How do Hincapie and Muharemović compare?

Muharemović has more season points (46 vs 4), Muharemović is more owned (6.1% vs 0.7%), Muharemović is cheaper (5.1m vs 5.2m), Muharemović has the higher Start rate (100% vs 0%), but Muharemović has more Bonus (1 vs 0).

Hincapie

3 stats won

Muharemović

25 stats won

Who wins more stats: Hincapie or Muharemović?

Muharemović wins 25 of 28 stats

Muharemović wins 25 of the 28 stats with an outright best. Others: Hincapie 3.

Points
Hincapie: 4Muharemović: 46
xGI (6 gw)
Hincapie: 0.00Muharemović: 0.13
Price
Hincapie: £5.2mMuharemović: £5.1m

Which sections does each player win?

Stats won by each player, by section
SectionHincapieMuharemović
Price & ownership12
Playing time04
Recent form15
Season totals06
Set pieces00
Bonus04
Fixtures00
FPL ranks14
Total325

A stat counts when one player is strictly best. Ties and availability are not counted.

How do their key stats compare?

Each spoke is scaled against the best DEF in the game. Hover for values.

Hincapie: Points 4, xGI (6 gw) 0.00, BPS 13, Mins (6 gw) 2, DC (6 gw) 1.0, Upcoming FDR 3.20. Muharemović: Points 46, xGI (6 gw) 0.13, BPS 161, Mins (6 gw) 90, DC (6 gw) 9.8, Upcoming FDR 3.20.

A tick marks the best value. Grey figures show how far each other player is from it.

Who is more expensive and more owned?

Muharemović leads 2 of 3
Who is more expensive and more owned?
StatHincapieMuharemović
Price

5.2m(best)

5.1m−0.1m vs best

Ownership

0.7%−5.4% vs best

6.1%(best)

Top 10k ownership

0.0%−32.2% vs best

32.2%(best)

Availability

Available

Available

See alsoTop 10k ownership

Who starts and plays more minutes?

Muharemović leads 4 of 4
Who starts and plays more minutes?
StatHincapieMuharemović
Starts

0−9 vs best

9(best)

Start rate

0%−100% vs best

100%(best)

Minutes (season)

46−764 vs best

810(best)

Avg minutes

5−85 vs best

90(best)

Who has better recent form?

Muharemović leads 5 of 6
Who has better recent form?
StatHincapieMuharemović
Mins (6 gw)

2−88 vs best

90(best)

xG (6 gw)

0.00−0.09 vs best

0.09(best)

xA (6 gw)

0.00−0.04 vs best

0.04(best)

xGI (6 gw)

0.00−0.13 vs best

0.13(best)

DC (6 gw)

1.00−8.83 vs best

9.83(best)

xGC (6 gw) · lower is better

0.03(best)

1.22+1.19 vs best

Who has scored more this season?

Muharemović leads 6 of 6
Who has scored more this season?
StatHincapieMuharemović
Points

4−42 vs best

46(best)

Goals

0

0

Assists

0−2 vs best

2(best)

Total xG

0.00−0.65 vs best

0.65(best)

Total xA

0.00−0.23 vs best

0.23(best)

DC (season)

9−89 vs best

98(best)

Clean sheets

0−3 vs best

3(best)

See alsoDefender stat leaders

Who takes the set pieces?

No outright winner
Who takes the set pieces?
StatHincapieMuharemović
Corners & indirect FKs

—

—

Direct free kicks

—

—

Penalties

—

—

Penalties missed · lower is better

0

0

Who is collecting more bonus?

Muharemović leads 4 of 4
Who is collecting more bonus?
StatHincapieMuharemović
BPS

13−148 vs best

161(best)

BPS (6 gw)

1.2−17.0 vs best

18.2(best)

Bonus

0−1 vs best

1(best)

Bonus (6 gw)

0.0−0.2 vs best

0.2(best)

Who has easier upcoming fixtures?

No outright winner
Who has easier upcoming fixtures?
StatHincapieMuharemović
Next 5 GWs

HUL

(H)

10

NEW

(A)

11

MCI

(H)

12

BRE

(A)

13

TOT

(A)

14

TOT

(H)

10

CHE

(A)

11

COV

(H)

12

MCI

(A)

13

IPS

(H)

14

Avg FDR · lower is better

3.20

3.20

See alsoSeason calendarTeam ratingProjected goals and clean sheet probability

How do their official FPL ranks compare?

