How do Kinsky and Valdimarsson compare?
Kinsky has more season points (38 vs 0), Kinsky is more owned (15.4% vs 0.1%), Kinsky has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), Kinsky has more Bonus (2 vs 0), but Kinsky has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.60).
Comparing 2 goalkeepers
Kinsky wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Kinsky or Valdimarsson?
Kinsky wins 20 of 21 stats
Kinsky wins 20 of the 21 stats with an outright best. Others: Valdimarsson 1.
- Points
- Kinsky: 38Valdimarsson: 0
- Saves
- Kinsky: 20Valdimarsson: 0
- Price
- Kinsky: £4.4mValdimarsson: £4.4m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Kinsky | Valdimarsson |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 1 | 1 |
| Season totals | 3 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 4 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 5 | 0 |
| Total | 20 | 1 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best GK in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Kinsky leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Kinsky | Valdimarsson |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 4.4m | 4.4m |
| Ownership | 15.4%(best) | 0.1%−15.3% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 29.4%(best) | 0.8%−28.6% vs best |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Kinsky leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Kinsky | Valdimarsson |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 9(best) | 0−9 vs best |
| Start rate | 100%(best) | 0%−100% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 810(best) | 0−810 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 90(best) | 0−90 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Split
| Stat | Kinsky | Valdimarsson |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 90(best) | 0−90 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| DC (6 gw) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.74+0.74 vs best | 0.00(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Kinsky leads 3 of 3
| Stat | Kinsky | Valdimarsson |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 38(best) | 0−38 vs best |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total xA | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Clean sheets | 4(best) | 0−4 vs best |
| Saves | 20(best) | 0−20 vs best |
See alsoGoalkeeper stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Kinsky | Valdimarsson |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties saved | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Kinsky leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Kinsky | Valdimarsson |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 155(best) | 0−155 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 18.7(best) | 0.0−18.7 vs best |
| Bonus | 2(best) | 0−2 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.3(best) | 0.0−0.3 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Kinsky leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Kinsky | Valdimarsson |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | LEE (A) 10 IPS (H) 11 SUN (A) 12 FUL (H) 13 ARS (H) 14 | BHA (A) 10 EVE (H) 11 MUN (A) 12 ARS (H) 13 MCI (H) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80(best) | 3.60+0.80 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Kinsky leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Kinsky | Valdimarsson |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 5.0(best) 3rd GK · 30th overall | 0.0 54th GK · 474th overall |
| ICT index | 19.3(best) 11th GK · 196th overall | 0.0 56th GK · 520th overall |
| Selected | 4th GK(best) 26th overall | 50th GK 422nd overall |
| Points per game | 4.2(best) 5th GK · 68th overall | 0.0 56th GK · 521st overall |
| Cost rank | 44th GK(best) 541st overall | 45th GK 547th overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
KinskyTOT
- TOT v LEE away, gameweek 10: 1.16 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
- TOT v IPS home, gameweek 11: 1.82 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
ValdimarssonBRE
- BRE v BHA away, gameweek 10: 1.17 projected goals, 19% clean sheet chance
- BRE v EVE home, gameweek 11: 1.53 projected goals, 38% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Kinsky (TOT) 0.7 expected clean sheets, Valdimarsson (BRE) 0.6 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Kinsky±0.0Kinsky: 10 conceded from 9.96 xGC (±0.0)
- Valdimarsson±0.0Valdimarsson: 0 conceded from 0.00 xGC (±0.0)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Kinsky · 38 pts43% from appearances
−4 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Valdimarsson · 0 pts
| Source | Kinsky | Valdimarsson |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 18 | 0 |
| Clean sheets | 16 | 0 |
| Saves | 6 | 0 |
| Bonus | 2 | 0 |
| Deductions | −4 | 0 |
| Total | 38 | 0 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Kinsky4.7(3)
- ValdimarssonNo games
Medium (FDR 3)
- Kinsky3.3(4)
- ValdimarssonNo games
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Kinsky5.5(2)
- ValdimarssonNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Kinsky3.6(5)
- ValdimarssonNo games
Away
- Kinsky5.0(4)
- ValdimarssonNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Kinsky0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 10 TOT goals
Valdimarsson
No BRE goals yet in matches played
Who is a rotation risk?
Kinsky9 of 9 full games
9 × 90 minutes
Valdimarsson0 of 9 full games
9 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Kinsky172.8
- Valdimarsson0.0
Creativity
- Kinsky20.0
- Valdimarsson0.0
Threat
- Kinsky0.0
- Valdimarsson0.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Kinsky's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Valdimarsson's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Kinsky+16.5k7.8k out24.3k in
- Valdimarsson−69136 out67 in
Kinsky has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+16.5k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every GK who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Kinsky
- Valdimarsson
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Kinsky, gameweek 4: 7 points v EVE home, 90 minutesValdimarsson, gameweek 4: 0 points v BOU away, 0 minutesGW 5
Kinsky, gameweek 5: 2 points v AVL home, 90 minutesValdimarsson, gameweek 5: 0 points v CHE home, 0 minutesGW 6
Kinsky, gameweek 6: 3 points v MUN away, 90 minutesValdimarsson, gameweek 6: 0 points v AVL away, 0 minutesGW 7
Kinsky, gameweek 7: 2 points v COV home, 90 minutesValdimarsson, gameweek 7: 0 points v LIV home, 0 minutesGW 8
Kinsky, gameweek 8: 9 points v CHE away, 90 minutesValdimarsson, gameweek 8: 0 points v HUL away, 0 minutesGW 9
Kinsky, gameweek 9: 6 points v CRY home, 90 minutesValdimarsson, gameweek 9: 0 points v NFO home, 0 minutes
Kinsky: 0 hauls (10+), 2 blanks (0–2); Valdimarsson: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kinsky | Valdimarsson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 7 | 0 |
| 5 | 2 | 0 |
| 6 | 3 | 0 |
| 7 | 2 | 0 |
| 8 | 9 | 0 |
| 9 | 6 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kinsky | Valdimarsson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 0 |
| 5 | 90 | 0 |
| 6 | 90 | 0 |
| 7 | 90 | 0 |
| 8 | 90 | 0 |
| 9 | 90 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kinsky | Valdimarsson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kinsky | Valdimarsson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kinsky | Valdimarsson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kinsky | Valdimarsson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.11 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 1.16 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.80 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.77 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.47 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.14 | 0.00 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kinsky | Valdimarsson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kinsky | Valdimarsson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kinsky | Valdimarsson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 18.1% | 0.1% |
| 5 | 18.1% | 0.1% |
| 6 | 15.7% | 0.1% |
| 7 | 15.6% | 0.1% |
| 8 | 14.6% | 0.1% |
| 9 | 15.7% | 0.1% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kinsky | Valdimarsson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £4.5m | £4.5m |
| 5 | £4.5m | £4.5m |
| 6 | £4.5m | £4.5m |
| 7 | £4.5m | £4.4m |
| 8 | £4.5m | £4.4m |
| 9 | £4.4m | £4.4m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Kinsky | Valdimarsson |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 36.5% | 0.0% |
| 6 | 35.7% | 0.0% |
| 7 | 29.3% | 0.0% |
| 8 | 23.3% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 29.4% | 0.8% |

