How do Jacquet and Mosquera compare?
Jacquet has more season points (40 vs 12), Jacquet is more owned (4.5% vs 1.2%), Jacquet has the higher Start rate (100% vs 22%), Jacquet has more Bonus (3 vs 0), but Jacquet has easier upcoming fixtures (average fixture difficulty 2.80 vs 3.20).
Comparing 2 defenders
Jacquet wins most stats
Who wins more stats: Jacquet or Mosquera?
Jacquet wins 24 of 27 stats
Jacquet wins 24 of the 27 stats with an outright best. Others: Mosquera 3.
- Points
- Jacquet: 40Mosquera: 12
- xGI (6 gw)
- Jacquet: 0.07Mosquera: 0.00
- Price
- Jacquet: £5.1mMosquera: £5.1m
Which sections does each player win?
| Section | Jacquet | Mosquera |
|---|---|---|
| Price & ownership | 2 | 0 |
| Playing time | 4 | 0 |
| Recent form | 5 | 1 |
| Season totals | 5 | 0 |
| Set pieces | 0 | 0 |
| Bonus | 4 | 0 |
| Fixtures | 1 | 0 |
| FPL ranks | 3 | 2 |
| Total | 24 | 3 |
A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.
How do their key stats compare?
Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.
A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.
Who is more expensive and more owned?
Jacquet leads 2 of 2
| Stat | Jacquet | Mosquera |
|---|---|---|
| Price | 5.1m | 5.1m |
| Ownership | 4.5%(best) | 1.2%−3.3% vs best |
| Top 10k ownership | 1.0%(best) | 0.0%−1.0% vs best |
| Availability | Available | Available |
See alsoTop 10k ownership
Who starts and plays more minutes?
Jacquet leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Jacquet | Mosquera |
|---|---|---|
| Starts | 9(best) | 2−7 vs best |
| Start rate | 100%(best) | 22%−78% vs best |
| Minutes (season) | 772(best) | 168−604 vs best |
| Avg minutes | 86(best) | 19−67 vs best |
Who has better recent form?
Jacquet leads 5 of 6
| Stat | Jacquet | Mosquera |
|---|---|---|
| Mins (6 gw) | 90(best) | 0−90 vs best |
| xG (6 gw) | 0.05(best) | 0.00−0.05 vs best |
| xA (6 gw) | 0.02(best) | 0.00−0.02 vs best |
| xGI (6 gw) | 0.07(best) | 0.00−0.07 vs best |
| DC (6 gw) | 9.50(best) | 0.00−9.50 vs best |
| xGC (6 gw) · lower is better | 0.96+0.96 vs best | 0.00(best) |
Who has scored more this season?
Jacquet leads 5 of 5
| Stat | Jacquet | Mosquera |
|---|---|---|
| Points | 40(best) | 12−28 vs best |
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Total xG | 0.30(best) | 0.00−0.30 vs best |
| Total xA | 0.24(best) | 0.01−0.23 vs best |
| DC (season) | 80(best) | 10−70 vs best |
| Clean sheets | 4(best) | 2−2 vs best |
See alsoDefender stat leaders
Who takes the set pieces?
No outright winner
| Stat | Jacquet | Mosquera |
|---|---|---|
| Corners & indirect FKs | — | — |
| Direct free kicks | — | — |
| Penalties | — | — |
| Penalties missed · lower is better | 0 | 0 |
Who is collecting more bonus?
Jacquet leads 4 of 4
| Stat | Jacquet | Mosquera |
|---|---|---|
| BPS | 157(best) | 52−105 vs best |
| BPS (6 gw) | 17.8(best) | 0.0−17.8 vs best |
| Bonus | 3(best) | 0−3 vs best |
| Bonus (6 gw) | 0.5(best) | 0.0−0.5 vs best |
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
Jacquet leads 1 of 1
| Stat | Jacquet | Mosquera |
|---|---|---|
| Next 5 GWs | CRY (A) 10 MUN (H) 11 EVE (A) 12 SUN (H) 13 CHE (A) 14 | HUL (H) 10 NEW (A) 11 MCI (H) 12 BRE (A) 13 TOT (A) 14 |
| Avg FDR · lower is better | 2.80(best) | 3.20+0.40 vs best |
See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
Jacquet leads 3 of 5
| Stat | Jacquet | Mosquera |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 4.0(best) 28th DEF · 68th overall | 0.0 210th DEF · 622nd overall |
| ICT index | 31.1(best) 34th DEF · 114th overall | 2.7 137th DEF · 392nd overall |
| Selected | 29th DEF(best) 77th overall | 64th DEF 161st overall |
| Points per game | 4.4 26th DEF · 59th overall | 6.0(best) 5th DEF · 13th overall |
| Cost rank | 39th DEF 243rd overall | 37th DEF(best) 241st overall |
What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?
JacquetLIV
- LIV v CRY away, gameweek 10: 1.91 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
- LIV v MUN home, gameweek 11: 1.70 projected goals, 37% clean sheet chance
MosqueraARS
- ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
- ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
Over their next 2 fixtures: Mosquera (ARS) 0.9 expected clean sheets, Jacquet (LIV) 0.7 expected clean sheets.
Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections
Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?
Goals vs xG
- Jacquet−0.3Jacquet: 0 goals from 0.30 xG (−0.3)
- Mosquera±0.0Mosquera: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
Everyone is within half a goal of expected.
Assists vs xA
- Jacquet−0.2Jacquet: 0 assists from 0.24 xA (−0.2)
- Mosquera±0.0Mosquera: 0 assists from 0.01 xA (±0.0)
Everyone is within half a assist of expected.
Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better
- Jacquet−0.8Jacquet: 9 conceded from 9.78 xGC (−0.8)
- Mosquera−0.5Mosquera: 0 conceded from 0.53 xGC (−0.5)
Jacquet has conceded 0.8 fewer than xGC.
Where do their FPL points come from?
Jacquet · 40 pts40% from appearances
−5 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions
Mosquera · 12 pts67% from clean sheets
| Source | Jacquet | Mosquera |
|---|---|---|
| Appearances | 18 | 4 |
| Clean sheets | 16 | 8 |
| Defensive contribution | 8 | 0 |
| Bonus | 3 | 0 |
| Deductions | −5 | 0 |
| Total | 40 | 12 |
Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.
Who scores against good teams?
Easy (FDR 1–2)
- Jacquet7.0(2)
- Mosquera6.0(1)
Medium (FDR 3)
- Jacquet2.0(2)
- Mosquera6.0(1)
Hard (FDR 4–5)
- Jacquet4.4(5)
- MosqueraNo games
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets).
Who is better at home, and who away?
Home
- Jacquet5.0(5)
- Mosquera6.0(1)
Away
- Jacquet3.8(4)
- Mosquera6.0(1)
Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Mosquera 6.0 points per game, Jacquet 3.8 points per game.
Who is more central to their team's attack?
Jacquet0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 11 LIV goals
Mosquera0%
0 goals and 0 assists of 4 ARS goals
Jacquet is involved in 0% of LIV's goals, against 0% for Mosquera.
Who is a rotation risk?
Jacquet6 of 9 full games
6 × 90 minutes, 3 × 60–89
Mosquera1 of 9 full games
1 × 90 minutes, 1 × 60–89, 7 × Didn't play
Is each player a creator or a goal threat?
Influence
- Jacquet208.2
- Mosquera24.6
Creativity
- Jacquet63.4
- Mosquera2.0
Threat
- Jacquet38.0
- Mosquera0.0
FPL's season ICT scores. Jacquet's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Mosquera's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.
Who are managers buying this gameweek?
- Jacquet+7.4k6.4k out13.7k in
- Mosquera−2.6k2.8k out213 in
Jacquet has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+7.4k).
Which player gives more points per million?
Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.
How have their stats tracked by gameweek?
- Jacquet
- Mosquera
Who hauls more often, and who blanks?
GW 4
Jacquet, gameweek 4: 9 points v FUL home, 90 minutesMosquera, gameweek 4: 0 points v SUN away, 0 minutesGW 5
Jacquet, gameweek 5: 6 points v BOU away, 90 minutesMosquera, gameweek 5: 0 points v BHA away, 0 minutesGW 6
Jacquet, gameweek 6: 3 points v MCI home, 87 minutesMosquera, gameweek 6: 0 points v LEE home, 0 minutesGW 7
Jacquet, gameweek 7: 3 points v BRE away, 90 minutesMosquera, gameweek 7: 0 points v NFO away, 0 minutesGW 8
Jacquet, gameweek 8: 8 points v BHA home, 90 minutesMosquera, gameweek 8: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutesGW 9
Jacquet, gameweek 9: 2 points v ARS home, 90 minutesMosquera, gameweek 9: 0 points v LIV away, 0 minutes
Jacquet: 0 hauls (10+), 1 blank (0–2); Mosquera: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2).
Points
Values by gameweek
| GW | Jacquet | Mosquera |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 9 | 0 |
| 5 | 6 | 0 |
| 6 | 3 | 0 |
| 7 | 3 | 0 |
| 8 | 8 | 0 |
| 9 | 2 | 0 |
Minutes
Values by gameweek
| GW | Jacquet | Mosquera |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 90 | 0 |
| 5 | 90 | 0 |
| 6 | 87 | 0 |
| 7 | 90 | 0 |
| 8 | 90 | 0 |
| 9 | 90 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Jacquet | Mosquera |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.27 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Expected assists (xA)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Jacquet | Mosquera |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
Expected goal involvements (xGI)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Jacquet | Mosquera |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 0.27 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
Defensive contribution
Values by gameweek
| GW | Jacquet | Mosquera |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 5 | 0 |
| 5 | 8 | 0 |
| 6 | 12 | 0 |
| 7 | 13 | 0 |
| 8 | 10 | 0 |
| 9 | 9 | 0 |
Expected goals conceded (xGC)
Values by gameweek
| GW | Jacquet | Mosquera |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0.70 | 0.00 |
| 5 | 0.79 | 0.00 |
| 6 | 1.09 | 0.00 |
| 7 | 0.88 | 0.00 |
| 8 | 1.32 | 0.00 |
| 9 | 0.98 | 0.00 |
Goals
Values by gameweek
| GW | Jacquet | Mosquera |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Assists
Values by gameweek
| GW | Jacquet | Mosquera |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 0 | 0 |
Ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Jacquet | Mosquera |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2.8% | 2.3% |
| 5 | 3.3% | 1.7% |
| 6 | 3.5% | 1.6% |
| 7 | 4.0% | 1.4% |
| 8 | 4.2% | 1.3% |
| 9 | 4.4% | 1.2% |
Price
Values by gameweek
| GW | Jacquet | Mosquera |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | £5.0m | £5.4m |
| 5 | £5.0m | £5.3m |
| 6 | £5.0m | £5.3m |
| 7 | £5.0m | £5.2m |
| 8 | £5.1m | £5.2m |
| 9 | £5.1m | £5.2m |
Top 10k ownership
Values by gameweek
| GW | Jacquet | Mosquera |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | — | — |
| 5 | 1.7% | 0.5% |
| 6 | 1.4% | 0.3% |
| 7 | 1.2% | 0.1% |
| 8 | 1.8% | 0.0% |
| 9 | 1.0% | 0.0% |