Muharemović leads 4 of 5
How do their official FPL ranks compare?
StatHincapieMuharemović
Form

0.5

118th DEF · 343rd overall

4.8(best)

17th DEF · 40th overall

ICT index

1.9

140th DEF · 404th overall

41.4(best)

11th DEF · 56th overall

Selected

82nd DEF

215th overall

21st DEF(best)

60th overall

Points per game

1.0

149th DEF · 407th overall

5.1(best)

14th DEF · 36th overall

Cost rank

34th DEF(best)

234th overall

39th DEF

243rd overall

What do the bookies expect from their next fixtures?

  • HincapieARS

    1. ARS v HUL home, gameweek 10: 2.79 projected goals, 53% clean sheet chance
    2. ARS v NEW away, gameweek 11: 1.80 projected goals, 41% clean sheet chance
  • MuharemovićLEE

    1. LEE v TOT home, gameweek 10: 1.19 projected goals, 31% clean sheet chance
    2. LEE v CHE away, gameweek 11: 0.96 projected goals, 20% clean sheet chance

Over their next 2 fixtures: Hincapie (ARS) 0.9 expected clean sheets, Muharemović (LEE) 0.5 expected clean sheets.

Team projections from bookmaker odds; shaded by clean sheet chance. All projections

Who is over- or under-performing their expected stats?

Goals vs xG

  • Hincapie±0.0Hincapie: 0 goals from 0.00 xG (±0.0)
  • Muharemović−0.7Muharemović: 0 goals from 0.65 xG (−0.7)

Muharemović has 0.7 fewer goals than xG.

Assists vs xA

  • Hincapie±0.0Hincapie: 0 assists from 0.00 xA (±0.0)
  • Muharemović+1.8Muharemović: 2 assists from 0.23 xA (+1.8)

Muharemović has 1.8 more assists than xA.

Goals conceded vs xGC · fewer is better

  • Hincapie−0.5Hincapie: 0 conceded from 0.46 xGC (−0.5)
  • Muharemović−3.8Muharemović: 8 conceded from 11.83 xGC (−3.8)

Muharemović has conceded 3.8 fewer than xGC.

Where do their FPL points come from?

  • Hincapie · 4 pts100% from appearances

  • Muharemović · 46 pts37% from appearances

    −3 from goals conceded, cards and other deductions

Season points by source
SourceHincapieMuharemović
Appearances418
Assists06
Clean sheets012
Defensive contribution012
Bonus01
Deductions0−3
Total446

Worked out match by match from FPL's scoring rules; deductions are what's left against FPL's total.

Who scores against good teams?

Easy (FDR 1–2)

  • Hincapie1.0(1)
  • Muharemović6.0(2)

Medium (FDR 3)

  • Hincapie1.0(1)
  • Muharemović6.3(4)

Hard (FDR 4–5)

  • Hincapie1.0(2)
  • Muharemović3.0(3)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Against hard opponents: Muharemović 3.0 points per game, Hincapie 1.0 points per game.

Who is better at home, and who away?

Home

  • Hincapie1.0(3)
  • Muharemović5.5(4)

Away

  • Hincapie1.0(1)
  • Muharemović4.8(5)

Points per game in matches played (games in brackets). Away from home: Muharemović 4.8 points per game, Hincapie 1.0 points per game.

Who is more central to their team's attack?

  • Hincapie0%

    0 goals and 0 assists of 8 ARS goals

  • Muharemović22%

    0 goals and 2 assists of 9 LEE goals

Muharemović is involved in 22% of LEE's goals, against 0% for Hincapie.

Who is a rotation risk?

  • Hincapie0 of 9 full games

    4 × 1–59, 5 × Didn't play

  • Muharemović9 of 9 full games

    9 × 90 minutes

Is each player a creator or a goal threat?

Influence

  • Hincapie14.6
  • Muharemović264.6

Creativity

  • Hincapie2.0
  • Muharemović38.1

Threat

  • Hincapie2.0
  • Muharemović111.0

FPL's season ICT scores. Hincapie's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence; Muharemović's biggest score is influence, an all-round influence.

