs best

9(best)

Start rate

0%−100% vs best

100%(best)

Minutes (season)

0−810 vs best

810(best)

Avg minutes

0−90 vs best

90(best)

Who has better recent form?

Split
Who has better recent form?
StatButlandKinsky
Mins (6 gw)

0−90 vs best

90(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xA (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGI (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

DC (6 gw)

0.00

0.00

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.00(best)

0.74+0.74 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Kinsky leads 3 of 3
Who has scored more this season?
StatButlandKinsky
Points

0−38 vs best

38(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0

0

Total xG

0.00

0.00

Total xA

0.00

0.00

Clean sheets

0−4 vs best

4(best)

Saves

0−20 vs best

20(best)

See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatButlandKinsky
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Penalties saved

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Kinsky leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatButlandKinsky
BPS

0−155 vs best

155(best)

BPS (6 gw)

0.0−18.7 vs best

18.7(best)

Bonus

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−0.3 vs best

0.3(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

Kinsky leads 1 of 1
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatButlandKinsky
Next 5 GWs

ARS

(A)

10

BHA

(H)

11

CRY

(A)

12

NFO

(H)

13

BOU

(A)

14

LEE

(A)

10

IPS

(H)

11

SUN

(A)

12

FUL

(H)

13

ARS

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.60+0.80 vs best

2.80(best)

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Kinsky leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatButlandKinsky
Form

0.0

49th GK · 460th overall

5.0(best)

3rd GK · 30th overall

ICT index

0.0

52nd GK · 509th overall

19.3(best)

11th GK · 196th overall

Selected

57th GK

474th overall

4th GK(best)

26th overall

Points per game

0.0

52nd GK · 511th overall

4.2(best)

5th GK · 68th overall

Cost rank

38th GK(best)

518th overall

44th GK

540th overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • ButlandHUL

    1. HUL v ARS away, gameweek 10: 0.64 projected goals, 6% clean sheet chance
    2. HUL v BHA home, gameweek 11: 0.91 projected goals, 14% clean sheet chance
  • KinskyTOT

    1. TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Kinsky (TOT) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Butland (HUL) 0.2 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Butland±0.0Butland: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
  • Kinsky±0.0Kinsky: 10 conceded from 9.96 xGC (±0.0)

Everyone is within half a goal of expected.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Butland · 0 pts

  • Kinsky · 38 pts43% from appearances

    −4 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceButlandKinsky
Appearances018
Clean sheets016
Saves06
Bonus02
Deductions0−4
Total038

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • ButlandNo games
  • Kinsky4.7(3)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • ButlandNo games
  • Kinsky3.3(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • ButlandNo games
  • Kinsky5.5(2)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • ButlandNo games
  • Kinsky3.6(5)

Away

  • ButlandNo games
  • Kinsky5.0(4)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Butland

    No HUL goals yet in matches played

  • Kinsky0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 10 TOT goals

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Butland0 of 9 full games

    9 × Didn't play

  • Kinsky9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Butland0.0
  • Kinsky172.8

Creativity

  • Butland0.0
  • Kinsky20.0

Threat

  • Butland0.0
  • Kinsky0.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Butland's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Kinsky's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Butland−4064 out24 in
  • Kinsky+17.1k8.2k out25.2k in

Kinsky has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+17.1k).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 25 goalkeepers who have played: Kinsky 8.6 points per £m (5th). Median 5.4.
  • Butland
  • Kinsky

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Kinsky 29, Butland 0.

How far ahead is Butland? Above zero Butland leads; below, Kinsky.

Kinsky is 29 points ahead of Butland over these gameweeks. Kinsky's was 29 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Butland, gameweek 4: 0 points v CHE away, 0 minutes
    Kinsky, gameweek 4: 7 points v EVE home, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Butland, gameweek 5: 0 points v NEW away, 0 minutes
    Kinsky, gameweek 5: 2 points v AVL home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Butland, gameweek 6: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes
    Kinsky, gameweek 6: 3 points v MUN away, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Butland, gameweek 7: 0 points v FUL away, 0 minutes
    Kinsky, gameweek 7: 2 points v COV home, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Butland, gameweek 8: 0 points v BRE home, 0 minutes
    Kinsky, gameweek 8: 9 points v CHE away, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Butland, gameweek 9: 0 points v IPS home, 0 minutes
    Kinsky, gameweek 9: 6 points v CRY home, 90 minutes

Butland: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Kinsky: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWButlandKinsky
407
502
603
702
809
906

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWButlandKinsky
4090
5090
6090
7090
8090
9090

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWButlandKinsky
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWButlandKinsky
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWButlandKinsky
40.000.00
50.000.00
60.000.00
70.000.00
80.000.00
90.000.00

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWButlandKinsky
40.001.11
50.001.16
60.000.80
70.000.77
80.000.47
90.000.14

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWButlandKinsky
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWButlandKinsky
400
500
600
700
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWButlandKinsky
40.1%18.1%
50.1%18.1%
60.1%15.7%
70.1%15.6%
80.1%14.6%
90.1%15.7%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWButlandKinsky
4£4.5m£4.5m
5£4.5m£4.5m
6£4.4m£4.5m
7£4.4m£4.5m
8£4.4m£4.5m
9£4.4m£4.4m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWButlandKinsky
4——
5—36.5%
6—35.7%
7—29.3%
8—23.3%
9—29.4%