Who are managers buying this gameweek?

  • Hincapie−438870 out432 in
  • Muharemović+2099.6k out9.8k in

Muharemović has the most net transfers in this gameweek (+209).

Which player gives more points per million?

Every DEF who has played, by price and season points. Above the line is better value than the median.

Of 159 defenders who have played: Hincapie 0.8 points per £m (128th), Muharemović 9.0 points per £m (7th). Median 3.3.
  • Hincapie
  • Muharemović

Who has scored more points over these gameweeks?

Points over GW 4 to 9: Muharemović 32, Hincapie 2.

How far ahead is Hincapie? Above zero Hincapie leads; below, Muharemović.

Muharemović is 30 points ahead of Hincapie over these gameweeks. Muharemović's was 30 (GW 9).

Who hauls more often, and who blanks?

  1. GW 4

    Hincapie, gameweek 4: 0 points v SUN away, 0 minutes
    Muharemović, gameweek 4: 7 points v NEW home, 90 minutes
  2. GW 5

    Hincapie, gameweek 5: 0 points v BHA away, 0 minutes
    Muharemović, gameweek 5: 6 points v CRY home, 90 minutes
  3. GW 6

    Hincapie, gameweek 6: 1 points v LEE home, 8 minutes
    Muharemović, gameweek 6: 2 points v ARS away, 90 minutes
  4. GW 7

    Hincapie, gameweek 7: 0 points v NFO away, 0 minutes
    Muharemović, gameweek 7: 5 points v MUN home, 90 minutes
  5. GW 8

    Hincapie, gameweek 8: 0 points v EVE home, 0 minutes
    Muharemović, gameweek 8: 9 points v SUN away, 90 minutes
  6. GW 9

    Hincapie, gameweek 9: 1 points v LIV away, 6 minutes
    Muharemović, gameweek 9: 3 points v BOU away, 90 minutes

Hincapie: 0 hauls (10+), 6 blanks (0–2); Muharemović: 0 hauls (10+), 1 blank (0–2).

Points

Values by gameweek
Points by gameweek
GWHincapieMuharemović
407
506
612
705
809
913

Minutes

Values by gameweek
Minutes by gameweek
GWHincapieMuharemović
4090
5090
6890
7090
8090
9690

Expected goals (xG)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals (xG) by gameweek
GWHincapieMuharemović
40.000.00
50.000.40
60.000.00
70.000.06
80.000.10
90.000.00

Expected assists (xA)

Values by gameweek
Expected assists (xA) by gameweek
GWHincapieMuharemović
40.000.02
50.000.01
60.000.00
70.000.16
80.000.01
90.000.01

Expected goal involvements (xGI)

Values by gameweek
Expected goal involvements (xGI) by gameweek
GWHincapieMuharemović
40.000.02
50.000.41
60.000.00
70.000.22
80.000.11
90.000.01

Defensive contribution

Values by gameweek
Defensive contribution by gameweek
GWHincapieMuharemović
4011
508
6310
705
8013
9312

Expected goals conceded (xGC)

Values by gameweek
Expected goals conceded (xGC) by gameweek
GWHincapieMuharemović
40.000.88
50.001.06
60.002.33
70.000.92
80.000.83
90.181.29

Goals

Values by gameweek
Goals by gameweek
GWHincapieMuharemović
400
500
600
700
800
900

Assists

Values by gameweek
Assists by gameweek
GWHincapieMuharemović
401
500
600
701
800
900

Ownership

Values by gameweek
Ownership by gameweek
GWHincapieMuharemović
41.0%3.8%
50.9%4.5%
60.9%4.5%
70.8%4.7%
80.7%5.6%
90.7%6.2%

Price

Values by gameweek
Price by gameweek
GWHincapieMuharemović
4£5.3m£5.0m
5£5.3m£5.0m
6£5.2m£5.0m
7£5.2m£5.0m
8£5.2m£5.0m
9£5.2m£5.1m

Top 10k ownership

Values by gameweek
Top 10k ownership by gameweek
GWHincapieMuharemović
4——
50.0%20.6%
60.0%19.0%
70.0%21.7%
80.0%36.8%
90.0%32.2%